Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2

Eugene, OR
November 4, 2006

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 2842 Jason Cranley

Master Women

Num Name Team
1 1222 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 2811 Jennifer Erxleben

Masters 35+

Num Name Team
1 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
2 566 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing
3 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 A2888 Scott Barker
5 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
6 2844 Justin Thayer
7 1280 Alan Ott Rock Lobster
8 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
9 2845 Rob Williams River City Bicycles
10 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M
11 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City
12 A2880 Matthew Hickey
13 1094 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
14 1816 Jeff Sakacsi Park Horse

Men A

Num Name Team
1 2392 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles
2 889 Cary Miller Team S+M
3 2856 Steven Hunter Veloshop
4 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing
6 1751 Jed Floding Veloshop
7 2850 Zachary Daab HUP United
DNF 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Men B

Num Name Team
1 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop
2 804 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
3 702 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene
4 2851 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club
5 2852 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 2848 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific
7 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club
8 1566 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
9 2847 Alex Hali South Bay Wheelmen
10 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
12 2427 Scott Wallace
13 1098 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop
14 433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
15 444 Todd Dye Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
16 1826 Marcus Wyckoff Midtown Direct Racing

Men C

Num Name Team
1 1079 Slate Olson HUP United
2 1844 Jason Bosch
3 2533 Matt Blakeley-Smith EWEB Windpower
4 2198 Ken Starr Wheelworks
5 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 1452 Jamin Aasum
7 1094 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 2365 Ryan McKnab Collin's Cycle Shop
9 2841 Jeff Wiltsey
10 C604 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
11 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
12 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
13 2015 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene

Single Speed

Num Name Team
1 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 1098 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop
3 1776 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club

Women A

Num Name Team
1 a75 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers
2 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies

Women B

Num Name Team
1 1198 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
2 727 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies

Women C

Num Name Team
1 2846 Susan Walsh
2 1774 Uma Kleppinger Sorella Forte