Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race

Baker City, OR
June 29, 2012

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

If you have questions or corrections, please email Bill Wykoff.

Updated June 30, 2012 at 8:32 PM

Category 3 Men

Name Time
1 Brian Gumpert 3:06:34
2 ryan thompson 3:06:34
3 Sam Rosenberg 3:06:34
4 Greg Turpen 3:06:34
5 Eric Hinderager 3:06:34
6 Jason Cemanski 3:06:34
7 Trevor O'Neal 3:06:34
8 kenny mcdaniel 3:06:34
9 Chris Winans 3:06:34
10 Joseph Ferron 3:06:34
11 dave davis 3:06:34
12 Steve Henry 3:06:34
13 Adam Kennedy 3:06:34
14 Perry Hall 3:06:34
15 christopher brown 3:06:34
16 Tyler Southard 3:06:34
17 Rob Angelo 3:06:34
18 Larry Jackson 3:06:34
19 Darrel Brown 3:06:34
20 andrew harris 3:06:34
21 Doug Laplaca 3:06:34
22 Zane Dees 3:06:34
23 Derek L Brown 3:06:36
24 peter young 3:06:48
25 David Carter 3:10:45
26 Brooks Stevenson 3:10:45
27 Jody White 3:14:01
28 Jesse Kroll 3:15:25
29 Tony Coca 3:15:25
30 Joel Crouch 3:15:25
31 Nate Pitts 3:17:34
32 Rory Jack 3:17:34
33 Joe Savoie 3:18:16
34 Stewart Myers 3:18:16
35 Cole Hilton 3:20:38
36 Tj Paskewich 3:21:56
37 Alex Turpin 3:21:56
38 Jack Rising 3:26:57
39 benjamin weaver 3:28:09
40 Dave Aldersebaes 4:05:58

Category 3 Women

Name Time
1 Stephanie Croy 3:22:29
2 Beth kobza 3:27:32
3 Susanna Julber 3:29:50
4 Sydney Running 3:29:50
5 Vanessa Johnson 3:30:42
6 Eden Palmer 3:34:54
7 Lana Pressey 3:38:19
8 Amanda McNabb 3:42:31
9 Anna Clark 3:44:13
DNS Cristina Mihaescu

Category 4 Women

Name Time
1 mallory tyler 3:27:32
2 Helen Kennedy 3:32:42
3 Christine Jerko 3:33:44
4 Lisa Kolesar 3:33:50
5 Alana Armstrong 3:35:14
6 Erica Zaworski 3:35:20
7 Cinda Stauch 4:01:03
8 Sharon Anderson 4:06:03

Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 Seth Merriman 3:13:54
2 Kevin Thonney 3:15:06
3 Craig Armstrong 3:15:06
4 Michael Finley 3:15:06
5 jeff coffman 3:15:06
6 Christopher Carter 3:15:16
7 Cameron Clark 3:16:33
8 Jordan Muller 3:17:14
9 jake armstrong 3:17:28
10 Gregory Sanders 3:18:22
11 Neil Byzick 3:20:18
12 Brady Callahan 3:20:18
13 Ye Tian 3:26:36
14 Glenn Johnson 3:27:12
15 Jesus Sanchez 3:28:48
16 Andrej Miske 3:29:29
17 Jason Hardrath 3:29:29
18 joe gallegos 3:31:53
19 Dave Kosanke 3:36:18
20 Alan Sutton 3:40:35
21 Will Harden 3:47:35
22 Peter Seelig 3:51:25
23 Bukie Mabayoje 4:05:51

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Name Time
1 Matt Williams 2:57:59
2 John Browning 2:57:59
3 Roger Worthington 2:57:59
4 Mark Schaefer 2:57:59
5 Louie Amelburu 2:57:59
6 Tom Cole 2:57:59
7 Andrew Sargent 2:57:59
8 Tim Butler 2:57:59
9 Maikey Lopera 2:57:59
10 Alison Frye 2:57:59
11 Gary Porter 2:57:59
12 Johnathan Edwards 2:57:59
13 Patrick Hampton 2:57:59
14 Matthew Slater 2:57:59
15 Brian Seguin 2:57:59
16 Edward Micek 2:57:59
17 Rob Van Kirk 2:57:59
18 Mick Walsh 2:59:33
19 Steven R Holland 3:00:32
20 Mike Rushton 3:00:32
21 Tim Jones 3:00:39
22 Charles Collins 3:01:53
23 Rick Benson 3:01:53
24 Doug Mercer 3:01:53
25 Todd Schock 3:03:06
26 John Slawta 3:03:06
27 Greg Arden 3:04:23
28 Donald Armstrong 3:05:36
29 Marcus Nedelmann 3:05:55
30 Erik Bergstrom 3:06:48
31 Paul Duncan 3:06:48
32 Scott Browning 3:08:06
33 Doug Smith 3:08:06
34 John Prosser 3:08:06
35 Bill Serantoni 3:09:35
36 John OBrien 3:12:37
37 Craig Nunes 3:16:22
DNS Nathan Hobson

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Name Time
1 George Wescott 3:15:06
2 Peter Burrows 3:16:33
3 John Kenney 3:18:22
4 Wayne Boyle 3:18:31
5 Joel Blatt 3:18:47
6 Eric McMurtry 3:23:15
7 Ken James 3:26:38
8 Chuck Kenlan 3:27:10
9 David Caplan 3:27:16
10 Cliff Allen 3:28:23
11 Jon Gornick 3:29:35
12 Loren Henry 3:36:09
13 Chris Haskell 3:40:42
14 David Thielen II 3:41:14
15 Burton Palmer 4:09:05
DNF Rogier Ducloo
DNS Matthew S Martel

Pro/1/2 Men

Name Time
1 Erik Slack 2:49:28
2 Sam Krieg 2:49:28
3 Evan Siroky 2:50:42
4 Colin Joyce 2:53:36
5 Ben Thompson 2:53:36
6 Scott Gray 2:53:36
7 Robert Pasco 2:53:36
8 Paul Warner 2:53:36
9 Galen Mittermann 2:53:36
10 Dillon Caldwell 2:53:36
11 Daniel Vasichek 2:53:36
12 Lang Reynolds 2:53:36
13 Stephen O'Mara 2:53:36
14 Max O'Neal 2:53:36
15 Steven Wilssens 2:53:36
16 Rusty Dodge 2:53:36
17 Kaler Marshall 2:54:35
18 Trevor Spahr 2:54:35
19 Tim Root 2:54:35
20 Ryan Miller 2:54:35
21 Luke Ramseth 2:54:35
22 Greg Tyler 2:54:35
23 Ian Gerrish 2:55:07
24 Rhae Shaw 2:55:07
25 Ben Monoghan 2:56:10
26 Timothy Lang 2:56:13
27 Seth Patla 2:56:13
28 Jonathan McCoy 2:58:16
29 Shawn Ongers 2:58:16
30 Patrick Means 2:59:17
31 Joshua Liberles 2:59:17
32 Robb Floth 2:59:17
33 Hugo Fregoso 2:59:17
34 john rogers 2:59:17
35 Garrett McAllister 2:59:17
36 Jeffrey Pollock 2:59:22
37 Qayam Jetha 3:03:58
38 Jeremy Ward 3:07:25
39 Devin Zoller 3:14:19
40 William O'Donnell 3:15:09
41 Grahm Keller 3:15:09
42 Robert Hoene 3:25:06
43 Cameron Tongier 3:30:06
DNS Sam Todd
DNS Cory Custer
DNS Colton Hlavinka
DNS Bill Booth

Pro/1/2 Women

Name Time
1 Alison Frye 3:21:59
2 Kari Studley 3:21:59
3 Leia Tyrrell 3:21:59
4 Jane Despas 3:21:59
5 Jenny Slawta 3:21:59
6 Anna Christiansen 3:21:59
7 Lindsay Fox 3:21:59
8 Sue Butler 3:22:31
9 Rosalyn Zylkowski 3:22:31
10 Anona Whitley 3:27:29
11 Lisa Magness 3:29:50
12 Brenna Lopez-Otero 3:32:42
13 Martha Walsh 3:33:50
DNS Kristina Hughes