Cherry Pie Road Race

Harrisburg, OR
February 19, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
2 2101 Per Bjesse Bike Central
3 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 1061 Galen Mittermann Team Green Eugene
5 2259 zachary kovalcik
6 2364 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop
7 185 Jason Chapman Midtown Direct Racing
8 718 David Pilz Simple Cycling
9 314 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing
10 2363 Andrew Morton Portland State University
11 399 Carl Anton North River Racing
12 527 Leslie Lunas
13 2195 John Howe
14 2306 Drew Kinney
15 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
16 2356 Brian Pagel
17 697 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo

Junior 13-15

Num Name Team
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 914 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower
3 908 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
4 994 Nick Stafford
5 978 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo
6 2235 Grant McElroy
7 954 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 4 Marcus Allen Word-RCB
10 927 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team
1 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 939 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower
3 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 957 Harry Hamlin EWEB Windpower
7 970 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend
8 902 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
9 962 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 974 J. Riley Tobin EWEB Windpower
13 979 Nick Engerran

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 124 Glen Gann Land Shark
2 808 Matt Ritzow
3 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 753 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower
5 125 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com
6 1072 Scott Metzler
7 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
8 1024 Scott Toll Cycle Sport
9 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 381 Andrew Haliburton United Finance
12 1096 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene
13 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 744 Tim Ellerbruch
15 466 Allen Kraft
16 516 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
17 366 Doug Headrick
18 715 Chuck Shuster bicycleattorney.com
19 1015 jon pearson
20 542 David Jackson
21 1957 Eric Ahlvin
22 1267 Steve Swanson
23 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City
24 1004 Doug Smith
25 1102 David Saltzberg
26 553 Richard Fox
27 78 Ricke Martin

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 190 Harry Phinney CCCP
2 765 George Schreck United Finance
3 371 J.Michael Manning United Finance
4 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
5 732 Steve Yenne Excel Sports
6 1003 Dave Faust Team Rose City
7 731 Steve Scarich Hutch's-Eugene
8 533 bob raker
9 397 Leo Tsou United Finance
10 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
11 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower
12 48 Peter Kaspar
13 1757 David Russell United Finance
14 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower
15 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
16 2038 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
17 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower
18 384 Mike Adams
19 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower
20 2090 Russell Speirn
21 2169 Roger Nelson
22 301 Darell Provencher
23 2281 Antonio Castaneda Sr

Masters Men Category 5

Num Name Team
1 2048 Mike McManus
2 2362 Mark Reinecke Hutch's Bend
3 39 Andrew Cummings
4 2233 Mike Stafford
5 1012 Joe Hennessey Team Bike Tires Direct
6 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
7 2144 Tony Urioste
8 2015 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene
9 2062 Steve Ryker Team Bridge City
10 2038 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
11 2164 Mike Gieszler Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 2229 Scott McElroy
13 2210 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene
14 2228 Peter Lowes GS Forza Velo-Bend
15 2117 Chet Collins AthleteRepair.com
16 2176 Mark Everett
17 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports
18 2133 Mark Johnson
19 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks
20 2031 Jean Wendling
21 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks
22 2005 Daniel Henderson Hutch's-Eugene
23 2201 Scott Pierce
24 2137 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
25 2358 James Bell
26 35 David Tupper
27 2359 Jeff Schuler Hutch's Bend
28 2158 Dick Wooton Rogue Valley Construction
29 1663 Peter LaPorte
30 2192 Jeff Macey Team Air Force
31 2018 Doug Hormann
32 2064 Bill Alsup
33 2355 Bob Lewis

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team
1 266 Kay Bork Poplollies
2 219 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles
3 276 Grace McCabe EWEB Windpower
4 1200 Carlyn Watson
5 611 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
7 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health
8 286 Lori Miller Specialized River City Bicycles
9 256 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles
10 285 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
11 1231 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team
1 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
3 216 Debra Windus United Finance
4 268 Shirlee Clark EWEB Windpower

Senior Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team
1 807 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
2 815 Derik Archibald The Valley Athletic Club
3 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 81 Justin Morgan Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 838 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club
6 172 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
7 82 Chris Myers GSC United
8 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
9 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo
10 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
11 74 Joshua Tack University of Montana
12 848 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 580 Craig Wilcox Jittery Joe's
14 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
15 837 Andrew Lathrop The Valley Athletic Club
16 819 Tyler Thompson
17 839 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
18 845 Greg Taylor GSC United
19 851 Zac Houghton The Valley Athletic Club
20 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
21 175 David Zimbelman Excel Sports
22 836 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
23 194 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
25 121 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis
26 830 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
27 174 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
28 817 Damon Pettinger California Giant Cycling
29 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
30 829 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club

Senior Men Category 3

Num Name Team
1 791 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing
2 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 531 David Root United Finance
4 372 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
5 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
6 523 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop
7 743 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
8 541 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
9 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 586 Ross Spero University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams
11 571 Bradley Ritter Garage Racing
12 551 Robert Sheasby
13 426 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
14 510 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend
15 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
16 83 Chris Swan Peninsula Velo
17 72 Patrick Marzullo University of Montana
18 340 Mark Magilner
19 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
20 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
21 794 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports
22 706 Tim Hittner
23 323 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
24 598 Josh Wiggins
25 387 Joshua Creem GSC United
26 587 Steve Davee Veloce Racing
27 309 Drew Russell GSC United
28 374 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes
29 573 David Schneider Escape Velocity
30 795 Tim Turk Cycle Sport
31 730 Mark Hilsenberg Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
32 547 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
33 485 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
34 421 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis
35 502 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
36 578 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
37 576 Martin-Chan Anderson University of Oregon/Hutch's Cycling Teams
38 546 Gary Malcolm
39 430 Jesse Graden Veloshop
40 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
41 580 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo
42 566 Christian Doabler Midtown Direct Racing

Senior Men Category 4

Num Name Team
1 1089 Kevin Spiegel Whitman College
2 1211 Michael Risner Word-RCB
3 1026 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
4 1210 Chris Thomas Whitman College
5 1166 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene
6 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Portland State University
7 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
8 1107 John Wilson EWEB Windpower
9 70 Shawn Radley University of Montana
10 1027 Erik Edgar
11 1046 brett boyles United Finance
12 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
13 1203 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club
14 1038 Mark Rajotte
15 67 Jamie Wendell Whitman College
16 1093 mike olson
17 66 John Klein Whitman College
18 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop
19 76 Adam Cadez-Schmidt University of Idaho
20 68 Sam Bell Whitman College
21 1812 Chris Sautter Word-RCB
22 1101 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
23 1835 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
24 1100 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
25 1947 Jon Hansen
26 1818 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
27 1116 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club
28 1103 Emile Lemoine
29 1205 Ken kenly Collin's Cycle Shop
30 1148 Eben Saling Portland State University
31 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
32 1718 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
33 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
34 1135 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
35 2104 Matthew Hickey
36 1739 Chuck Woosley
37 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
38 1727 Ben Needham
39 73 Taylor Bushnell University of Oregon Cycling Club
40 1137 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
41 1139 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
42 69 David Radler
43 77 Aaron Stensvad
44 1232 Roland Hobson
45 2136 Matt Willhite Scott's Cycle and Sports
46 1333 David German Team Bridge City
47 404 charles sowers United Finance
48 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop
49 540 Ryan Conrad University of Oregon Cycling Club
50 1233 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
51 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
52 2367 Joel Thompson
53 1428 Mark Scarlett
54 1833
55 1167 Antonio Castaneda
56 2109 Jim Hinkley EBS, Inc
57 1108 Joe Tysoe
58 1749 Scott McCanna EWEB Windpower

Senior Men Category 5

Num Name Team
1 2216 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
2 2059 Seth Patla United Finance
3 2230 Chris Haverty
4 38 Brandon Lynch SawtoothVelo
5 2022 EUAN POLLOCK United Finance
6 49 Michael Brunelle
7 52 Ryan Hediger Midtown Direct Racing
8 2141 Scott Peterson Gecko Cycling Club
9 2096 Eric Adams EWEB Windpower
10 2165 Monyrith Tran
11 44 Scott Shine EWEB Windpower
12 2174 John Swanson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 46 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club
14 2143 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
15 2370 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene
16 2368 Brian Shimek University of Oregon Cycling Club
17 53 Ryan Carpenter
18 2193 jodi krenik
19 2066 Tim Whalen
20 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
21 49 Michael Brunelle
22 2110 Juan Cagampang
23 2147 Dennis Dalangin Gecko Cycling Club
24 2116 Cameron Coker Gecko Cycling Club
25 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
26 45 Zach Rix
27 2127 Jacob Polvi
28 2084 Henry Abel
29 2093 Mike Emerson
30 2366 Kenny Prowse Bike Peddler
31 2236 Andrew Czajkowski University of Oregon Cycling Club
32 51 Brian Barker
33 2036 Justin Heide Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
34 36 Tyrone Miles Word-RCB
35 2115 Andy Barram Gecko Cycling Club
36 2167 Reed Cote University of Oregon Cycling Club
37 2214 Jason Gatlin University of Oregon Cycling Club
38 949 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
39 2189 Troy Logue

Senior Men Category 5 11:30 Start

Num Name Team
1 2202 Scott Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 43 Elliot Brian
3 42 Nicholas Littman
4 2272 Jimmy Udall
5 37 Samuel Clark
6 2365 Ryan McKnab
7 2145 Brian Moran
8 57 Jesse Davis
9 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
10 2369 Gilad Gozlan
11 2232 Mike McGee
12 2354 John Mahan
13 2357 David Stoops
14 55 David George
15 2155 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club
16 2134 Mark Pine
17 2080 Blaine Dickason
18 1163 Scott Williams
19 2360 Dustin Hoff
20 2243 Mark Maricle
21 2264 Mark Lanegraff
22 2254 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club
23 41 Noah Bronstein
24 2261 Ben Moore Collin's Cycle Shop
25 50 John McKay
26 2211 Eric Taylor
27 40 Matt Andring
28 54 Evan Sether
29 56 Geoff Chabre

Senior Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 775 Susan Ashlock Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Doubleshot
2 680 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
3 617 Rebecca Jensen Whitman College
4 201 Kori Kunz Poplollies
5 614 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 208 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
8 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
9 248 Meagan Bozeman
10 618 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club
11 224 Jill Waskom
12 773 Hope Strode Poplollies
13 219 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles
14 205 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
15 209 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
15
15

Senior Women Category 4

Num Name Team
1 626 Emily Charbonneau
2 241 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower
3 627 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies
4 1208 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
5 1209 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles
6 600 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club
7 1198 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
8 234 Beatriz Sunderland-White Poplollies
9 297 Monica Freeman
10 217 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
11 631 Mary Ramos Fresh Air Sports
12 238 Gina Miller Fresh Air Sports
13 1197 Nicole Strong Sorella Forte
14 291 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
15 255 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
16 258 Karleta Reierson
17 610 Angela Gardner bicycleattorney.com
18 6 Heidi Rentz University of Montana
19 2361 Erica McKenzie
20 5 Cody Lounsbury Fundamental Bike Repair
21 638 Renee Scott
22 1 Michele Hyde Durance
23 611 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
24 218 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City
25 616 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies
26 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies
27 215 Courtney Ries
28 11 Mia Huth Whitman College
29 1202 Bren Goodwin
30 1207 Robin Laughlin
31 643 Holly Warren Portland State University
32 8 Sophia Kircos University of Montana
33 240 Amy Mitchell
34 2 Cameron Byerley Whitman College
35 0 Katie Levy Whitman College
36 7 Elizabeth Defries University of Montana