Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series

Portland, OR
July 27, 2006

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41
2 James Adamson Veloshop 31
3 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23
5 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21
6 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 19
7 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
8 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 15
9 zachary kovalcik 15
10 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 15
11 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
12 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 14
13 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
14 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 12
15 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 12
16 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 12
17 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11
18 Molly Cameron Veloshop 11
19 Nathan Spear Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 10
20 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 9
21 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
22 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
23 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
24 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 8
25 Per Bjesse Bike Central 7
26 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 7
27 Steven R Holland United Finance 7
28 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
29 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
30 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team 6
31 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 6
32 Gregory Leblanc 6
33 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
34 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
35 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 5
36 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 4
37 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 4
38 Jonathan Long Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
39 Miranda Moon 3
40 Richard Kim Cadance 1
41 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1

Category 3

Name Team Points
1 zachary kovalcik 21
2 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 17
4 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
5 Jonathan Long Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
6 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 12
7 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
8 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
9 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 10
10 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
11 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
12 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
13 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 6
14 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
15 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
16 Vincent Riviere Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3
17 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
18 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
19 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
20 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 2
21 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1

Category 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 34
2 Brian Leber 29
3 charles sowers United Finance 26
4 Matt Fox Veloshop 25
5 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
6 David Weigel 23
7 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 22
8 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 21
9 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
10 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 19
11 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 18
12 Jeff Norville Pedros's 16
13 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 16
14 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 13
15 joe field 13
16 Tom Propst Eastside Wheelman 13
17 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
18 Keith Modahl 11
19 Gregory Leblanc 10
20 Steven Hunter Veloshop 10
21 Adrian Black 9
22 Eric Young 9
23 Scotty Edwards 9
24 Rad Bamford Veloshop 8
25 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
26 Brian Keefe 7
27 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
28 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop 6
29 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
30 John Dorfer Veloshop 4
31 Alex Dreyer 4
32 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 3
33 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower 3
34 Erin Playman Veloshop 2
35 Paul Kanz United Finance 1
36 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 1

Women

Name Team Points
1 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 12
2 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
3 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 8
4 Miranda Moon 7
5 Emily Charbonneau Hammer Nutrition 6
6 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 6
8 Megan Troxell 6
9 Erin Playman Veloshop 5
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 5
11 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 4
12 Keven Farrell 3
13 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's 3
14 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 3