Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Portland, OR
July 2, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team City
1 755 Daniel Mensher Simple Cycling Portland
2 1210 Chris Thomas Whitman College Portland
3 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
4 353 Matthew Wolpert Portland
5 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
6 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
7 1 Kim Anderson T Mobile Colorado Springs
8 743 Scott Powell Nike Cycling Portland
9 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling Portland
10 504 Anderson Folts Veloshop Portland
11 315 Alan Sherman Team Rose City Tigard
12 387 Joshua Creem GSC United Portland
13 1657 Mark Hibbard Eugene
14 511 Greg Doan Nike Cycling Portland
15 429 Richard Fattic Portland
16 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland
17 396 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Portland
18 1316 Nathan Spear Aealus Corbett
19 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
20 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
21 1741 BRIAN CLEMENT Cycling Science.org #N/A!

Cat 4

Num Name Team City
1 1404 Jim Jennings Nike Cycling Beaverton
2 2230 Chris Haverty Portland
3 2378 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo Portland
4 6 Will Gitson Whitman College #N/A!
5 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
6 1172 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland
7 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro
8 1020 Patrick Wilder Portland
9 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
10 2072 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo Portland
11 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
12 1150 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
13 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB Portland
14 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
15 1182 David Grant Portland
16 1211 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland
17 4
18 404 charles sowers United Finance Vancouver
19 2152 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB Portland
20 1403 Dax Seutter Word-RCB Portland
21 1843 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler Gervais
22 2101 Per Bjesse Bike Central Portland

Cat 5

Num Name Team City
1 2297 Montgomery Hill Portland
2 2410 Colin Maher River City Bicycles Portland
3 1938 Mike Cowden Portland
4 1403 Dax Seutter Word-RCB Portland
5 2468 Brian Johnson Lake Oswego
6 1368 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University Beaverton
7 1475 danny wilson
8 1674 Ken Pace Portland
9 1468 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete Portland
10 2 Seth Thomas
11 2189 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
12 2011 Clark Henry Portland
13 3 Jeffrey Komisarof

Fixed

Num Name Team City
1 105 Mikkel Bossen Portland
2 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
3 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
4 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop Portland
5 1475 danny wilson

JR 16-18

Num Name Team City
1 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
2 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo Portland
3 999 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo Portland
4 926 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn

Jr 13-15

Num Name Team City
1 1802 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB Portland
2 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
3 913 Ian Alevy Forza Jet Velo Portland
4 978 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo Wilsonville
5 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Hillsboro
6 xx Christopher Robinson United Finance

Jr Wm 13-15

Num Name Team City
1 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
2 ?03 Emily Hackenberg
3 954 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
4 1 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo

Jr Wm 16-18

Num Name City
1 936 Rachelle Hobson Milwaukie
2 27 Eloise Zimbelman White Salmon

Jr Wmn 10-12

Num Name City
1 929 Alexis Noren Milwaukie
2 901 Samantha Hobson Milwaukie
3 0 Marisa Reid

Jrs 10-12

Num Name Team City
1 2235 Grant McElroy Portland
2 983 Wyatt Cooper Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
3 1399 Clyde Bailey Veloshop Beaverton

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
2 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland
3 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
4 175 David Zimbelman Excel Sports White Salmon
5 124 Glen Gann Land Shark Medford
6 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie
7 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
8 1276 Casey Patton Beaverton
9 316 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro
10 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
11 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
12 765 George Schreck United Finance Portland
13 184 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery Portland
14 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
15 1970 Ken Spiess Portland
16 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
17 868 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery Portland
18 1136 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club Lake Oswego
19 5 #N/A!
20 1444 Ted Gresh Team S+M Portland
21 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
22 459 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland

Pro 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 1596 Aaron Olson Saunier Duval Eugene
2 119 Mick Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Seattle
3 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis Portland
4 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
5 853 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
6 822 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
7 581 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
8 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
9 805 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Portland
10 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
11 127 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
12 844 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Beaverton
13 816 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers Portland
14 104 Molly Cameron Veloshop Portland
15 1270 Omer Kem Subway Salem
16 807 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's Lake Oswego
17 109 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland
18 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
19 888 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
20 802 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton
DNF 812 Chris Myers GSC United Portland
DNF 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene

Tandem

Num Name Team City
1 124 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark Medford
2 516 Gary/Lori Cornilles/Miller Land Shark
3 346 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss United Finance Hillsboro

Women 1-2

Num Name Team City
1 1 Kim Anderson T Mobile Colorado Springs
2 1693 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling Portland
3 22 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood river
4 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland
5 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal
6 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Seattle
7 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland
8 209 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver

Womens 4

Num Name Team City
1 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
2 1209 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles Portland
3 607 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
4 0 Eloise Zimbelman Forza Jet Velo #N/A!
5 216 Debra Windus United Finance Gresham