Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 16, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated June 22, 2014 at 4:15 PM

Category 1/2/3+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 25.0 25.0 18.0 68
2 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18.0 15.0 12.0 45
3 788 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 25.0 25
4 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 18.0 4.0 22
5 775 John Mitchem 6.0 10.0 16
6 117 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
7 541 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.0 15
8 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 2.0 12.0 14
9 164 Steve Remy 10.0 1.0 2.0 13
10 788 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 12.0 12
11 502 Michael Medina 4.0 8.0 12
12 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 10.0 10
13 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0 8
14 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 8.0 8
15 773 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 6.0 6
16 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 6.0 6
17 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
18 821 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
19 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1.0 1
20 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 1

Category 4/5+

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 5035 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 25.0 25.0 62
2 4266 Paul Laak 18.0 12.0 12.0 42
3 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 15.0 18.0 39
4 5246 Daniel Hough 25.0 25
5 4035 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 18.0 18
6 5350 Erik Young 15.0 15
7 4098 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 15.0 15
8 4360 John W Siwinski 8.0 6.0 14
9 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 10.0 10
10 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 10.0 10
11 5242 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 10.0 10
12 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 1.0 8.0 9
13 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 8
14 5921 Randy Scott 6.0 6
15 5010 Mark Bothe 4.0 4
16 406 David Baldwin 4.0 4
17 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
18 10 Kyle Gunsul 2.0 2
19 5285 Stephan Morris 1.0 1

Category Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 18.0 18.0 25.0 61
2 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25.0 15.0 18.0 58
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 25.0 10.0 50
4 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 12.0 8.0 8.0 28
5 216 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1.0 15.0 16
6 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing 12.0 12
7 294 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12.0 12
8 208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 10.0 10
9 215 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing 10.0 10
10 7135 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 8.0 8
11 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 4.0 4.0 8
12 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
13 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
14 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 2.0 2

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh 12.0 12.0 25.0 49
2 4274 Terry Kindschuh 18.0 15.0 33
3 95 Tri Tran 25.0 25
4 5960 Reno Mitchell 2.0 8.0 15.0 25
5 6 Patrick LeBoeuf 25.0 25
6 5598 Jay Donohoo 18.0 18
7 5502 Andrew McCulloch 18.0 18
8 98 Carlos Moreno 15.0 15
9 5552 Dipendra Rana 2.0 12.0 14
10 5834 Kalin Lee 4.0 10.0 14
11 5356 brent wright 10.0 1.0 11
12 7 Greg Leming 10.0 10
13 97 Andrew Kullick 8.0 8
14 5865 Tony Bevel 8.0 8
15 99 Willard Chi 6.0 6
16 5 Brad Tanner 6.0 6
17 5963 Tyler Hagen 4.0 4
18 5141 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points
1 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
2 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 18.0 18
3 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 15.0 15
4 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 12.0 12
5 7018 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team 10.0 10
6 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8.0 6.0 14
7 7109 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6.0 6
8 7085 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
9 7119 Andrea Martin 2.0 8.0 10
10 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1.0 1
11 9001 Rachelle Cobb 25.0 25
12 9002 Amber Ward 18.0 18
13 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 25.0 25
14 80 Jennifer Pereau 18.0 18
15 7066 Laura Wanker 15.0 15
16 7164 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 12.0 12
17 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 10.0 10
18 9006 Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4.0 4
19 7246 Jacquelyn O'Grady 2.0 2
20 7268 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 1.0 1