Cross Crusade

Hillsboro, OR
October 15, 2006

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Michael Berg 33 5
2 Montgomery Hill 36 Portland 5
3 Ryan Garrison 27 Beaverton 5
4 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 Portland 5
5 Mike Alligood 38 5
6 Clayton Lindsay 28 Portland 5
7 Brian Bowman 31 Newberg 5
8 Brent Harmon Portland 5
9 John Shorb 33 Portland 5
10 Dan Stone 36 5
11 Leland Jossy Jr 41 5
12 Robert McCarthy Bridgetown Velo 26 Beaverton 5
13 Trask Sampson 27 5
14 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone 40 Gresham 5
15 Quin Thompson 35 Portland 5
16 James Jonke 40 5
17 Brent Lawson 45 5
18 Chris Miller 40 Portland 5
19 Bradley Heintz 40 Portland 4
20 Tim Spring 4
21 Hugh Davis 38 West Linn 4
22 Devin Flynn 4
23 James Sestric 4
24 Lee Stocker 4
25 Chip Sloan 31 4
26 Bill Huff Gateway/Speedzone 34 Gresham 4
27 Dan Jursnick 40 West Linn 4
28 John Baldwin 26 Wilsonville 4
29 Eric Scheuering 36 Portland 4
30 Allen Davis 26 Portland 4
31 Paul Formiller 37 Wilsonville 4
32 Tim Donovan 40 Scappoose 4
33 Tim Ragan Black Dog Racing 45 Beavercreek 4
34 Joel Morrissette 4
35 Fred Wurster 35 Portland 4
36 Todd Rouse Dirt rhino 36 Portland 4
37 Aaron Pruitt 35 Portland 4
38 Zach Parrish 30 4
39 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 4
40 Brian Wolfe 49 4
41 Malcolm Costello 47 Wilsonville 4
42 Bret Handley 38 4
43 Mark Boguslawski 45 Beaverton 4
44 David Weigel 26 4
45 Mark Everett 48 Forest Grove 4
46 Timothy Hanson 38 4
47 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 31 Portland 4
48 Dave Torrance 36 4
49 Barnaby Casey 31 4
50 Tom Iverson Emma, Inc 40 Portland 4
51 Darren Pennington 46 sherwood 4
52 Neal Hofmann 40 Portland 4
53 Matt Gougher 37 4
54 Frank Charron 38 Portland 4
55 Jeremy Scholz 24 Newberg 4
56 John Gurney The Bike Gallery 46 Portland 4
57 Geoff Rogers 37 4
58 Sean Bryson 32 Washoual, WA 4
59 Guy Smith Boone Dog Bikes 43 Rainier 4
60 unknown 4
61 Mark Brazier 36 4
62 John Rodakowski 41 4
63 Zachary Colton 25 4
64 Henry Annen 39 Beaverton 4
65 Tyrone Graven 37 Oregon City 4
66 Paul Long 39 4
67 Mike Lehl 51 4
68 Elizabeth Tutsch 35 4
69 413 Greg Nelson 4
70 John Spurgeon 4
71 Scott McCoy 48 4
72 Nathan Meszaros 32 Portland 4
73 Jeff Menand 43 4
74 Ryan Van Dusen 29 Tigard 4
75 Wesley Grout 23 4
76 Geoff Fanning 41 4
77 Todd Williams Heurtz Deuxnut 34 Portland 4
78 Cristin McElwee 24 4
79 Mike Schultz 30 4
80 David Lam 30 Wilsonville 4
81 Chris Bernard 35 4
82 Karl Tutsch 32 4
83 Randy Benthin 33 Colton 4
84 Ericka Macy 27 4
85 Chad Hartley 31 4
86 Randy Scherman 49 Milwaukie 4
87 TREVOR KEETCH 27 4
88 Eric Larson 30 4
89 Dan Kearl 52 Portland 4
90 John Mynhier 25 4
91 Reginald Lee 47 4
92 Clinton Morey 35 Portland 4
93 Jeffrey Garrett 29 3
94 Zachary Mikkelson 8 3
95 Dave Roth 31 3
DNF Adam Greene 28 3
DNF Nick Theroff Lake Oswego 3
DNF Matt McGuire 3
DNF Drew Wilson Team Beer 32 Portland 2
DNF Matt Dixon 37 2
DNF Pete Conklin Team Prospector 43 Portland 2
DNF Stephen Lambert Bamako 44 Portland 2
DNF Jim Hinkley 45 2
DNF Scott Hayhurst 34 1
DNF Alan Whitney 46 sherwood 1
DNF Travis Johnson 35 Portland 1
DNF Jennifer Michelsen 11 1

Beginner Women

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Bettina Megowan 6
2 Samantha Rousculp 31 Portland 5
3 Jennifer Caldwell 30 Portland 5
4 Patty Garland 33 Hood River 5
5 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas Wilsonville 5
6 Anita Dilles 21 5
7 Betsy Platt Portland 5
8 Laura Prisbe bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
9 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Portland 5
10 Emily Kingan 29 5
11 Sierra Domaille 21 5
12 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 29 Portland 5
13 Ellee Thalheimer Portland 5
14 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Portland 5
15 Alyssha Swanson 29 Portland 5
16 Laura Cary 34 5
17 Joanna Mensher 28 5
18 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5
19 Addy Sage 31 5
20 Lisa Wish-Anderson Portland 5
21 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 25 Keizer 4
22 Amy Warner 36 4
23 Elaine Prause 35 Portland 4
24 Alexandra Arct 31 Gresham 4
25 Beth Flanagan 28 4
26 Janis McDonald 36 Portland 4
27 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
28 Kellie Rice 35 4
29 Amber Clark 29 Portland 4
30 Jennafer Herold Eddy Merkin 22 Portland 4
31 Samae Horner 34 Portland 4
32 Wendi Straight 40 4
33 Kimberly Kaplan 38 Oregon City 4
34 Jennifer Hulford Odell 4
35 Sonja Williams Heurtz Deuxnut 34 Portland 4
36 Darquise Cloutier Vancouver 4
37 Julie Talbot 46 4
38 Deeanna Zikmund 33 3
39 Lynne McKay 41 3
DNF Amanda Walker 32 Hillsboro 2
DNF Tiah Keever 26 2
DNF Heather Wills Portland 1
DNF Amy Jursrick 40 1
DNF Aimee Graves 1

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 313 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 6
2 265 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 6
3 254 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 16 Portland 6
4 257 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland 6
5 272 Jeff Hopkins bicycleattorney.com 15 Portland 6
6 229 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 15 Corvallis 6
7 234 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Bend 6
8 269 Adam Brooks 16 6
9 250 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 17 Corvallis 6
10 327 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 6
11 222 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 17 Bend 6
12 338 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 6
13 208 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 6
14 333 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek 6
15 204 Kyle Thackary EWEB Windpower 16 Corvallis 5
16 294 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 5
17 275 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 West Linn 5
18 230 Tony Hamilton Forza Jet Velo 15 Portland 5
19 274 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 15 Wilsonville 5
20 228 Kolben Preble Disco Velo 13 Forest Grove 5
21 220 Drew Deatherage Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 5
22 335 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek 5
23 255 Alvin Aravello 15 4
24 286 Julian Roden 10 3
25 248 Jose Rodriguez Forza Jet Velo 12 Portland 3
26 270 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Vancouver 3
27 278 Christian Dobbins 7 2
DNF 227 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 15 Bend 2

Masters B 35+

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43 West Linn 6
2 Matthew Slater Excel Sports 42 6
3 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 46 Portland 6
4 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 40 Portland 6
5 David Johnson 40 Portland 6
6 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 39 Corvallis 6
7 Scott Barker 37 Portland 6
8 Jason Crago 38 Portland 6
9 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 6
10 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 6
11 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 37 Portland 6
12 Tom Simon North River Racing 42 6
13 Daniel Rockholm 36 6
14 Dave Masessa De Salvo Custom Bicycles 40 Medford 6
15 Roger Stevens Privaters 36 Portland 6
16 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone Portland 6
17 Eric Berndardt 37 Sherwood 6
18 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6
19 Michael Rabinowitz 39 6
20 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6
21 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 40 6
22 Terry Mitchell 40 Portland 6
23 Alan Ott 49 6
24 Hugh Gapay 42 Corvallis 6
25 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland 6
26 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 41 Salem 6
27 Ivan Meadors United Finance 47 6
28 Kurt Krichko 45 Gresham 6
29 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 35 Bend 6
30 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 6
31 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 6
32 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 43 Portland 6
33 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 48 Lake Oswego 6
34 Jon Schnorr 39 Forest Grove 6
35 Peter Parker 38 Portland 6
36 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 38 Hood River 6
37 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Vancouver 6
38 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing 42 Vancouver, WA 6
39 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 45 Beaverton 6
40 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 36 Hillsboro 6
41 Dan Davis Sierra Express/Tone 48 Bend 6
42 Ben Johnson Air Products 35 Portland 6
43 David Saltzberg 40 6
44 George MacDonald 39 Portland 6
45 Gary Johnson 44 6
46 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 36 6
47 David Miller Team Rose City 45 Beaverton 6
48 James Thiele Team Rose City 49 Hillsboro 6
49 David Thomasen 35 6
50 William Groves 44 Troutdale 6
51 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 45 Keizer 6
52 Eric Hopper NoMad Sports Club 39 Portland 6
53 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 36 6
54 Daniel Rohlf 45 Portland 6
55 Dave Metz 40 6
56 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41 Portland 6
57 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 45 Beaverton 6
58 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 50 Sherwood 6
59 Jerry Downs 41 6
60 Jeff Sakacsi Veloce Racing 40 Eugene 6
61 Jake Rosenfeld 38 6
62 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 49 Portland 6
63 Bob Williams 47 6
64 Dave Hunt 38 6
65 Brett Shipton 36 6
66 Kelly Wieber 40 6
67 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5
68 Eric Hansen 48 5
69 David Gast 48 5
70 Colin Yates The Bike Gallery 45 Portland 5
71 Stacy Lewis Cogburn 40 Portland 2
72 Ronald Brigham 42 5
73 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 38 Portland 5
74 Ira Pansliss 41 5
DNF John Weathers Wrong Way 36 Tigard 2
DNF Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Portland 2
DNF Justin Thayer 36 2
DNF Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 1
DNF Jim Miller WebCyclery.com 46 Portland 1
DNF William Zale Portland 1
DNF Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 1
DNF Shannon Wilson 47 1

Masters C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Chris Streight Companion Pet Clinic 41 Portland 6
2 Torsten Kjellstrand 45 Portland 6
3 Michael Szwaya 36 Portland 6
4 Tim Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 Portland 6
5 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6
6 Ken James 43 Wilsonville 6
7 Salvatore Bondi 36 6
8 Tom Lenth 36 Portland 6
9 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 41 Portland 6
10 Jonathan Rettmann 37 Portland 6
11 Ron West Clinton St Brewing 40 Portland 6
12 David German Team Bridge City 41 Portland 6
13 Alex Accetta Portland State University 36 Portland 6
14 Paul Greenwalt United Finance 40 Beaverton 6
15 James Tervo Tervo 36 Portland 6
16 Thomas Boyd 41 Portland 6
17 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 6
18 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 42 Brush Prairie 6
19 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 40 Portland 6
20 Jimmy Cavalieri 35 Portland 6
21 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Camas 6
22 Joe Thomas 40 Portland 6
23 David Prause 35 Portland 6
24 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 38 Portland 6
25 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
26 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 41 Vancouver 6
27 Paolo Dabbeni 38 Portland 6
28 Dieter Hoffmann Multnomah Athletic Club 49 Portland 6
29 Javad Simonsen 36 Portland 6
30 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Orchard 6
31 Amit Kobrowski Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 6
32 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 35 Portland 6
33 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6
34 Curtis Milander Shum 37 Portland 6
35 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton 6
36 Jame Carney 39 Baltimore 6
37 Alan Snodgrass Thurston Oaks Dental 46 6
38 Bill Morgan 37 Portland 6
39 Matt James 39 Portland 6
40 Scott Gibson Team Tasty 39 Portland 6
41 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 41 Portland 6
42 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 49 Corvallis 6
43 Jeff King 42 Portland 6
44 Phillip Ohnstad 37 Portland 6
45 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 46 6
46 Tom Archer 106 6
47 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 6
48 Pete Conklin 43 6
49 Mark Jenkins Team S+M 46 Portland 5
50 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Springfield 5
51 Albert Shum 40 5
52 Timothy Jacobson 35 Portland 5
53 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 40 Portland 5
54 416 Matthew Hickey 35 Portland 5
55 Jim Hinkley EBS 46 Portland 5
56 Brian Johnson 36 Lake Oswego 5
57 Justin Gericke PV 106 5
58 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 37 Vancouver, WA 5
59 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 36 Portland 5
60 Chris Robinette 41 Lake Oswego 5
61 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 41 Portland 5
62 Steve Getsiv Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
63 Charlie Davidson 48 Portland 5
64 Mike Murphy 40 5
65 BRIAN W. BLOCK 35 Portland 5
66 Andy Askren Tireless Velo 41 Portland 5
67 James Peale Team Afronaut 37 Portland 5
68 Kirk Botero 42 Portland 5
69 Chris DiStefano Glue 39 Portland 5
70 Mike Proctor Tireless Velo 39 Portland 5
71 Dave Smith 47 5
72 Jesse Lopez Boone Dog Bikes 43 Portland 5
73 David Thorpe 39 Portland 5
74 Warren Mays Artisan Family Racing 48 Portland 5
75 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 43 Portland 5
76 Phred Ford 40 5
77 Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club 38 Portland 5
78 Eric McMurtry 41 Portland 5
79 Dan Burton Team S+M 47 Portland 5
80 Chris Lepore 39 Portland 5
81 Gary Smith 47 Aloha 5
82 Ken Pliska 40 3
83 christophe esayian Team Tasty 37 Portland 2
DNF Michael Rabinowitz Portland 2
DNF Alan Reaume 42 2
DNF Bruce James Team S+M 44 Portland 2
DNF John Spiegel 39 2
DNF 106 1
DNF Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 35 Bend 1
DNF Tim Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas 1
DNF John Home Team Beer Portland 1
DNF Mark Adamski Portland 1
DNF Javad Simonsen 106 1

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 50 Salem 5
2 Evan Griffiths 51 Portland 5
3 Terry Knight North River Racing 51 Vancouver, WA 5
4 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 56 Bend 5
5 Harold Klein 51 Tualatin 5
6 Steven Miller 53 Portland 5
7 Ron Strasser Team S+M 57 Portland 5
8 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5
9 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Portland 5
10 Bruce Werner 51 5
11 Vern Krist Showers Pass 50 Portland 5
12 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 54 Portland 5
13 George Schreck United Finance 54 Portland 5
14 Gregory Hartman 53 Hillsboro 5
15 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 54 Portland 5
16 Edward Dalton Showers Pass 51 5
17 Antonio Castaneda Sr 54 Keizer 4
18 Steve Brown 50 Portland 4
19 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 52 West Linn 4
20 Tim Hanrahan 53 Portland 4
21 Ed Barker 60 Portland 4
22 Ike Kendrick 53 Tillamook 4
23 mike olson West Coast Bank 54 Forest Grove 4
24 Tom James 50 Beaverton 4
25 Marc Mazzocco 51 4
26 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland 4
27 Einar Traa 63 Portland 4
28 Ted Garner 56 4
29 Bill Alsup 52 Portland 4
30 Karl Jackson 53 4
31 Richard Potestio 50 4
DNF David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 52 White Salmon 3
DNF Mark Haleston 51 1
DNF Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland 1

Masters Men A

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton 9
2 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 9
3 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 8
4 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39 Hillsboro 8
5 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 8
6 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 35 Hood River 8
7 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 44 Portland 8
8 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing 35 Eugene 8
9 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 35 Portland 8
10 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
11 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 40 Portland 8
12 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles 37 Portland 8
13 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 8
14 Michael Jones Disco Velo 45 Hood River 8
15 Todd Stewart Portland Velo 37 8
16 Brody Anderson 106 8
17 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 48 Corvallis 8
18 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 8
19 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 8
20 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis 41 Medford 8
21 Brooke Hoyer 106 8
22 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA 8
23 Bill Crane River City Bicycles Sandy 8
24 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 8
25 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 8
26 Paul Anderson 106 8
27 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 36 Portland 8
28 David Grant 38 Portland 8
29 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 106 8
30 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 44 Portland 8
31 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 37 McMinnville 8
32 James Odbert 106 8
33 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 44 Portland 8
34 David Klipper 106 8
35 Scott Brown 106 8
36 Sal Collura 106 8
37 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 106 7
38 Jake VanderZanden 106 6
DNF Todd Rosier United Finance 41 Hillsboro 4
DNF Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 1

Masters Women

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 5
2 Amy Hunter-Dillinger 38 Columbia City 5
3 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas 5
4 Kristin Dillon Disco Velo 39 Hood River 5
5 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37 Portland 5
6 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo Portland 5
7 Christy Evans 43 Hillsboro 5
8 Hillary Currier 38 Portland 5
9 Shari White Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 5
10 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 40 Portland 5
11 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 38 Portland 5
12 Alicia Streit 36 Portland 5
13 Amy Klakulak 37 Medford 5
14 Jan Moss Team Group Health 45 Portland 5
15 Jennifer Erxleben 35 Portland 5
16 Evelyn West Team S+M 46 Portland 5
17 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 5
18 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 53 Hillsboro 5
19 Tacia Miller 36 Portland 5
20 Pam Reid Team Rose City 49 Portland 5
21 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 5
22 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton 5
23 Elise Ross Bike Peddler 45 Gervais 5
24 Charissa Hallquist 35 5
25 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 45 Washugal, WA 4
26 Renee Pype Team S+M 48 Portland 4
27 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 4

Men B

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Zachary Daab HUP United 6
2 Ryan McFarling 32 Minturn, CO 6
3 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 22 Bend 6
4 joel madrone Veloshop 31 Portland 6
5 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 6
6 Sean Babcock 23 Corvallis 6
7 Mike Bene Veloshop 39 Portland 6
8 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 34 Oregon City 6
9 Slate Olson HUP United 33 Portland 6
10 Brian Nilsson 38 Portland 6
11 Nathan Guy 28 6
12 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29 Portland 6
13 Adrian Olmstead adidas 31 Portland 6
14 Christopher DuBois 22 6
15 Anderson Folts Veloshop 22 Portland 6
16 Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Portland 6
17 Joshua Hutchens 32 6
18 Kevin Hedahl Portland State University 30 Portland 6
19 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 Salem 6
20 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 37 Lake Oswego 6
21 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32 Fairview 6
22 Kyutaek Park BORSP 34 Portland 6
23 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland 6
24 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 34 Tigard 6
25 Kurt Krichko 45 Gresham 6
26 Mark Matson 28 6
27 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 28 Portland 6
28 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland 6
29 Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone 32 Portland 6
30 Neal Bibler Team S+M 28 Milwaukie 6
31 Ethan Stehley 27 Eugene 6
32 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 34 Portland 6
33 Dylan VanWeelden Veloshop 28 Portland 6
34 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 23 6
35 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 6
36 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 32 Portland 6
37 John Currier BORSP 42 Portland 6
38 Adam Blanchard 22 Portland 6
39 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 23 Tigard 6
40 Max Paulus 32 Salem 6
41 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 25 Corvallis 6
42 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 6
43 Chris Murray Hutch's Bend 29 Bend 6
44 Sam Littlefield Team White Shirt 26 Portland 6
45 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 31 Corvallis 6
46 Robert Christensen 33 Portland 6
47 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 31 Portland 6
48 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery 39 Portland 6
49 Damien Kruziki 30 6
50 sean vali Cedar Mill Velo 39 Portland 6
51 Chris Boyce 33 Portland 6
52 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 31 Medford 6
53 Antonio Castaneda 35 Beaverton 6
54 Matt Fox Veloshop 28 Portland 6
55 Ken Reed Mt. Bike 30 Portland 6
56 Cameron Vander Stoep 33 6
57 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 32 Portland 6
58 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 31 Eugene 6
59 Taylor Bushnell 22 6
60 Rob Williams 35 6
61 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 33 Beaverton 6
62 Eric Heinrich Ugly Americans 37 Portland 6
63 Noah Megowan 33 6
64 Brian McNamara Companion Pet Clinic 33 Portland 6
65 Jeff Norville Pedros 33 Tigar 6
66 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 31 Hillsboro 6
67 Jason Button 33 6
68 Brian Ecken Veloshop 34 Portland 6
69 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 42 Hillsboro 6
70 Jesse Luckett 34 6
71 Andrew Bryenton Kermit 25 Portland 6
72 bill larson 34 6
73 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 30 Beaverton 6
74 Eric Hansen Team S+M 6
75 James Bender 35 5
76 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 5
77 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 32 Portland 5
78 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Lake Oswego 5
79 phil avery 32 5
DNF Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com 27 4
DNF Rod Bautista 32 4
DNF PAT KUDSZUS 33 Salem 3
DNF Galen Mittermann 26 3
DNF Ryan Larson 33 3
DNF Grant Folske Saw Tool Velo 29 Beaverton 2
DNF Reynaldo Trujillo 32 Beaverton 1
DNF Patrick Adrian 20 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles 23 Portland 6
2 Tyler Green 6
3 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 6
4 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 Erol Chandler Portland 6
6 Tim Joslin 30 Portland 6
7 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 29 Milwaukie 6
8 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 30 Milwaukie 6
9 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 31 Hillsboro 6
10 Peter Welte Pcc 6
11 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Canby 6
12 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 38 Sandy 6
13 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 6
14 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 42 Portland 6
15 590 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling 33 Beaverton 6
16 Jamie Baxter 6
17 John Miller Quad Cycles 36 Portland 6
18 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 30 Portland 6
19 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 30 McMinnville 6
20 Dave Cockburn 33 Beavert Creek 6
21 Bartholomew Martin 6
22 Ryan Balfour 29 Portland 6
23 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Portland 6
24 Andrew Smith 6
25 Cody Huber 26 6
26 William Blanton 32 Hillsboro 6
27 Matt Distefano 6
28 Jason Bosch 33 Eugene 6
29 Jeff Castro 6
30 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 6
31 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 6
32 Bret Vogel 27 Portland 6
33 Shaun Lindsay 28 Portland 6
34 Joe Peck Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
35 Matthew Gustafason 6
36 T. Kenji Sugahara Bike Peddler 33 Salem 6
37 Noah Cowgill Team chautch 30 Milwaukie 6
38 DANIEL SORENSON 6
39 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 26 Milwaukie 6
40 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 33 Vancouver 6
41 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 6
42 Richard Hall Team Beer 28 6
43 Bryon Reynolds 27 6
44 Stephanie Sullivan River City Bicycles 6
45 Jeffrey Bubbidge 29 Beaverton 6
46 Jeff Liebert 6
47 Mark Heckscher 5
48 Elias Whetsell 5
49 Thomas Gross 5
50 Jeff Morrell 32 Portland 5
51 Gabor Muskat 33 5
52 Craig Bowen River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5
53 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Portland 5
54 Jake Lindford 5
55 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing 5
56 Morgan Anderson Team Beer 31 Portland 5
57 James Connors 5
58 Matt Chase 5
DNF josh bartlemay Team Beer 23 Portland 4
DNF Jonathan Potter Portland State University 24 Portland 4
DNF Scott Kleiner 4
DNF Justin Zucconi Anos 28 Portland 3
DNF Bryan Stanley 32 Portland 3
DNF Jason Stowers 27 Corvallis 3
DNF Blaine Dickason Portland 2
DNF Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 2
DNF Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo 2
DNF unknown 1
DNF Matt Davy Enterprise 1
DNF Brad Farra 31 Milwaukie 1
DNF sean vali Cedar Mill Velo Portland 1
DNF Adam Blanchard 22 Portland 1
DNF Kirk Botero 43 Portland 1
DNF Charles Christianson 22 Portland 1
DNF Roger Lloyd United Finance 36 Portland 1

Senior Men A

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Carl Decker Giant 31 Bend 9
2 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 32 Portland 9
3 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 9
4 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 9
5 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 26 Wilsonville 9
6 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 9
7 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 29 Portland 9
8 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis 19 Portland 9
9 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 9
10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 27 Portland 9
11 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Salem 9
12 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Dallas 9
13 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 28 Bend 9
14 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 32 Eugene 9
15 Cary Miller Team S+M 34 Portland 9
16 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 9
17 Anthony Wilhelm 25 9
18 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 9
19 chad swanson Team S+M 29 Portland 9
20 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles Corvallis 9
21 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 9
22 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 29 Portland 9
23 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 28 Portland 9
24 Seth Patla United Finance 29 Hillsboro 9
25 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 32 Portland 9
26 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 26 Portland 9
27 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Portland 9
28 John Leonard Casa Bruno 30 9
29 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 9
30 Bear Perrin 35 9
31 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Eugene 9
32 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 22 8
33 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 8
34 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 34 Portland 8
35 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 8
36 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 39 Portland 8
37 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo 31 8
38 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 27 8
39 Brian Ellin Veloshop 26 Portland 8
40 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 8
41 Ian Eglitis bicycleattorney.com 23 Powell Butte 8
42 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 26 Portland 8
43 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 31 8
44 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 27 8
45 Quinn Keogh 22 8
46 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 23 8
47 Scott Bradway Team S+M 35 Portland 8
48 Jed Floding Veloshop 30 Portland 8
49 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 32 Portland 8
50 Matthew Wills 26 8
51 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Canby 8
52 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers Portland 6
DNF Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 27 5
DNF Jeff Struck Team S+M Portland 5
DNF Brian Andriot Team S+M 33 Portland 3
DNF Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 3

Singlespeed

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24 Portland 6
2 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 28 Eugene 6
3 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 34 Bend 6
4 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Eugene 6
5 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 49 Portland 6
6 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 6
7 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 22 Eugene 6
8 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 6
9 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Phoenix 6
10 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 27 Portland 6
11 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 29 Portland 6
12 Brad Urban 33 Hood River 6
13 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 28 Portland 6
14 John Climaldi Bacchetta 42 Milwaukie 6
15 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 33 Bend 6
16 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 27 Beaverton 6
17 Mark Campbell WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 6
18 Isaac Harris Veloshop 33 Portland 6
19 Isaac Harris Veloshop 33 Portland 6
20 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 6
21 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 34 Bend 6
22 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 6
23 Don Arancibia 42 Portland 6
24 Brian Garretson Veloshop 23 Portland 6
25 Greg Mylet West Linn 6
26 Ben Leonard Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 30 Portland 6
27 John Dorfer Veloshop 28 Portland 6
28 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 6
29 Timothy Mason PDX-FXD 41 Portland 6
30 Jackson Wild Veloshop 30 Portland 6
31 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery 42 Portland 6
32 Craig Ruby 36 Portland 6
33 David Bisers 25 Portland 6
34 Chuck Dobbins 46 6
35 jens schrader Ahearne Cycles 30 Portland 6
36 Dan Cheever Evil 38 6
37 William Hofland Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 6
38 Tony Tapay River City Bicycles 39 Portland 6
39 Peter Lines 32 Portland 5
40 Sacha White Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 5
41 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
42 Clark Ritchie Half Fast Velo 33 Portland 5
43 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 5
44 Brian List EWEB Windpower 39 Portland 5
45 Tom Rousculp 31 5
46 Eric Miech 31 5
47 Ken Pace 38 Portland 5
48 John Howe Team Beer 36 Portland 5
49 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Portland 5
50 Jeremy Burlingame Tireless Velo 28 Portland 5
51 Michael Schnapp 35 Hillsboro 5
52 Ed Jones League Rqacing 35 5
53 Mark Ontiveros Team Rose City Portland 5
54 Kevin Rock 35 Hillsboro 5
55 John Spurgeon 37 Hillsboro 5
56 Robert Johnson 49 Portland 4
57 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 46 Hillsboro 4
58 Tristan Shell-Spurling 23 4
59 Andy McKerrow 31 3
60 Nathan R Frechen 23 Portland 2
DNF Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 24 Portland 3
DNF Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 34 Portland 3
DNF Justin Thayer 36 Sweet Home 2
DNF Quin Thompson 35 2
DNF Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 1
DNF Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 1
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S+M 32 Portland 1
DNF Clint Culpepper Team Beer 26 Portland 1
DNF Eric Davis 38 1

Unicycle

Name
1 Michael Jones
2 Carl Anton
3 Tim Park
4 Ira Pansliss
5 Dan Smith
6 William Marshall

Women A

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles 32 Portland 6
2 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6
3 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
4 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 6
5 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 6
6 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25 Hood River 6
7 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 38 Keizer 6
8 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 40 6
9 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 34 Portland 6
10 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 27 Portland 6
11 Kori Kunz Poplollies 35 6
12 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 6
13 Erin Playman Veloshop 32 Portland 6
14 Lynn Ott 6
15 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com Bend 6
16 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 5
17 Nicole Alexander 5
18 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles 27 5
19 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
20 Catherine Humblet 30 Portland 5

Women B

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Erin Moran Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
2 Alison Paulus Bike Peddler 29 Salem 5
3 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 37 5
4 Erica McKenzie 32 5
5 Hillary Dorinson 29 5
6 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 5
7 Anne Davis Usher Portland 5
8 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 31 Portland 5
9 Stacey Hallman 28 5
10 Julie Leasure 35 5
11 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 38 Portland 5
12 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Portland 5
13 Beth Chase Veloshop 30 Portland 5
14 Camille Hook 25 Portland 5
15 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte 31 5
16 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 17 Milwaukie 5
17 Renee Scott 33 5
18 Sarah Sturdy 30 Portland 5
19 Rhiannon Leonard Sorella Forte 29 5
20 Cyn Slingsby River City Bicycles 33 5
DNF Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 27 3
DNF Gretchen Raynak 32 3

Women Junior

Name Team City Laps
1 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4