Monday PIR: July Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 28, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 31, 2014 at 3:37 PM

Category Women

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team 15.0 12.0 25.0 15.0 67
2 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18.0 15.0 25.0 58
3 237 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad Cycling Team 18.0 25.0 10.0 53
4 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing 25.0 15.0 8.0 48
5 282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 18.0 12.0 36
6 231 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 10.0 6.0 22
7 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 18
8 277 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4.0 1.0 10.0 15
9 7181 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 8.0 6.0 14
10 208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 2.0 12.0 14
11 946 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team 12.0 12
12 225 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 10.0 10
13 456 Christine A Holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8.0 8
14 229 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8.0 8
15 230 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 4.0 5
16 253 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team 4.0 4
17 4366 Tamara Metz 4.0 4
18 7017 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 2.0 2
19 247 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team 2.0 2

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 18.0 25.0 25.0 12.0 80
2 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 18.0 15.0 18.0 51
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 47
4 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 18.0 25.0 43
5 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 12.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 40
6 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25.0 25
7 502 Michael Medina Team Rokform 8.0 15.0 23
8 982 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 15.0 15
9 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling 6.0 8.0 14
10 607 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 10.0 10
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0 6.0 2.0 9
12 787 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles 8.0 8
13 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 4.0 4.0 8
14 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 8.0 8
15 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Cycling Team 6.0 6
16 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 2.0 4.0 6
17 4100 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4.0 4
18 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 2.0 2
19 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform 2.0 2
20 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team 1.0 1
21 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1.0 1
22 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25.0 18.0 25.0 25.0 93
2 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 15.0 18.0 18.0 51
3 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18.0 10.0 15.0 1.0 44
4 406 David Baldwin 25.0 25
5 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh 10.0 2.0 12.0 24
6 4334 Isaac Forquer 12.0 4.0 16
7 61 Faber Austin 12.0 4.0 16
8 5430 Lorne Cross 15.0 15
9 5782 Charles Hall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15.0 15
10 4098 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 2.0 12.0 14
11 684 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team 10.0 10
12 5208 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 10.0 10
13 40 Damon Schaefer 8.0 8
14 4513 Patrick LeBoeuf 8.0 8
15 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 8.0 8
16 5443 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 8
17 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 4.0 1.0 2.0 7
18 5598 Jay Donohoo 6.0 6
19 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6.0 6
20 5954 Pearce Beissinger 6.0 6
21 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 6
22 5350 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 4.0 4
23 58 Nigel Cooper 2.0 2
24 4064 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1.0 1
25 9010 Austin Grisham 1.0 1

Novice

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5960 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 25.0 8.0 25.0 15.0 73
2 5838 Carlos Moreno 18.0 8.0 12.0 38
3 4274 Terry Kindschuh 18.0 18.0 36
4 15 Doug Dallmann 8.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 30
5 22 Brad Tanner 15.0 12.0 27
6 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 25.0 25
7 66 Joseph Laro 25.0 25
8 39 Sherri McMillan 1.0 10.0 8.0 19
9 5971 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 18.0 18
10 5443 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15.0 15
11 5950 Paul Gronke 15.0 15
12 53 Brian Hays 10.0 4.0 14
13 5502 Andrew McCulloch 12.0 12
14 45 Doug Malnati 12.0 12
15 41 Giuseppe Loconsolo 10.0 10
16 5834 Kalin Lee 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9
17 5838 Carlos Moreno 8.0 8
18 19 Pasquale Madeddu 6.0 6
19 912 Dana Grindle 6.0 6
20 5984 Cliff Theisen 4.0 1.0 5
21 55 Chris Barker 4.0 4
22 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA 2.0 2
23 52 Jay Krokenberger 2.0 2
24 46 paul cathcart 1.0 1

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points
1 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team 18.0 25.0 12.0 55
2 7080 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 15.0 18.0 18.0 51
3 48 Kelley Smith 25.0 25.0 50
4 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.0 12.0 15.0 8.0 47
5 7246 Jacquelyn O'Grady 10.0 10.0 10.0 30
6 7041 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 25.0 25
7 7268 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 18.0 18
8 51 Kae Erickson 15.0 15
9 47 Hazel Gross 15.0 15
10 7009 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 8.0 6.0 14
11 7038 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 6.0 8.0 14
12 7066 Laura Wanker 12.0 12
13 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 6.0 1.0 11
14 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 10.0 10
15 7059 Julie Ann Smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 6.0 2.0 8
16 5990 Joelle Rowley 8.0 8
17 28 Sarah Schmitt 4.0 4
18 8022 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0 4
19 5990 Joelle Rowley 4.0 4