PIR

Portland, OR
June 19, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15 18 3
2 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 12 15 3
3 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 10 13 3
4 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 8 8
5 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7 8 1
6 530 barret fishner GSC United 6 6
7 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5 6 1
8 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4 4
9 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 4 4
10 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 3 3
11 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 3 3
12 179 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3 3
13 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 2 2
14 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 2 2
15 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2 2
16 no # Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 1 1
17 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
18 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 1772 Brian Forbes Rideclean
22 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
24 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
26 843 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
27 1324 Brandt Hueser 1 Error
28 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
29 759 Eric Hopper NoMad Sports Club
30 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 180 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
32 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
34 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
35 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
36 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
37 682 Bryan MacKay 1 Error
38 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
39 1902 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
40 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
41 694 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
42 321 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
43 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
44 146 Jeff Bannink 1 Error
45 1306 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club
46 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno
47 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
48 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
49 611 Roger Stevens The Bike Gallery
50 680 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
51 sitting up
52 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
53 699 Ian Hendry Veloshop
54 862 James Adamson Veloshop
55 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
56 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
57 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1963 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15 16 1
2 829 Nicholas Wilson Team WM 12 16 4
3 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo 10 10
4 548 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 8 10 2
5 1903 John Siwinski 7 10 3
6 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 6 9 3
7 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 6 6
8 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 5 5
9 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 5 2
10 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 4 4
11 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling 3 3
12 1342 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 2 2
13 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling
14 540 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
15 2233 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
16 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
17 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
19 1560 Brian Taren Disco Velo
20 1016 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 2271 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 15 17 2
2 14 Brian Lee 12 12
3 12 Roberto Nelsonicci 10 10
4 2436 Bill Dolan 8 8
5 2415 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 7 7
6 1904 Jesse Lea 6 6
7 6 David Friedericks 5 5
8 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 4 4
9 2284 Hugh Davis 3 3
10 10 Laird Novak 3 3
11 2234 Sam Taylor 2 2
12 2326 Paul Sullivan 1 1
13 2433 Scott Harris Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 9
15 1919 Travis Richardson
16 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
17 1002 Adrian Black
18 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
20 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
21 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 2160 Eric Davis Breakaway Training
23 32 Rory Sullivan
24 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux
26 638 Brody Boeger
DNF 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club