Mary's Peak HC TT

Corvallis, OR
August 18, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Junior 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 1:02:49
2 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 1:02:55
3 36 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:10:46

Junior 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 983 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 53:20

Masters Men 3/4/5: 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 524 Rob Annen Bike Peddler 45:01
2 1062 Greg Crane 47:20
3 25 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles 49:51
4 1241 Mike Widmer Michael Widmer 52:29
5 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 57:18

Masters Men 3/4/5: 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 2623 Bryan McBride 44:18
2 2375 matt allen 46:27
3 898 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 46:37
4 2621 Mark Tribe 47:02
5 596 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 47:36
6 665 John Slawta Land Shark 48:39
7 39 Larry Papadopoulos 48:48
8 2389 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 48:54
9 2422 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 49:21
10 685 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 49:52
11 27 Greg Downing 51:33
12 35 Steve Bice Hard Bodies 54:14

Masters Men 3/4/5: 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 2099 Ray Anderson 0:49:21
2 26 Joel Melka 0:50:13
3 2045 Michael Hickson EWEB Windpower 0:52:01
4 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:53
5 2402 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com 1:01:02
6 2022 James Brainerd 1:19:03

Masters Men 3/4/5: 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 1033 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 54:10
2 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 56:37

Masters Women 3/4/5: 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 0:47:46
2 2429 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 0:56:43
3 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 1:06:04

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 2647 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 38:20
2 844 Rob English Bike Friday 39:10
3 792 Tyler Stetson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 42:35
4 670 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43:12
5 153 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 43:58
6 38 Gregory Meyer 59:14

Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 41:41
2 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43:51
3 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43:55
4 726 Rob Rogers Team Ashland 48:16

Men 4

Num Name Team Time
1 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 44:59
2 1097 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 46:39
3 1196 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 50:53
4 31 Bill Fleck 51:18
5 1290 Joe Tysoe 52:23
6 2234 Sam Taylor United Finance 53:15

Men 5

Num Name Team Time
1 28 Skye Fitzgerald 1 Error 45:57
2 2416 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 46:58
3 37 Joe Blanchard 47:51
4 30 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 48:35
5 2315 Barry Kundert 49:04
6 40 Bill Hall 51:15
7 2248 Gabriel Ledger Veloshop 52:37
8 2414 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 53:42
9 2537 Ron Sines 54:25
10 2490 Tom Cordier 54:41
11 29 chapell miller 55:34
12 648 Lance Caldwell 58:19

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 45:36
2 1532 Gerry/John Ellis/Hatfield River City Bicycles 46:36

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 51:07

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 0:53:47
2 2226 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 0:55:47
3 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies 0:57:12
4 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 0:57:37
5 1553 Jill Andrews Poplollies 1:02:31
6 1472 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 1:09:16