Cross Crusade

Yamhill (Flying M Ranch), OR
October 29, 2006

Part of the Cross Crusade

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 995 Leland Jossy Jr 41 Portland 6
2 812 Pete Conklin Team Prospector 43 Portland 6
3 886 Robert McCarthy Bridgetown Velo 26 Beaverton 6
4 888 Patrick O'Herron Portland 6
5 943 Matt Blakeley-Smith 30 Corvallis 6
6 968 Chip Sloan 31 Vancouver 6
7 957 Seth Lee Crazy Badgers 28 Portland 6
8 800 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone 40 Gresham 6
9 908 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 38 West Linn 6
10 949 Dominic Gerbo 36 Portland 6
11 834 Clayton Lindsay 28 Portland 6
12 878 Bradley Heintz 40 Portland 6
13 985 Tim Spring 29 Vancouver 6
14 918 James Jonke Fats in the Cats 40 Portland 6
15 839 Matthew Cittadini 26 Portland 5
16 851 Stephen Lambert Bamako 44 Portland 5
17 920 Jim Hinkley EBS, Inc 45 Portland 5
18 824 Aaron Pruitt 35 Portland 5
19 469 Mikel Vankirk Portland 5
20 859 Alan Whitney 46 Sherwood 5
21 462 James Cloyd 5
22 807 Eric Scheuering 36 Portland 5
23 919 Geoff Rogers 37 5
24 472 Will Gustafson Corvallis 5
25 854 John Baldwin 26 Wilsonville 5
26 835 Hugh Davis 38 West Linn 5
27 845 Paul Formiller 37 Wilsonville 5
28 494 Tony Curtis 39 5
29 883 David Gratke 48 Portland 5
30 977 Mark Brazier 36 Hillsboro 5
31 464 John Divelbiss Salem 5
32 461 Zach Gayne Seattle 5
33 936 Jeff Steiner 40 St. Helens 5
34 849 Todd Rouse Dirt rhino 36 Portland 5
35 467 Jeremy Scott Salem 5
36 468 Bob Chambers Beaverton 5
37 822 Tyrone Graven 37 Oregon City 4
38 989 Matt Gougher 37 Portland 5
39 882 Dan Jursnick 40 West Linn 5
40 946 Henry Annen 39 Beaverton 5
41 991 Jeff Menand 43 Dayton 5
42 884 Neal Hofmann 40 Portland 5
43 933 Fred Wurster 35 Portland 5
44 890 Drew Wilson Team Beer 32 Portland 5
45 844 Jeremy Scholz 24 Newberg 5
46 475 Richard Fattic 35 5
47 473 Bret Berner Team BMX 31 North Plains 5
48 971 John Rodakowski 41 Portland 5
49 836 Mark Everett 48 Forest Grove 5
50 896 Michael Minko 5
51 801 Steve Shaw 40 Tigard 5
52 924 Greg Cittadini 36 Portland 5
53 863 Benjamin Davis Team Beer 31 Portland 5
54 831 Guy Smith Boone Dog Bikes 43 Rainier 5
55 830 Tim Ragan Black Dog Racing 45 Beavercreek 5
56 993 Chad Hartley 31 Hillsboro 5
57 825 Bill Huff Gateway/Speedzone 34 Gresham 5
58 484 Greg Stiles 32 5
59 912 Chris Bernard Team Bacon 35 Portland 5
60 852 Carl Essl Crazy Badgers 47 Milwaukie 5
61 940 Dan Kearl 52 Portland 5
62 810 Darren Pennington 46 sherwood 5
63 454 AJ Towers Vancouver 5
64 842 Richard Young Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 5
65 489 Robert James 37 5
66 471 Phillip Sardin Beaver 5
67 470 TJ Millbrock Portland 5
68 485 Nathan Roll 33 5
69 843 Chris Williams Heurtz Deuxnut 38 Portland 5
70 874 Kerry Ketcham Crazy Badgers Estacada 5
71 453 John Manix Vancouver 5
72 499 Heidi Swift 29 5
73 976 Scott McCoy 48 Portland 5
74 490 Jim Straight 38 5
75 460 Jonathan Krebs Portland 5
76 929 Todd Williams Heurtz Deuxnut 34 Portland 5
77 999 jeff Marsh Athletes Lounge 33 4
78 486 Laura Scudder 25 4
79 964 John Mynhier Pedal The Planet 25 Portland 4
80 923 Nick Theroff 18 Lake Oswego 4
81 870 Nathan Savage Crazy Badgers 32 Vancouver, WA 4
82 978 Barnaby Casey Team Beer 31 Portland 4
83 465 Amber Clark 4
84 450 Ryan Balfour Portland 4
85 463 KEVIN MCCABE Portland 4
86 451 Jenny Stangl Portland 4
87 495 Kevin Blair 26 4
88 950 Robert Reinhart Crazy Badgers Portland 4
89 482 Todd Talcott 25 4
90 937 Travis Winkler 37 Sherwood 3
91 459 Brian Schell Salem 3
92 497 Samae Horner 34 3
93 476 Scott Mercurio 35 3
DNF 466 Doug Hormann Hillsboro 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 450 Betsy Platt Portland 5
2 425 Jennifer Caldwell 30 Portland 5
3 480 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 31 Hillsboro 5
4 437 Laura Prisbe bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 5
5 404 Gina Miller Fresh Air Sports 39 Bend 5
6 405 Patty Garland Companion Pet Clinic 33 Hood River 5
7 403 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas, WA 5
8 458 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 5
9 491 Tori Bortman Portland 5
10 424 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health 29 Portland 4
11 475 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 33 4
12 461 Joanna Mensher 28 Portland 4
13 433 Lisa Wish-Anderson 47 Portland 4
14 489 Lia Cunningham Portland 4
15 485 Elicia Cardenas Portland 4
16 487 Amy Hunter Community Cafe Portland 4
17 463 Beth Flanagan 28 Portland 4
18 498 Rachael Kubik Hillsboro 4
19 460 Tiah Keever Veloshop 26 Portland 4
20 435 Elaine Prause 35 Portland 4
21 416 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 25 Keizer 4
22 495 Allison Moody Vancouver 4
23 454 Wendi Straight 40 Portland 4
24 423 Lynne Cuevas 43 Portland 4
25 471 Martha Paulus 35 4
26 422 rebecca bozarth WebCyclery.com 40 Portland 4
27 496 Devin Moeller Portland 4
28 493 Alia Hoshall Hillsboro 4
29 470 Rachael Parker West Coast Bank 38 4
30 484 Stephanie Moersfelder Portland 4
31 490 Mary Weeks Salem 4
32 483 Ursula Sandau Portland 4
33 415 Etta Mo 25 Portland 4
34 401 Kimberly Kaplan 38 Oregon City 4
35 442 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
36 472 Molly Hendrickson 25 3
37 441 Ariella Odierna 25 Portland 3
38 481 EMILIE MILLER Portland 3
39 421 Ellee Thalheimer 27 Portland 3
40 457 Julie Talbot Tireless Velo 46 Portland 3
41 492 Leah Ross Portland 3
42 428 Heather Wills 31 Portland 3
43 488 Kristy Lugert Troutdale 2
44 410 Darquise Cloutier 40 Vancouver 2
45 497 Donna Voldengen Portland 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 415 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland 7
2 403 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 15 Corvallis 7
3 428 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 17 Bend 7
4 440 Austin Arguello 15 Beaverton 7
5 416 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 7
6 422 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 17 Corvallis 7
7 406 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Bend 7
8 436 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 15 Bend 7
9 410 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 7
10 405 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 6
11 425 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek 6
12 402 Kyle Thackary EWEB Windpower 16 Corvallis 6
13 429 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower 15 Corvallis 6
14 409 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 6
15 408 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 6
16 427 Kolben Preble Disco Velo 13 Forest Grove 6
17 432 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 15 Wilsonville 5
18 426 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek 5
19 442 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4
20 414 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 13 Hillsboro 4
21 439 Julian Roden 10 Portland 4
22 413 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 11 Vancouver 0

Masters B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 892 Todd Embree EWEB Windpower 39 Corvallis 7
2 819 David Johnson 40 Portland 7
3 812 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 37 Portland 7
4 829 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 40 Portland 7
5 905 Jake Rosenfeld 38 Forest Grove 7
6 939 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston Portland 7
7 803 Scott Barker 37 Portland 7
8 919 Daniel Rockholm Team S+M 36 Portland 7
9 935 Todd McKean TrekChina/Nike Beijing 7
10 821 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 40 Portland 7
11 808 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 48 Lake Oswego 7
12 902 Ivan Meadors United Finance 47 7
13 802 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 46 Portland 7
14 874 David Grant 38 Portland 7
15 825 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 35 Bend 7
16 875 Peter Parker 38 Portland 7
17 913 Alan Ott 49 Eugene 7
18 876 Ben Johnson Air Products 35 Portland 7
19 815 Jeff Fuchs Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 7
20 934 Craig Ruby Portland 7
21 842 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 43 Portland 7
22 851 Jon Schnorr 39 Forest Grove 7
23 801 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland 7
24 869 Jason Crago 38 Portland 7
25 896 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 37 Portland 7
26 855 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 37 Hillsboro 7
27 872 Eric Berndardt 37 Sherwood 7
28 858 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 49 Portland 7
29 920 Eric Hansen Team S+M 48 Portland 7
30 909 Michael Rabinowitz 39 Portland 7
31 804 Kris Schamp The Bike Gallery 39 Beaverton 7
32 889 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 7
33 820 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 36 Hillsboro 7
34 849 Dan Davis Sierra Express/Tone 48 Bend 7
35 824 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 45 Beaverton 7
36 871 Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 39 Coburg 7
37 816 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 48 Portland 7
38 938 Jimmy Cavalieri Broken Bike 7
39 843 Jim Miller WebCyclery.com 46 Portland 7
40 926 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing 34 7
41 806 James Thiele Team Rose City 49 Hillsboro 7
42 901 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 7
43 937 Dave Guettler 7
44 809 Carl Anton North River Racing 36 Vancouver 7
45 866 Daniel Rohlf 45 Portland 7
46 936 Todd Harrison FairOaks,CA 7
47 860 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 43 Ashland 7
48 882 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 50 Sherwood 7
49 827 Greg Doan Nike Cycling 38 Portland 7
50 884 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7
51 868 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 6
52 941 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
53 891 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 6
54 925 Dave Burnard 50 6
55 915 Paul Hunt 38 Corvallis 6
56 910 Dave Metz NoMad Sports Club 40 Corvallis 6
57 857 Colin Yates The Bike Gallery 45 Portland 6
58 904 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 42 Portland 6
59 805 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 45 Beaverton 6
60 940 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 6
61 868 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 6
62 879 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5
DNF 942 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 4
DNF 813 Jeff Tedder United Finance 46 Portland 3
DNF 852 Hugh Gapay 42 Cornelius 2

Masters C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 418 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 7
2 352 Alex Accetta Portland State University 36 Portland 7
3 439 Scott Brown 37 7
4 355 Ken James 43 Wilsonville 7
5 371 James Tervo Tervo 36 Portland 7
6 441 Matt Engel 38 7
7 403 Gregg Rouse 7
8 430 Javad Simonsen 36 Milwaukie 7
9 336 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 35 Portland 7
10 343 Thomas Boyd 41 Portland 7
11 304 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 42 Brush Prairie 7
12 318 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 41 Portland 7
13 409 Salvatore Bondi 36 Portland 7
14 305 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 31 Vancouver 7
15 382 Andrew Marges 37 Portland 7
16 380 Dieter Hoffmann Multnomah Athletic Club 49 Portland 6
17 393 Bill Morgan 37 Portland 6
18 367 Curtis Milander Shum 37 Portland 6
19 416 Matthew Hickey 35 Portland 6
20 319 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Camas 6
21 399 Mike Murphy Elevated Constr 40 Portland 6
22 419 David Prause 35 Portland 6
23 381 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6
24 360 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6
25 424 Paolo Dabbeni 38 Portland 6
26 302 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Springfield 6
27 362 Charlie Davidson 48 Portland 6
28 345 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 49 Corvallis 6
29 366 Chris Robinette 41 Lake Oswego 6
30 301 Chris Miller 40 Portland 6
31 334 benjamin gonzales 41 Portland 6
32 331 Jeff King 42 Portland 6
33 446 Dawson Farr Portland 6
34 311 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 41 Portland 6
35 411 John Spiegel 39 Portland 6
36 375 Jim Hinkley EBS, Inc 46 Portland 6
37 327 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas, WA 5
38 308 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Orchards, WA 6
39 384 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 36 Portland 6
40 450 Stan Arrigotti Portland 6
41 326 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 6
42 328 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 41 Portland 6
43 323 Eric McMurtry 41 Portland 6
44 369 Warren Mays Artisan Family Racing 48 Portland 6
45 322 James Peale Team Afronaut 37 Portland 6
46 347 Dalton Rose Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 6
47 435 Lee Stocker Team S+M 33 6
48 344 John Home Team Beer Portland 6
49 445 Devin Flynn Portland 6
50 449 Matthew Dowling Portland 6
51 324 Brian Johnson 36 Lake Oswego 6
52 338 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 43 Portland 6
53 447 Russell Gober ForestGrove 6
54 432 Andy Askren Tireless Velo 41 Portland 6
55 436 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 54 6
56 350 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 38 Newberg 5
57 400 Albert Shum 40 5
58 333 David German Team Bridge City 41 Portland 5
59 310 Dan Burton Team S+M 47 Portland 5
60 448 Erik Grotbeck Animan Portland 5
61 335 Jesse Lopez Boone Dog Bikes 43 Portland 5
62 372 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5
63 342 Gary Smith 47 Aloha 5
64 359 Alan Reaume 42 Portland 4
65 451 Richard Potestio TeamChino 2
DNF 321 Greg Umscheid NoMad Sports Club 38 Portland 1
DNF 425 Justin Gericke PrivateerVelo 37 Portland 1

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 724 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 50 Salem 6
2 739 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 6
3 746 Dave Burnard West Coast Bank 50 6
4 711 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Portland 6
5 700 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 6
6 701 Ron Strasser Team S+M 57 Portland 6
7 719 Steven Miller 53 Portland 6
8 712 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 54 Portland 6
9 702 Gregory Hartman 53 Hillsboro 6
10 749 Henric Meldgard Sierra Exp whistlerBC 6
11 734 Paul Kovacevic 50 Portland 5
12 729 Antonio Castaneda Sr 54 Keizer 5
13 725 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54 West Linn 5
14 707 Tom James 50 Beaverton 5
15 722 Einar Traa 63 Portland 5
16 720 Ike Kendrick 53 Tillamook 5
17 708 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland 4
18 709 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 53 Portland 4
19 721 mike olson West Coast Bank 30 Forest Grove 4

Masters Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 125 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 10
2 102 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 44 Portland 10
3 141 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 10
4 114 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 10
5 103 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 40 Portland 10
6 104 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39 Hillsboro 10
7 113 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 44 Portland 10
8 132 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 37 Veloce/Felt 10
9 111 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 45 Bend 10
10 158 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 38 10
11 135 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 10
12 122 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA 10
13 118 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 48 Corvallis 10
14 162 David Grant Portland 9
15 112 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 McMinnville 9
16 147 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 42 Portland 9
17 151 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 9
18 154 Sal Collura Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 37 9

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 234 Amy Hunter-Dillinger 38 Columbia City 6
2 208 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 6
3 209 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 5
4 214 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37 Portland 5
5 226 Christy Evans 43 Hillsboro 5
6 233 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 5
7 213 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA 5
8 238 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 40 Portland 5
9 232 Shari White Half Fast Velo 39 Portland 5
10 228 Jennifer Erxleben 35 Portland 5
11 210 Jan Moss Team Group Health 45 Portland 5
12 207 Dawn Guildner The Bike Gallery 35 Beaverton 5
13 237 Stephanie Yenne Bike Peddler 35 Salem 5
14 221 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 38 Portland 5
15 240 Alicia Streit 36 Portland 5
16 203 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 5
17 227 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 5
18 242 Cindy Thompson Companion Pet Clinic 40 5
19 212 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 4
20 231 Tacia Miller 36 Portland 4
21 241 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 4
22 215 Renee Pype Team S+M 48 Portland 4

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 254 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 22 Bend 7
2 229 Sean Babcock 23 Corvallis 7
3 330 Kevin White Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29 Mt Shasta, Ca 7
4 265 Ryan McFarling 32 Minturn, CO 7
5 353 Soren Klingsporin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Walla Walla 7
6 316 James Selman HUP United 37 7
7 270 Neal Bibler Team S+M 28 Milwaukie 7
8 327 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene 7
9 234 Mike Bene Veloshop 39 Portland 7
10 290 Kurt Krichko 45 Gresham 7
11 347 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles Portland 7
12 200 Brian Nilsson 38 Portland 7
13 212 Garren Watkins Veloshop 31 Portland 7
14 272 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 7
15 211 PAT KUDSZUS 33 Salem 7
16 255 Jimmy Udall Veloshop 28 Portland 7
17 306 Jesse Graden 32 7
18 279 Max Paulus 32 Salem 7
19 348 Isaac Babcock Nipped Trip McCallId 7
20 350 Jason Burkhead Portland 7
21 208 Anderson Folts Veloshop 22 Portland 7
22 335 Mark Matson 28 7
23 324 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 30 Eugene 7
24 202 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Lake Oswego 7
25 215 Matt Fox Veloshop 28 Portland 7
26 260 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 31 Portland 7
27 398 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 7
28 220 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 34 Tigard 7
29 247 Antonio Castaneda 35 Beaverton 7
30 318 barret fishner Guinness Cycling Team 23 Tigard 7
31 250 Slate Olson HUP United 33 Portland 7
32 321 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 23 Beaverton 7
33 246 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore 31 Medford 7
34 232 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 7
35 336 Jason Button 33 Portland 7
36 294 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 Salem 7
37 213 Brian Ecken Veloshop 34 Portland 7
38 354 Richard Whitekettle Knobby Jihad Portland 7
39 320 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 7
40 227 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 34 Portland 7
41 283 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 42 Hillsboro 6
42 309 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 31 Hillsboro 6
43 323 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 35 Corvallis 6
44 329 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 6
45 252 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop 20 Portland 6
46 331 bill larson 34 6
47 349 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
48 352 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 6
49 224 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 6
50 217 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland 6
51 355 Zach Sachen Rikou Camas 6
52 221 David Rosen Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 33 Beaverton 6
53 267 Ken Reed Mt. Bike 30 Portland 6
54 351 Nate Albrecht Chris King Hillsboro 6
55 210 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Bend 6
56 249 Dylan Herbert River City Bicycles 31 Portland 6

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 641 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 33 7
2 608 Tyler Green 22 Portland 7
3 516 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 31 Hillsboro 7
4 640 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org 31 7
5 651 Sean Nelson Hub CycleLeagie 7
6 574 Roger Lloyd United Finance 36 Portland 7
7 556 Jason Weinstein Guinness Cycling Team 27 Beaverton 7
8 629 Michael Berg 33 7
9 515 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 7
10 654 Brian Bowman 7
11 591 Jamin Aasum Bowerman Athletic 47 Portland 7
12 590 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling 33 Beaverton 7
13 578 Erol Chandler Portland 7
14 571 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 7
15 615 Mark Heckscher 32 Portland 7
16 653 Ryan Garrison 7
17 657 Brent Marmon 7
18 564 Jason Bosch 33 Eugene 7
19 621 Elias Whetsell 21 Portland 7
20 539 Bryan Stanley 32 Portland 7
21 541 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 36 Portland 7
22 548 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 28 Canby 7
23 630 Drew Echstein 28 7
24 646 Richard Lorenz 7
25 650 Jay Brown Portland 7
26 524 Jonathan Potter Portland State University 24 Portland 7
27 528 Eric Aldinger 35 Portland 7
28 520 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Portland 7
29 620 Matt Distefano 24 Portland 7
30 656 Geoff Wittreich Portland 7
31 604 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 29 Portland 7
32 502 Aaron Lee Anos 31 Portland 7
33 647 Erik Haunold Veloshop 36 7
34 648 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 7
35 542 Adam Turco Chautch 31 Portland 7
36 536 William Blanton 32 Hillsboro 6
37 540 Jeffrey Brock 31 Portland 6
38 523 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Portland 6
39 616 Andrew Smith 23 Hood River 6
40 529 Noah Cowgill Team chautch 30 Milwaukie 6
41 649 Andrew North Portland 6
42 596 Cody Huber Portland State University 26 Portland 6
43 552 Craig Bowen River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
44 612 Peter Welte PCC Cycling 23 Aloha 6
45 614 Jeff Liebert 29 Portland 6
46 632 Joel Morrissette 30 6
47 622 Stephanie Sullivan River City Bicycles 30 Portland 6
48 580 Owen Morehart 31 Beaverton 6
49 652 Matt McGuire Portland 6
50 586 Morgan Anderson Team Beer 31 Portland 6
51 639 phil avery League Racing 32 6
52 553 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 33 Vancouver 6
53 558 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 6
54 618 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 6
55 537 Jeff Morrell 32 Portland 6
56 501 Justin Zucconi Anos 28 Portland 6
57 517 Noah Megowan 33 Lake Oswego 6
58 645 Serge Dombrowski Bea 5
59 655 John West Gaston 5
60 577 Brett Shipton 36 Lake Oswego 5
61 562 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 31 Hillsboro 4
DNF 585 Richard Hall Team Beer 28 Portland 3
DNF 521 sean vali Cedar Mill Velo 39 Portland 1

Senior Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 46 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 11
2 5 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 11
3 97 Carl Decker Giant 31 Bend 11
4 2 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 11
5 13 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 26 Wilsonville 11
6 49 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Dallas 11
7 32 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 27 Portland 11
8 29 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 29 Portland 11
9 43 Michael Sallashea River City Bicycles 11
10 99 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 11
11 11 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 25 Corvallis 11
12 20 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 32 Portland 11
13 55 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 11
14 15 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 11
15 69 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland 11
16 8 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 11
17 27 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 39 Portland 11
18 39 chad swanson Team S+M 29 Portland 11
19 23 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 32 Portland 11
20 21 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 32 Eugene 11
21 37 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 34 Portland 11
22 4 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 10
23 9 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 28 Bend 10
24 98 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Canby 10
25 48 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 10
26 41 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Eugene 10
27 70 Shane Beers 32 10
28 18 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 10
29 24 Cary Miller Team S+M 34 Portland 10
30 10 Brian Ellin Veloshop 26 Portland 10
31 16 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 26 Portland 10
32 6 Jed Floding Veloshop 30 Portland 10
33 22 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 26 Portland 10
34 50 Seth Patla United Finance 29 Hillsboro 10
35 58 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 10
36 17 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 10
37 62 Matthew Wills Portland 10
38 59 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 10
39 12 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 28 Hillsboro 10
40 33 Brian Andriot Team S+M 33 Portland 10
41 28 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 28 Portland 10
42 56 Scott Bradway Team S+M 35 Portland 10
43 54 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 10
44 73 jimmy lingwood Portland State University 25 10
45 77 Christopher hamilton adidas Portland 9
46 40 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 31 Eugene 9
47 14 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 9
48 75 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland 9
49 31 Jeff Struck Team S+M 31 Portland 7
50 36 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 29 Portland 6
DNF 35 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 4
DNF 76 joel madrone Portland 1
DQ 38 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Salem 6
DQ 19 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 559 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24 Portland 7
2 568 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 28 Eugene 7
3 502 Dean Lucas River City Bicycles 49 Portland 7
4 512 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 7
5 551 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 34 Bend 7
6 555 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 27 Portland 7
7 580 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 22 Eugene 7
8 618 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 22 7
9 598 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 31 Portland 7
10 513 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 34 Bend 7
11 541 Tony Pereira Veloshop 37 Portland 7
12 521 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 27 Beaverton 7
13 505 Ben Leonard Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 30 Portland 7
14 511 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 29 Portland 7
15 516 Brian Garretson Veloshop 23 Portland 7
16 628 brant ness Nastro 29 Lake Oswego 7
17 520 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 7
18 507 Brad Urban 33 Hood River 7
19 601 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery 42 Portland 7
20 624 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 28 Portland 6
21 530 Isaac Harris Veloshop 33 Portland 6
22 577 John Climaldi Bacchetta 42 Milwaukie 6
23 564 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 6
24 595 Jacob Rosenfeld 38 6
25 546 Sacha White Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 6
26 501 David Bisers 25 Portland 6
27 514 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 6
28 533 Tony Tapay River City Bicycles 39 Portland 6
29 571 Bryan Reagan 26 Aloha 6
30 588 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43 Portland 6
31 592 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 42 Milwaukie 6
32 627 josh bartlemay Team Beer 23 Portland 6
33 629 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 28 Portland 6
34 544 William Hofland Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 6
35 504 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 25 Portland 6
36 543 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 6
37 626 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 41 Portland 6
38 536 Robert Stout River City Bicycles 29 Portland 6
39 615 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic 40 6
40 534 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 31 Dallas 6
41 623 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 30 Vancouver 6
42 578 Ken Pace 38 Portland 6
43 611 Tom Rousculp 31 Portland 6
44 630 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 6
45 631 Zach Blacksher River City Bicycles 28 Portland 6
46 565 Nathan R Frechen 23 Portland 6
47 524 John Spurgeon 37 Hillsboro 6
48 532 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 26 Portland 6
49 621 Bob Chambers 31 5
50 625 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
51 510 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 29 Portland 5
52 614 Dave Burnard West Coast Bank 50 5
53 562 Robert Johnson 49 Portland 5
DNF 529 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Eugene 4
DNF 540 Clark Ritchie Half Fast Velo 33 Portland 3
DNF 515 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing 24 Portland 2
DNF 622 Chris DiStefano 38 2

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 5 Carl Anton North River Racing 36 Vancouver 1
2 4 Tim Park Fellowship of the Chainring 30 Beaverton 1
3 8 Daniel Smith Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 11 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6
2 6 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 35 Portland 6
3 2 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25 Hood River 6
4 19 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 31 Portland 6
5 12 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 34 Portland 6
6 8 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 6
7 23 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 6
8 14 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 38 Keizer 6
9 88 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 6
10 24 Kori Kunz Poplollies 35 Eugene 6
11 4 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 35 Portland 6
12 15 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 27 Portland 6
13 9 Erin Playman Veloshop 32 Portland 6
14 25 Lynn Ott 38 Bend 6
15 27 Alalia Berry Sorella Forte 26 6
16 26 Nicole Alexander 34 Portland 6
17 17 Caroline Paquette 29 Portland 5
18 21 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles 27 Portland 5

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 154 Rebecka Hartkop 6
2 113 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 28 Portland 6
3 128 Veronica Vega 27 Bend 6
4 136 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 37 Portland 6
5 153 Samantha Rousculp Portland 5
6 115 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 5
7 102 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 31 Portland 5
8 137 Hillary Dorinson Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 5
9 125 Anne Davis Usher 26 Portland 5
10 132 Erica McKenzie 32 Corvallis 5
11 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 33 Portland 5
12 152 Jessi Brunson Corvallis 5
13 151 Kristen Gavin Portland 5
14 131 Sarah Sturdy 30 Portland 5
15 134 Allison Schaub 27 5
16 120 Camille Hook 25 Portland 5
17 121 Laurie Hotovy 28 Portland 5
18 148 Jennifer Schweitzer 31 5
19 135 Rhiannon Leonard Sorella Forte 29 Portland 5
20 150 Alyssha Swanson 28 5
21 106 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 30 Portland 5
22 149 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek/VW 23 5
23 141 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 27 Springfield 4
24 119 Alison Paulus Bike Peddler 29 Salem 3
25 118 Beth Chase Veloshop 30 Portland 2
26 145 Sophie Franz Veloshop 23 2

Women Junior

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 301 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 5
2 304 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beavercreek 4
3 300 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 4
4 306 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 4
5 305 Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 3