Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined

Vancouver, OR
February 26, 2006

Part of the Combined Results by Time

Updated January 20, 2012 at 12:10 PM

Combined

Name Team Time
1 johnny williams OHPV 22:58.60
2 Justin Morgan Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 25:30.92
3 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25:39.37
4 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club 26:07.98
5 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 26:34.16
6 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 26:34.68
7 Devin Bodony-Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26:44.75
8 Steven R Holland United Finance 27:02.67
9 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 27:16.79
10 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27:22.63
11 Derl Miller bicycleattorney.com 27:26.61
12 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:27.16
13 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports 27:29.14
14 Rob Annen Willamette Valley Vineyards 27:33.77
15 Patrick Gray Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 27:40.03
16 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 27:41.12
17 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 27:41.66
18 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:42.74
19 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 27:47.99
20 David Zimbelman Excel Sports 27:48.47
21 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis 27:57.59
22 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 27:59.25
23 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 28:02.44
24 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 28:06.43
25 Mike Mauch United Finance 28:11.15
26 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 28:11.49
27 Chris McGee Bike Peddler 28:13.19
28 George Schreck United Finance 28:16.57
29 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 28:19.30
30 Todd Rosier United Finance 28:23.81
31 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 28:30.21
32 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 28:31.27
33 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 28:31.75
34 Jeff Tedder United Finance 28:32.64
35 charles sowers United Finance 28:32.75
36 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 28:36.82
37 David Schneider Escape Velocity 28:37.53
38 Andrew Williams The Valley Athletic Club 28:38.80
39 Darrin Beek 28:43.50
40 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 28:47.45
41 Steve Matson AxleyUSA.com 28:49.54
42 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 28:51.10
43 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 28:53.70
44 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 28:54.29
45 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 28:57.88
46 Per Bjesse Bike Central 29:02.42
47 Duncan Calver Veloshop 29:02.70
48 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 29:05.57
49 Todd Marley OHPV 29:10.15
50 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 29:12.85
51 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 29:16.22
52 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 29:16.54
53 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 29:20.10
54 Garren Watkins 29:22.77
55 Jim Teague Team Zoka 29:29.73
56 David Schneider Escape Velocity 29:29.79
57 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29:30.27
58 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 29:30.57
59 Mike Bene Veloshop 29:33.51
60 Ivan Meadors United Finance 29:33.60
61 John Climaldi Bacchetta 29:35.18
62 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 29:36.11
63 Dan Davis Sierra Express/Tour of Nevada City Bicycles 29:36.55
64 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 29:39.45
65 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 29:40.19
66 Joseph Kline North River Racing 29:42.14
67 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 29:44.16
68 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team 29:47.97
69 Mike McManus 29:48.27
70 David Russell United Finance 29:49.06
71 Geoffrey Green 1 Error 29:49.23
72 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29:54.01
73 Walter Vines Portland Triathlon Club 29:54.08
74 Todd Gallaher BSCC Club 30:02.11
75 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:02.72
76 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 30:04.70
77 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 30:04.75
78 Allen Kraft North River Racing 30:04.89
79 Jesse Graden Veloshop 30:05.04
80 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 30:05.31
81 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 30:05.36
82 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 30:05.53
83 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 30:06.16
84 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:12.00
85 EUAN POLLOCK United Finance 30:12.00
86 Jon Bero Portland Triathlon Club 30:12.02
87 Ryan McKnab 30:12.16
88 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:17.69
89 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 30:19.31
90 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 30:19.39
91 Martin Holland-Bak Hutch's-Eugene 30:19.81
92 A. J. LaFrenz Motus Triathlon 30:21.00
93 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 30:25.13
94 Mark/Lynn Godfrey/Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 30:25.88
95 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 30:25.99
96 Shawn Burke Team Zoka 30:27.84
97 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 30:28.58
98 Ian Eglitis Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:28.74
99 Chuck Woosley United Finance 30:29.12
100 Mike Adams United Finance 30:29.23
101 Rich Barrows North River Racing 30:29.52
102 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:31.00
103 J.Michael Manning United Finance 30:31.40
104 Jess Mace 1 Error 30:32.89
105 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 30:36.93
106 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:37.97
107 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 30:39.00
108 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 30:40.15
109 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 30:44.82
110 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 30:45.16
111 Darin Shields 30:46.16
112 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:47.03
113 Carl Anton North River Racing 30:50.58
114 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 30:50.89
115 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 30:52.85
116 Bari Stocton Disco Velo 30:54.61
117 Patrick Hartigan 30:54.74
118 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 31:01.15
119 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 31:01.50
120 Clark Ritchie Half Fast Velo 31:03.04
121 John Henry/Joanne Maurice/Hellinger 31:05.37
122 Tim Winestorfer HeadHunters 31:08.94
123 Barry Kundert 31:09.44
124 David Nielson OHPV 31:12.60
125 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 31:12.93
126 Don Ollila Portland Triathlon Club 31:13.13
127 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 31:17.69
128 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 31:18.87
129 Josh Bjornstad 31:23.68
130 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 31:24.98
131 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler 31:25.75
132 Brandon Hadley 31:26.60
133 Matthew Louthan 31:28.53
134 Tim/Georgia Winestorfer/Winestorfer Just for Fun 31:29.77
135 Megan Troxell 31:33.50
136 Aaron Stensvad GSC United 31:34.43
137 Steve Getsiv Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31:34.85
138 John Dalrymple Tri Endurance 31:36.62
139 Tim Andruss Old Town Bicycles 31:40.35
140 Larry Holzman North River Racing 31:42.29
141 Eben Saling Portland State University 31:42.91
142 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 31:43.22
143 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 31:45.84
144 John Schader Half Fast Velo 31:46.05
145 Eric Aleskus 31:46.42
146 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 31:47.88
147 Robert Chavier Bike Peddler 31:48.62
148 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 31:48.74
149 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com 31:48.90
150 Susan Ashlock Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 31:53.63
151 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing 31:54.26
152 Dave Burnard Alan 31:54.59
153 Nathan Brown 31:54.83
154 Brett Jarolimek team fast 31:54.92
155 Roger Lloyd United Finance 31:55.32
156 Angela Shields 31:55.49
157 Ivan / TBD Meadors United Finance 31:57.37
159 Peter Loewi Veloshop 32:01.11
160 Stephen Perkins 32:05.24
161 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower 32:06.48
162 D Michael Lusby North River Racing 32:06.68
163 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 32:09.78
164 David Christian 32:13.57
165 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:14.87
166 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 32:15.10
167 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 32:17.72
168 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler 32:24.78
169 Nancy/Richard Seton/Seton 32:26.62
170 Don Yash NW Natural 32:27.97
171 Ruben Garcia The Valley Athletic Club 32:28.64
172 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 32:29.68
173 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:34.96
174 Erin Ford Disco Velo 32:35.58
175 mike ontkean 32:35.71
176 Mike Engelmann 32:36.92
177 David Preston Multnomah Athletic Club 32:37.81
178 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 32:41.72
179 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:42.55
180 Don Bailey 32:43.35
181 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 32:50.32
182 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 32:51.25
183 David Peacock 32:51.49
184 Seth Thomas 32:51.58
185 Brian Shimek University of Oregon Cycling Club 32:53.50
186 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 32:54.62
187 Robin Calver Veloshop 32:55.14
188 Joel Morrissette Republic of Anaerobia 32:55.67
189 Charles Bennett The Valley Athletic Club 32:58.28
190 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 33:01.52
191 Greg Smith 33:02.97
192 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo 33:03.84
193 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 33:04.22
194 Zac Copeland 33:04.61
195 David Lofstead 33:05.62
196 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo 33:09.43
197 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 33:10.17
198 Tom Kelly 33:14.76
199 Patrick Flanagan bicycleattorney.com 33:15.01
200 Kurt Barker 33:17.06
201 Blaine Conrad adidas 33:18.11
202 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:20.40
203 Jan Moss Team Group Health 33:21.93
204 Mike Gieszler Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:22.10
205 Michael Olson 33:25.04
206 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 33:25.88
207 Lloyd Campbell 33:28.54
208 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 33:28.71
209 Steven Carper 33:39.96
210 Scott McElroy 33:41.93
211 John Condon 33:43.94
212 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 33:44.92
213 Julie Wilson Disco Velo 33:47.60
214 David George 33:48.43
215 Adam Fagan University of Oregon Cycling Club 33:51.33
216 willee broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33:51.56
217 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 33:51.82
218 Joe Tysoe 33:52.67
219 Ed Manning 33:52.80
220 Brian Ecken Veloshop 33:54.36
221 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 33:55.25
222 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 33:55.62
223 Jim Kenney Team Rose City 33:59.11
224 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler 33:59.74
225 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:00.27
226 Emily Charbonneau 34:00.34
227 Devin Kelly 34:02.73
228 Andrew Morton Portland State University 34:03.84
229 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler 34:07.36
230 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 34:09.74
231 Troy Bayne Team VTech 34:09.88
232 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:16.16
233 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 34:22.39
234 Erica McKenzie 34:25.52
235 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:25.74
236 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 34:27.38
237 Adrian Black 34:30.97
238 William Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:38.16
239 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 34:40.28
240 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34:41.45
241 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 34:43.30
242 Jeff Pazdalski 34:48.51
243 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 34:51.99
244 Evan Sether 34:53.31
245 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 34:54.85
246 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte 34:57.64
247 Chris Luby Half Fast Velo 35:08.50
248 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35:09.51
249 Mark Boguslawski 35:13.40
250 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 35:13.73
251 Ray Glur 35:17.05
252 Will Harden 35:17.25
253 Jessica Dickson 35:25.92
254 Jennifer Woodruff 35:27.12
255 Mark Scarlett 1 Error 35:27.36
256 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 35:31.74
257 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35:34.31
258 Jackson Donaldson 35:34.55
259 Clark Henry 1 Error 35:35.31
260 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 35:37.28
261 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc 35:37.32
262 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 35:39.25
263 Kalin Lee 35:40.28
264 Aaron Reyna 35:41.57
265 Denise Croucher Tireless Velo 35:42.89
266 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 35:44.15
267 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 35:44.67
268 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:47.53
269 Lonnie Morse OHPV 35:51.27
270 Einar Traa 35:57.00
271 Eric McGuire 36:01.48
272 Kayla Woolcock Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 36:02.80
273 Lisa Winchester NoMad Sports Club 36:04.25
274 Joe Cipale 1 Error 36:04.90
275 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 36:05.02
276 Christine Rekai Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot 36:11.10
277 sabrina hirsch Disco Velo 36:18.23
278 Jeff Macey Air Force Reserve 36:18.56
279 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 36:21.04
280 Kristen Clark 36:23.69
281 Jay Rideout 1 Error 36:30.67
282 Jens Housley Multnomah Athletic Club 36:38.19
283 mary ranson-schwaeber 36:38.78
284 Debra Windus United Finance 36:41.61
285 Anna Blomberg 36:46.61
286 Alice Cloke Tri Pacific 36:47.97
287 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 36:48.67
288 Brian Barker Team Bridge City 36:51.48
289 Quenton Conant Veloshop 36:56.35
290 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 36:57.34
291 Lee Wiseman 36:59.34
292 Donna Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 37:05.84
293 Donna Smith Chinook Cycling Club 37:16.21
294 Kevin Coulter 1 Error 37:17.38
295 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City 37:21.25
296 Darren Smith 37:23.91
297 Robert Foster Olson's Bicycles 37:26.02
298 Jose Sandoval AVA/Counterbalance 37:32.08
299 Laura Recko 37:56.25
300 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 37:57.11
301 Carrie Kennedy Disco Velo 38:00.63
302 Kristen Uhler Disco Velo 38:04.02
303 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 38:18.28
304 Virginia Quinn 38:37.62
305 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:58.48
306 Allane Swan 39:05.10
307 Phyllis Newmark Multnomah Athletic Club 39:15.99
308 Jean Wendling 1 Error 39:17.96
309 David Diffendorfer 39:20.88
310 Bill Alsup 39:24.08
311 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 39:24.80
312 April Shepherd 39:33.19
313 Tomas Quinones 39:43.56
314 April Copeland 40:05.38
315 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters 40:05.58
316 Dirk Martin 40:32.07
317 robert smith 40:37.24
318 Andrea Fields Tri Pacific 40:56.26
319 allan conant 41:24.56
320 Michele Chirgwin 41:26.38
321 Steven Marx Tri Pacific 42:02.64
322 Grant McElroy 42:28.85
323 LAURIE MARX Tri Pacific 44:15.49
324 Chris Ontkean 45:01.96
325 Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo 45:29.82
Tim/Georgia Winestorfer/Winestorfer Just for Fun 31:59.77