PIR

Portland, OR
May 9, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Brad Gebhard 38
2 #878 NotSignedin 34
3 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
4 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 18
5 Gordie Cumming 14
6 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team 12
7 #101 Notsignedin 12
8 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
9 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 8
10 John Leonard Casa Bruno 6
11 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 4
12 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4
13 William Groves 4
14 Molly Cameron Veloshop 4
15 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
16 Lonny Knabe Nike Cycling
17 J.Michael Manning United Finance
18 Steve Davee Veloce Racing
19 David Root United Finance
20 #581 notsignedin
21 Brad Ross River City Bicycles
22 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
23 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
24 Ian Bishop IMO Racing
25 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 Bruce Connelly
27 Danny Knudsen
28 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
29 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
30 Richard Fattic
31 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
32 red/while
33 #387 Notsignedin
34 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 Tom Nelson
36 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 #176 Notsignedin
38 #806 notsignedin
39 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
40 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 #729 Notsignedin
42 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
43
44 Brandt Hueser GSC United
45 Todd Crowson IE bikes

Cat 3/4

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 40
2 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 32
3 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 24
4 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 16
5 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 14
6 Dan Antonson Bike Peddler 12
7 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 12
8 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 10
9 #461 6
10 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
11 Ken Spiess 4
12 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
13 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team
14 #1267
15 Eric Simensen Bridgetown Velo
16 Tom Simon North River Racing
17 ?
18 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
20 Steve Rosvold North River Racing
21 Purple
22 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
23 Brian Ellin Veloshop
24 1085.0
25 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
26 401.0
27 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
29 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
30 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 Pink Shorts
32 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
33 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
34 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo
35 bicycle attorney
36 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
37 Paul Greenwalt United Finance
38 Roger Lloyd United Finance
39 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
40 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com

Cat 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Trygve Noreng 30
2 Eric Barber 28
3 Jeffrey McKillip 20
4 Danny Weikel 16
5 Evan MacKenzie 16
6 Jason Wells 14
7 Michael Rabinowitz 12
8 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 8
9 Michael Szwaya 8
10 Joshua Walker 4
11 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing
12 Mitch Lee
13 Brendan Treacy
14 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Eric Youngson
17 Dan MacNaughton
18 Quenton Conant Veloshop
19 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
20 Stuart Sandor
21 CHRIS ANGOT
22 Mike Gieszler Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Mark Kemner
24 Paul Kanz United Finance
25 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 Greg Smith North River Racing
27 Troy Logue
28 Edward (Ted) Chaplain
29 Eryn Barker
30 Jason Flemming
31 Chris Kilchensten
32 Colin Maher River City Bicycles
33 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler