Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 30, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 1/2/3 Masters

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 12 20 8
2 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15 19 4
3 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 7 14 7
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 10
5 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 8 8
6 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 6 6
7 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 5 6 1
8 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 4 6 2
9 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3 3
10 1497 John Browning Half Fast Velo 2 2
11 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1 1
12 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 1 1
13 136 David Root United Finance
14 2673 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
15 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
16 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
17 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
18 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
19 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
20 514 Keith Seed
21 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo
23 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
24 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 871 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing
26 727 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
27 548 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems
28 585 Casey Patton
29 758 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1716 Aimee Darry 3 18 15
2 1766 Justine Saudan 2 14 12
3 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 10 10
4 677 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear 8 8
5 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 7 7
6 1711 Joy Bruening 1 7 6
7 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 5 5
8 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 4 4
9 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 3 3

Category 4/5 Masters

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 15 18 3
2 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 12 13 1
3 1572 Ryan Smith Disco Velo 7 11 4
4 1110 Chris Miller 10 10
5 1383 Steve Garcia Bike Central 8 10 2
6 1720 Richard Mularski 6 6
7 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5 5
8 1050 Ken Lee 5 5
9 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone 4 4
10 2340 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 3 3
11 1745 John Lancer 2 2
12 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 1 1
13 1727 Ben Needham
14 1350 Charles Hendsen OSU Cycling Club
15 2198 Ken Starr Wheelworks
16 1737 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
17 1033 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
18 1204 Rob Tsunehiro
19 2458 David Thielen II
20 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 2276 Jeffrey Chicoine
22 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 24 Nathan Marolf 15 15
2 1424 Mike Harter 12 15 3
3 2305 Will Harden 10 10
4 2073 Chris Paskewich 8 8
5 2649 Stephen Krohn 7 7
6 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 6 6
7 2664 Matt James 5 5
8 1720 Richard Mularski 4 4
9 1962 Eric White Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3 3
10 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 2 2
11 2002 Mark Baldwin 2 2
12 2339 Brock Roberts 1 1
13 1764 Mike Cumings
14 2061 Philip Litchfield Salem Bike Club
15 1548 Tim Hanrahan
16 25 Patrick McConnell
17 1710 Marc Rose
18 1438 Gerry Oppliger AWS
19 2466 Jay Henke Cat 6
20 2130 Larry Christensen

Senior Women

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 15 21 6
2 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 12 17 5
3 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 10 17 7