Matthew Slater

Event Category
27 Cross Crusade - Barton Park: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Master Men A
25 Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds: Cross Crusade - Series Standings Master Men A
14 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Mst Men A
34 Cross Crusade Master Men A
21 Battle at Barlow CCX Mst Men A
1 Kruger's Kermesse Master B
1 Eugene Celebration: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters 35+
1 Eugene Celebration: Final General Classification Masters Men 35+
6 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Criterium Masters 35+
1 Eugene Celebration: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters 35+
11 Eugene Celebration: Kent Peterson Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 Eugene Celebration: Maxon Road Race Master 35+
21 PIR Cat 3/4
18 Monday PIR: August Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3s
30 Health Net Criterium Cat 3
1 Woodland Road Race Master's 40+
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Cat 3
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Mst 40-49
10 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3
15 Monday PIR Cat 1/2/3 Masters
21 Monday PIR: July Series Masters 30+ 1/2/3s
5 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Mst 35+
11 Cascade Classic: Final General Classification Masters Men 35+
8 Cascade Classic: Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR Master 35+
22 Cascade Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Masters Men 35+
121 Cascade Classic: Skyliners Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
35 Cascade Classic: Downtown Criterium Masters Men 35+
12 Mt Tabor Series Overall Men Masters 40+
10 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+
7 Monday PIR Master 1/2/3
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters
21 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Mst
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Masters
86 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Richland Road Race Masters
7 Mt Tabor Series Master
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+
30 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Cat 3
5 Mt Tabor Series Masters
8 OBRA Rehearsal Race Men Master 40-49
13 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Final General Classification Masters Men
28 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Downtown Hood River Criterium Masters Men
18 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men
26 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men
16 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men
10 Mt Tabor Series Men Masters 40+
64 PIR Cat 1/2/3
18 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
18 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199
37 PIR Cat 1/2/3
4 Three Rivers Road Race Mst 40+ 1/2/3
2 Kings Valley Road Race Mst 40+
23 Piece of Cake Mst 40+ 1/2/3
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Mst 40
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Mst 40
5 Banana Belt Road Race Series Mst 40+

7th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Points
17 2007 Overall BAR Masters Men 958
958

62nd — 2007 Ironman

Event Category Points
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Mst 40 1
16 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race III Mst 40 1
23 Piece of Cake Mst 40+ 1/2/3 1
2 Kings Valley Road Race Mst 40+ 1
4 Three Rivers Road Race Mst 40+ 1/2/3 1
37 PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199 1
64 PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
10 Mt Tabor Series Men Masters 40+ 1
16 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Race Masters Men 1
26 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial Masters Men 1
18 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy' East Road Race Masters Men 1
28 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Downtown Hood River Criterium Masters Men 1
8 OBRA Rehearsal Race Men Master 40-49 1
5 Mt Tabor Series Masters 1
30 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Cat 3 1
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 1
7 Mt Tabor Series Master 1
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Richland Road Race Masters 1
21 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Gold Rush Criterium Mst 1
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Masters 1
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters 1
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters 1
7 Monday PIR Master 1/2/3 1
10 Mt Tabor Series Masters Men 40+ 1
35 Cascade Classic: Downtown Criterium Masters Men 35+ 1
22 Cascade Classic: Skyliners Time Trial Masters Men 35+ 1
8 Cascade Classic: Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR Master 35+ 1
5 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Mst 35+ 1
15 Monday PIR Cat 1/2/3 Masters 1
10 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 1
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Mst 40-49 1
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Cat 3 1
1 Woodland Road Race Master's 40+ 1
30 Health Net Criterium Cat 3 1
21 PIR Cat 3/4 1
2 Eugene Celebration: Maxon Road Race Master 35+ 1
6 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Criterium Masters 35+ 1
1 Eugene Celebration: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters 35+ 1
1 Eugene Celebration: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters 35+ 1
1 Kruger's Kermesse Master B 1
21 Battle at Barlow CCX Mst Men A 1
14 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Mst Men A 1
43

17th — 2007 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
125 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR Masters Men 176
35 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR Masters Men 266
2 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR Masters Men 299
84 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR Masters Men 217
958

269th — 2007 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
40 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 261
261

125th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
1 Kruger's Kermesse Master B 30
14 Cross Crusade - Alpenrose Mst Men A 2
32

2nd — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
1 Banana Belt Road Race Series: Banana Belt Road Race II Mst 40 30
2 Kings Valley Road Race Mst 40+ 25
4 Three Rivers Road Race Mst 40+ 1/2/3 19
13 Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Final General Classification Masters Men 9
8 OBRA Rehearsal Race Men Master 40-49 22
10 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Oregon Trail Richland Road Race Masters 7
4 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Dooley Mountain Road Race Masters 19
5 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Final General Classification Masters 17
8 Cascade Classic: Pacific Power Cascade Lakes RR Master 35+ 33
11 Cascade Classic: Final General Classification Masters Men 35+ 15
5 Cascade Classic: Deschutes Brewery Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Mst 35+ 51
1 Woodland Road Race Master's 40+ 30
2 Eugene Celebration: Maxon Road Race Master 35+ 25
1 Eugene Celebration: Final General Classification Masters Men 35+ 30
1 Eugene Celebration: Wolf Creek Road Race Masters 35+ 30
362

35th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
4 Mt Tabor Circuit Race Masters Men 40+ 19
12 Mt Tabor Series Overall Men Masters 40+ 4
11 OBRA Criterium Championships Mst 40-49 10
6 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Criterium Masters 35+ 15
48

40th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Cat 3 38
38

84th — 2007 Overall BAR: 2007 Time Trial BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
2 OBRA Team Time Trial Championship Masters Men 160-199 12.5
12 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Individual Time Trial Masters 4.0
1 Eugene Celebration: Kent Peterson Time Trial Masters 35+ 30.0
46.5

29th — Cross Crusade - Estacada: Series Standings: Master Men A

50

Portland, OR

M

1658

145

3

B

2

5

February 28, 2004

December 31, 2014