Monday PIR - June Series

Portland, OR
June 26, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Name Team City Points
1 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Gresham 35
2 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland 33
3 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton 29
4 bob raker Vancouver 24
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 20
6 Todd Rosier United Finance Hillsboro 19
7 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 15
8 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland 14
9 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland 13
10 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 9
11 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland 9
12 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo Portland 9
13 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 8
14 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 8
15 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Portland 8
16 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro 7
17 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop Portland 6
18 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains 6
19 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland 5
20 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 4
21 Mark Clem Lake Oswego 2
22 Darroll Batke Hillsboro 2
23 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego 1
24 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
25 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland
27 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
28 Mike Adams United Finance
29 George Schreck United Finance Portland
30 Brad Cockman Sunnyside Sports Bend
31 J.Michael Manning United Finance Portland
32 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
33 Tom Simon North River Racing Vancouver
34 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
35 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
36 Patrick Hartigan Portland
37 Keith Seed Portland
38 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Portland
39 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
40 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
41 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
42 John O'Brien North River Racing Ridgefield
43 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
44 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
45 Bret Berner Portland
46 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland
47 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland
48 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland
50 Jamin Aasum
51 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
52 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing Portland
53 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching Portland
54 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton
55 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham
56 Dave Boxberger EWEB Windpower Portland
57 Joe Cipale North River Racing Vancouver

Masters 4/5

Name Team City Points
1 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 41
2 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 39
3 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland 31
4 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 22
5 Eric Berndardt Sherwood 20
6 Ken Spiess Portland 20
7 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 18
8 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 12
9 Sam Porter North River Racing Vancouver 10
10 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 9
11 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles Gresham 9
12 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com Portland 7
13 Chris Miller Hillsboro 6
14 Terry Knight North River Racing Vancouver 6
15 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
16 Tim Dorman Vancouver 5
17 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
18 Mike Cowden Portland 4
19 Jamin Aasum Portland 3
20 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
21 Evan MacKenzie Hillsboro 2
22 Jess Mace Portland 2
23 Mitch Lee Vancouver 2
24 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama 1
25 Eric Brentlinger Portland
27 Keith Prior Los Ciclistas Portland
28 Augusto Carneiro Los Ciclistas Portland
29 Joshua Parman Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized West Linn
30 Dan MacNaughton Portland
31 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Portland
32 Michael Rabinowitz Portland
33 David Russell United Finance Portland
34 Blue Bike Blue Jersey Far Side
35 Aaron Reyna Portland
36 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
37 Brian Barker
38 Russell Speirn Portland
39 Scott Gibson Portland
40 David Davidson Half Fast Velo Hillsboro
41 Richard Walker Beaverton
42 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland
43 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Lake Oswego
44 James Sunderland
45 Lynn Fisher Specialized River City Bicycles Washougal
46 Dale Winters Aloha
47 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
48 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone Portland
50 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
51 Mark Scarlett Portland
52 Scott Klinger 343 Racing Gresham
53 Jeff LaViolette Wilsonville
54 Jeffrey Chicoine West Linn
55 Ken Lee Skyline Velo Gresham
56 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
57 Lonnie Johnson Portland
58 Jean Boily Vancouver

Novice Masters

Name Team City Points
1 Andy Peterson Hillsboro 34
2 Paolo Dabbeni 32
3 Mike Harter Ridgefield 21
4 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City Tigard 18
5 Parker Johnstone Redmond 18
6 Jamin Aasum Portland 12
7 Bill Byrd Vancouver 10
8 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland 8
9 Roger Wong 8
10 Kevin Denny Lake Oswego 7
11 Ted Davis 7
12 Mitch Gold Portland 7
13 Mike Liefeld Portland 6
14 Greg Miller 5
15 Paul Kane Portland 4
16 Jacob Balderas Pedros Portland 4
17 Rick Schimmel Wilsonville 3
18 Will Harden Tigard 3
19 Will Harden Tigard 3
20 Jason Lensch Portland 2
21 Darren Pennington Sherwood 2
22 Mark Baldwin Portland
23 Joe Montero Milwaukie
24 Greg Miller
25 James Brainerd Portland

Novice Women

Name Team City Points
1 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 35
2 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 25
3 NICOLE HORST Veloshop Portland 18
4 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland 15
5 Rose Corrigan Sturdy Girl Cycling Philafelphia 14
6 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com Portland 12
7 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 10
8 Jennifer Woodruff Portland 8
9 Elizabeth Johnson 8
10 Alyssha Swanson Portland 7
11 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com 7
12 Ann Leitheiser adidas Portland 6
13 Kemberlea Brainerd Portland 6
14 Emily Burkett bicycleattorney.com 6
15 Nanci Moyo Word-RCB Beaverton 5
16 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas 5
17 Stephanie Feree Portland 3
18 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 2
19 Rachel Ganz Portland
20 Kathleen Manseau

Women

Name Team City Points
1 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 46
2 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Portland 44
3 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 31
4 Emily Charbonneau Portland 20
5 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 20
6 Karen Henry Gresham 16
7 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte Portland 16
8 Mechele Knable 343 Racing Washougal 13
9 Joan Jasper Sorella Forte Portland 12
10 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW Stanwood 10
11 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte Portland 9
12 Erin Playman Veloshop Portland 8
13 Annie Vranizan 7
14 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling Portland 4
15 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte Portland 3
16 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 2
17 Laura Recko Portland