Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 17, 2006

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 62 Kris Jamieson 7.0
2 175 David German Team Bridge City 30 7.0
4 105 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 22 7.0
5 168 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 19 7.0
6 75 Erik Haunold Veloshop 17 7.0
7 95 Kevin Wolfe 15 7.0
8 81 Mark Robinson Farr Better Racing 13 7.0
9 147 Shawn Rader 11 6.0
10 234 Jeff Morrell 9 6.0
11 171 Adrian Black Pedros 7 6.0
12 37 Marc Aerts 5 6.0
13 86 Darren Smith 4 6.0
14 178 Trent Mueller 3 6.0
15 179 Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club 2 6.0
16 141 Brad Epstein 1 6.0
17 184 Bill Alsup 5.0
DNF 70 John Morehead 0.0

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 46 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 30 6.0
2 51 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 25 5.0
3 182 Jennifer Hulford Odell 22 5.0
4 180 Eryn Barker 19 5.0
DNF 118 Christina Wyrick 17 4.0

Expert Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 13 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 30 12.0
2 211 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 25 12.0
3 44 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 22 11.0
4 26 Patrick Wilder Veloshop 19 11.0
5 61 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 17 11.0
6 149 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 15 11.0
7 39 Trygve Noreng 13 11.0
8 55 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 11 11.0
9 212 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9 11.0
10 156 Brett Jarolimek team fast 7 11.0
11 130 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 5 11.0
12 219 Brian Ellin Veloshop 4 11.0
13 185 Joel Armstrong Cold Creek Mountain Bikers 3 11.0
14 97 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 2 11.0
15 38 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 1 11.0
16 137 Jed Floding Veloshop 11.0
17 173 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com 11.0
18 142 Matt Fox Veloshop 11.0
19 163 Andrew Reed 11.0
20 134 Scott Bradway 10.0
21 216 alan pruder Alan Factory Team 10.0
22 24 Steven Hunter Veloshop 7.0
DNF 129 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 5.0
DNF 202 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 4.0

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 65 Jeff Sankhagowit 30 7.0
2 90 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 25 7.0
3 167 Don Vandervort 22 6.0
4 9 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 19 6.0
5 176 Raymond Flores 17 6.0
6 183 Adrian Unkeles 15 6.0

Junior Men under 14

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 15 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 30 6.0
2 187 Dallin Davidson 25 6.0
3 82 Tyler Robinson Farr Better Racing 22 6.0
4 18 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 19 5.0
5 181 Brody Peterson 17 5.0
6 68 Brock Emry Emry Racing 15 5.0
7 83 Cole Robinson Farr Better Racing 13 4.0
8 265 Rutger Umscheid 11 4.0

Junior Women MTB

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 14 Allison Crisp 30 5.0
2 12 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo 25 5.0
3 67 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 22 5.0
4 16 Marisa Reid Forza Jet Velo 19 4.0

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team
1 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale
2 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
3 Dani Dance River City Bicycles
4 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
5 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com
6 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Marjon Marik River City Bicycles

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team
1 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
2 Molly Cameron Veloshop
3 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
5 Cary Miller Team S+M
6 Shane Beers Optima
7 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com
8 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery

Pro/Elite Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 30 12.0
2 5 Molly Cameron Veloshop 25 12.0
3 77 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 22 12.0
4 162 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 19 12.0
5 165 Cary Miller Team S+M 17 12.0
6 221 Shane Beers Optima 15 12.0
7 152 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 13 10.0
8 220 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 11 9.0
DNF 217 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 4.0

Pro/Elite/Expert Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 11 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale 30 11.0
2 218 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 25 10.0
3 222 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 22 10.0
4 7 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 19 10.0
5 151 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 17 10.0
6 41 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 15 10.0
7 146 Marjon Marik River City Bicycles 13 9.0

SPORT MEN UNDER 45

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 150 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 9.0
2 131 Neal Bibler Team S+M 25 9.0
2 29 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 25 9.0
3 56 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 22 9.0
3 213 Steve Lacey 22 9.0
4 144 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 19 9.0
4 6 Ron Strasser Team S+M 19 8.0
5 169 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 17 9.0
5 104 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 8.0
6 27 James Thiele Team Rose City 15 8.0
6 153 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 15 9.0
7 106 Torsten Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 13 8.0
7 127 Ben Edwards 13 9.0
8 20 James Tervo Tervo 11 9.0
8 1336 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11 8.0
9 28 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 9 9.0
9 199 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 9 7.0
10 198 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 7 9.0
11 30 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 5 9.0
12 205 Kris Dausz 4 9.0
13 158 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 3 9.0
14 69 mark Emry Emry Racing 2 9.0
15 209 Ryan Barnes Salomon 1 9.0
16 93 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 9.0
17 92 Rick Glos 9.0
18 120 Thomas Boyd 9.0
19 34 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 9.0
20 145 Terry Mitchell 9.0
21 195 Robert Christensen 9.0
22 117 David Liebert 8.0
23 214 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 8.0
24 204 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 8.0
25 47 Jimmy Cavalieri 8.0
26 114 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 8.0
27 191 Aaron Suchy 8.0
28 206 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8.0
29 90 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 8.0
30 89 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 8.0
31 85 josh bartlemay 8.0
32 197 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 8.0
33 140 Ted Byram 8.0
34 172 Jeff Norville Pedros 8.0
35 192 Scott Barker 8.0
36 208 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 8.0
37 115 Ken Lindhorst 8.0
38 1438 Bill Huff Gateway/Speedzone 8.0
39 36 Steve Hash 8.0
40 215 Brian Johnson 8.0
41 116 David WrightJr. 8.0
42 17 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 8.0
43 58 Arlo Corwin 7.0
44 48 Brad Alderman 7.0
DNF 148 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 6.0
DNF 210 Matthew Gustafason 3.0
DNF 143 Chris Boyce 1.0
DNF 96 Phil Harden Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5.0
SPORT ME

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 49 John Walrod River City Bicycles 30 9.0
2 22 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 25 9.0
3 97 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 22 9.0
4 10 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 19 9.0
5 129 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 17 9.0
6 50 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 15 9.0
7 66 Matt Cardinal 13 9.0
8 40 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 11 9.0
9 193 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 9 9.0
10 110 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 7 9.0
11 189 Jacob Furniss 5 9.0
12 25 John Dorfer Veloshop 4 9.0
13 6 Ron Strasser Team S+M 3 9.0
14 139 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 2 9.0
15 73 Jeff Castro 1 8.0
16 102 Tony Pereira Veloshop 8.0
17 71 Stacy Lewis Cogborn 8.0
18 174 Brian Garretson 8.0
19 170 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 8.0
DNF 194 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 6.0
DNF 55 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 4.0
DNF 133 Isaac Harris Veloshop 4.0
DNF 122 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 4.0
DNF 44 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 1.0

Sport Women

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 103 Susan Sherman Blueline Adventure Racing 30 8.0
3 33 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 22 8.0
4 186 Courtney Lower 19 8.0
5 91 Jean Kjellstrand 17 7.0
6 53 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles 15 7.0
7 60 Melanie Haliburton Specialized River City Bicycles 13 7.0
8 190 Laurie Hotovy 11 7.0
9 45 Pam Reid Team Rose City 9 7.0
10 203 Amy Wicker 7 7.0
11 64 Renee Pype Team S+M 5 7.0
12 196 Evelyn West Team S+M 4 7.0
13 207 Dawn Guildner 3 7.0
14 54 Beth Chase Veloshop 2 7.0
15 132 Amy Duitsman 1 7.0
16 43 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 7.0
17 177 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 6.0