Oakridge Fat Tire MTB

Oakridge, OR
June 24, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Beginner 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2233 Roger Lloyd United Finance 1:13:51
2 2048 Zak Milligan ZAC Racing 1:20:58
3 2255 Michael Ball 1:21:22
4 2120 Brian Woodring Team Z.A.C. 1:27:23
5 2375 Roger Wimberly Pistis 1:34:32
6 2600 Brian Wachelka 1:35:15
7 2603 Richard Johnson Midtown Direct Racing 1:40:45

Beginner 40+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2400 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 1:15:55
2 2126 Steve Law Pistis 1:18:46
3 2270 Eric Bryant 1:24:06
4 2136 Mike Shaw 1:27:14
5 2267 Curt Dooley 1:28:27
6 2066 Jeff Bennett 1:56:04

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2095 Jill Howe Poplollies 1:27:19
2 2302 Carol Morgan Poplollies 1:29:22
3 2099 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 1:40:45
4 2604 Linda Bryant 1:40:52
5 2404 Lauri Bellamy 1:59:22
6 2601 Sue Hanna 2:01:19
7 2265 Faith Dooley 2:05:13

Expert 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 535 Adam Brooks Scott USA 2:02:46
2 451 Neal Bibler Team S+M 2:04:20
3 377 Ryan Evans Pistis 2:05:27
4 646 Jake Keener Hutch's Bend 2:08:14
5 612 Spencer Sorenson 2:09:19
6 352 John Hinke 2:09:19
7 345 Rich Cowan Veloce Racing 2:10:32
8 604 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com 2:10:39
9 665 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop 2:13:51
10 770 Geoff Luttrell Fuston Sport 2:17:21
11 368 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 2:17:25
12 301 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 2:22:12
13 638 Hansel New Purely Decadent 2:45:14

Expert 40+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 346 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 2:03:08
2 480 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 2:04:21
3 617 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:05:02
4 715 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 2:05:57
5 327 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 2:05:58
6 322 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 2:12:21
7 378 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com 2:12:52
8 361 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2:14:45
9 375 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:17:24
10 721 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2:18:54
11 353 david baker Sunnyside Sports 2:25:18
12 606 Chris Sorenson 2:28:22

Expert Women

Num Name Team Time
1 533 Helen Grogan Sunnyside Sports 2:34:51
2 668 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 2:45:07
3 653 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 2:54:06

Junior U18 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2377 Britney Wimberly Pistis 3:14:47

Junior Varsity U14

Num Name Team Time
1 2372 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1:21:38
2 2370 Wylie Bryant 2:13:03

Junior Vsty15-18m

Num Name Time
1 2124 Erik Jorgensen 1:24:46

Pro Women

Num Name Team Time
1 11 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale 2:40:09
2 72 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:47:34
3 62 Patricia Buerkle Northstar 3:02:46
4 87 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 3:11:38

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale 2:40:09
2 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:47:34
3 Patricia Buerkle Northstar 3:02:46
4 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 3:11:38

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 3 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:12:01 Pro Men
2 4 Ben Thompson www.bendelitemtb.com 2:15:15 Pro Men
3 68 James Williams BendEliteMTB.com 2:15:19 Pro Men
4 10 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:17:44 Pro Men
5 1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 2:22:07 Pro Men
6 24 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 2:23:07 Pro Men
7 67 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 2:24:22 Pro Men
8 90 luke pennington Team S+M 2:27:21 Pro Men
9 73 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:29:12 Pro Men
10 65 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:30:03 Semi Pro Men
11 33 Gordie Cumming Collin's Cycle Shop 2:38:34 Semi Pro Men
12 81 Sean Babcock Team S+M 2:47:32 Semi Pro Men
13 20 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 3:13:10 Semi Pro Men
DNF 92 Brig Brandt BendEliteMTB.com Semi Pro Men
DNF 71 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Pro Men

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Time
1 887 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 1:43:28
2 809 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:18:31
3 864 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 1:46:18
4 950 Ty Skondahl Willamette University Cycling Team 1:49:38
5 845 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 1:50:35
6 942 Walter Sorenson 1:51:43
7 825 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 2:05:33
8 820 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 2:06:39
9 875 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 2:13:09

Sport 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1301 Gregg Rouse Peak Sport 1:42:28
2 1224 Steve Heinrichs 1:44:46
3 1700 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 1:47:16
4 1055 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 1:47:46
5 1157 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:48:46
6 1097 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:51:58
7 1701 Alex Accetta Team Beer 1:53:31
8 1009 Jeff Edes Team S+M 1:54:31
9 1518 Daniel Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 1:56:51
10 1234 Andy Platt 1:59:33
11 1702 Landon Masterfield 2:06:29
12 1397 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 2:09:29
13 1163 Micah Johnson Wheel Works 2:10:45
14 1155 Dallas johnson Wheel Works 2:15:34
15 1239 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 2:30:47
16 638 Hansel New Purely Decadent 2:45:14
DNS 1074 Michael Szwaya

Sport 40+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1357 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 1:44:31
2 1342 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 1:44:39
3 1067 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 1:47:56
4 1018 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 1:48:30
5 1284 Phil Anderson Self-sponsored 1:49:35
6 1705 Tim Smith 1:50:42
7 1704 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1:51:03
8 1273 Bryan McBride 1:55:42
9 1382 James Jonke Bicycleface.com 2:00:33
10 1378 Paul Clark 2:05:09
11 1052 Eric Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 2:14:48
12 1380 Don Reeser Pistis 2:19:13
13 1111 Cliff McCann Pistis 2:30:26
14 1356 Gary Smith 2:34:17
15 1299 Edward Emery 2:37:13

Sport 50+ Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1104 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:44:10
2 1102 Terry Knight North River Racing 1:48:55
3 1361 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 1:49:02
4 1117 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path 1:54:37
5 1419 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 1:58:35
6 1019 Rick Gregory 2:02:57
7 1068 Daryl Alosa Revolution Bicycle 2:29:19
8 1706 Terry Wilder 2:34:00

Varsity 15-18 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1707 Ben Altemus Willamette University Cycling Team 1:46:43
2 1355 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:55:33
3 1344 Will Jones PUMP 1:58:01
4 1366 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 1:58:46
5 1170 Brian Jorgensen Sunnyside Sports 2:00:26
6 2204 Derek Batchelder Trail Head Cycles 2:12:27
7 1470 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00