Cross Crusade - Estacada: Cross Crusade

Estacada, OR
November 12, 2006

Part of the Cross Crusade - Estacada

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Beg Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 886 Robert McCarthy Bridgetown Velo 26 Beaverton 5
2 968 Chip Sloan 31 Vancouver 5
3 800 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone 40 Gresham 5
4 878 Bradley Heintz 40 Portland 5
5 834 Clayton Lindsay 28 Portland 5
6 908 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 38 West Linn 5
7 812 Pete Conklin Team Prospector 43 Portland 5
8 189 TROY LYON 22 5
9 949 Dominic Gerbo 36 Portland 5
10 918 James Jonke Fats in the Cats 40 Portland 5
11 914 Brent Lawson 45 Portland 5
12 845 Paul Formiller 37 Wilsonville 5
13 176 Aaron Althauser 106 5
14 985 Tim Spring 29 Vancouver 5
15 859 Alan Whitney 46 Sherwood 5
16 824 Aaron Pruitt 35 Portland 5
17 903 Brian Gerow Portland State University 25 Portland 5
18 194 Paul Quirke 30 5
19 464 John Divelbiss 38 Salem 5
20 839 Matthew Cittadini 26 Portland 5
21 468 Bob Chambers 26 Beaverton 5
22 835 Hugh Davis 38 West Linn 5
23 991 Jeff Menand 43 Dayton 5
24 182 Jake Linford 106 5
25 183 Brian Carrington 26 5
26 180 Eric Todd Keeney 106 5
27 822 Tyrone Graven 37 Oregon City 5
28 198 Matt Chalmers 36 5
29 193 BRIAN W. BLOCK 35 4
30 169 Josh Bell 106 4
31 992 Dave Torrance 36 Portland 4
32 961 Paul Long 39 Portland 4
33 951 Lars Nystrom 30 Portland 4
34 801 Steve Shaw 40 Tigard 4
35 854 John Baldwin 26 Wilsonville 4
36 919 Geoff Rogers 37 4
37 887 Frank Charron 38 Portland 4
38 807 Eric Scheuering 36 Portland 4
39 494 Tony Curtis 39 4
40 882 Dan Jursnick 40 West Linn 4
41 959 Scott Fisher 45 Portland 4
42 998 Brad Herbison Athletes Lounge 36 4
43 454 AJ Towers 23 Vancouver 4
44 488 Caleb Currie 343 Racing 28 4
45 885 jason noreen Lake Oswego 4
46 837 Mark Boguslawski 45 Beaverton 4
47 830 Tim Ragan Black Dog Racing 45 Beavercreek 4
48 196 Chris Luby 45 4
49 946 Henry Annen 39 Beaverton 4
50 478 Francis Bruening 45 4
51 930 Randy Benthin 33 Colton 4
52 462 James Cloyd 4
53 852 Carl Essl Crazy Badgers 47 Milwaukie 4
54 186 Greg Gramstad 33 4
55 976 Scott McCoy 48 Portland 4
56 498 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 38 4
57 174 Adam Salvetti 106 4
58 923 Nick Theroff 18 Lake Oswego 4
59 173 Remco Hermes 106 4
60 928 Randy Scherman 49 Milwaukie 4
61 485 Nathan Roll 33 4
62 960 Mike Lehl 51 Canby 4
63 983 Mike Schultz 30 Sherwood 4
64 473 Bret Berner Team BMX 31 North Plains 4
65 945 John Eric Lutz 60 Portland 4
66 177 Edward Manwaring 106 4
67 999 jeff Marsh Athletes Lounge 33 4
68 929 Todd Williams Heurtz Deuxnut 34 Portland 4
69 979 Jeffrey Garrett 29 Hillsboro 4
70 874 Kerry Ketcham Crazy Badgers Estacada 4
71 935 Malcolm Costello 47 Wilsonville 4
72 969 Reginald Lee Baddlands Cycling Club 47 Portland 4
73 178 Joy Bruening 106 4
74 940 Dan Kearl 52 Portland 4
75 191 Todd Borkowitz 33 4
76 170 Jacob Carroll 106 4
77 181 Darren Stahl 106 4
78 179 Tom Dorman 106 4
79 175 unknown 4
80 921 Karl Tutsch 32 Portland 4
81 982 Matt Dixon 37 4
82 171 Britt Browning 106 4
83 964 John Mynhier Pedal The Planet 25 Portland 4
84 495 Kevin Blair 26 4
85 916 Zachary Mikkelson 8 Hood River 3
86 978 Barnaby Casey Team Beer 31 Portland 3
87 172 Eric Short 106 3
DNF 912 Chris Bernard Team Bacon 35 Portland 2

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Laps
1 993 Kent Johnston 5
2 992 Jason Lewis 5
3 985 Nathan R Frechen 5
4 990 Shaun Lindsay 4
5 995 Colin Yates The Bike Gallery 4
6 989 Steve Truesdale 4
7 986 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 4
8 994 Kurt Modahl Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 988 Doug Moak River City Bicycles 4
10 998 Devin Flynn 4
11 997 Roland Hossoy 4
12 996 Greg Umscheid 4
13 999 mike olson 4
14 991 Shane Young Half Fast Velo 3
DNF 987 Brian Witty Half Fast Velo 2

Jr Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 401 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Portland 5
2 408 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 5
3 415 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland 5
4 411 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Canby 5
5 403 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower 15 Corvallis 5
6 441 Adam Brooks Team Pistis/Kenda 16 Cave Junction 5
7 410 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 5
8 436 Brian Jorgensen Hutch's Bend 15 Bend 5
9 443 Lars Holmgren 5
10 406 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Bend 5
11 407 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 West Linn 5
12 405 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Beaverton 5
13 440 Austin Arguello 15 Beaverton 5
14 402 Kyle Thackary EWEB Windpower 16 Corvallis 5
15 425 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek 5
16 426 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15 Beavercreek 5
17 409 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 5
18 416 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Beaverton 5
19 429 Tyler Wilson EWEB Windpower 15 Corvallis 4
20 432 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 15 Wilsonville 4
21 427 Kolben Preble Disco Velo 13 Forest Grove 4
22 414 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 13 Hillsboro 4
23 439 Julian Roden The Bike Gallery 10 Portland 3
24 424 Christian Dobbins 7 2
DNF 422 Spencer Kadas EWEB Windpower 17 Corvallis 2
DNF 434 Sam Elkins 15 Portland 2

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 228 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland 5
2 272 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 5
3 234 Mike Bene Veloshop 39 Portland 5
4 231 Dylan VanWeelden Veloshop 28 Portland 5
5 229 Sean Babcock 23 Corvallis 5
6 200 Brian Nilsson 38 Portland 5
7 223 Adrian Olmstead adidas 31 Portland 5
8 215 Matt Fox Veloshop 28 Portland 5
9 327 Nathan Guy Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene 5
10 360 Gant Enderle 35 5
11 212 Garren Watkins Veloshop 31 Portland 5
12 208 Anderson Folts Veloshop 22 Portland 5
13 333 Joshua Hutchens 32 5
14 250 Slate Olson HUP United 33 Portland 5
15 347 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
16 280 Max Milverstedt HUP United 33 Portland 5
17 227 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 34 Portland 5
18 306 Jesse Graden 32 5
19 211 PAT KUDSZUS 33 Salem 5
20 367 Ryan Barryman 5
21 248 Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone 32 Portland 5
22 279 Max Paulus 32 Salem 5
23 270 Neal Bibler Team S+M 28 Milwaukie 5
24 290 Kurt Krichko 45 Gresham 5
25 398 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 5
26 275 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 37 Lake Oswego 5
27 261 Chris Boyce 33 Portland 5
28 260 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 31 Portland 5
29 219 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 32 Portland 5
30 320 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 5
31 363 Thom Kneeland De Salvo Cycles 5
32 284 Brent Ryckman 32 Portland 5
33 366 Todd Sexton 5
34 214 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 36 Portland 4
35 213 Brian Ecken Veloshop 34 Portland 4
36 232 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 4
37 286 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland 4
38 336 Jason Button 33 Portland 4
39 209 Jeff Norville Pedros 33 Tigar 4
40 326 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 22 Eugene 4
41 271 Chris Murray Hutch's Bend 29 Bend 4
42 267 Ken Reed Mt. Bike 30 Portland 4
43 236 Dan Roth Ugly Americans 33 Portland 4
44 364 Credence Shaw 4
45 350 Jason Burkhead 34 Portland 4
46 247 Antonio Castaneda 35 Beaverton 4
47 368 John Paden 4
48 355 Zach Sachen Rikou 32 Camas 4
49 365 Chuck Dobbins 4
50 277 Andreas Oswald 30 Vancouver 4
51 341 Lars Holmgren Tieniduro Jr cycling 18 4
DNF 252 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop 20 Portland 3
DNF 217 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Portland 2
DNF 268 sean vali Cedar Mill Velo 39 Portland 1

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 555 Tim Joslin 30 Portland 6
2 571 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 6
3 578 Erol Chandler Portland 6
4 651 Sean Nelson Hub CycleLeagie 32 6
5 629 Michael Berg 33 6
6 516 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 31 Hillsboro 6
7 515 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 6
8 556 Jason Weinstein Guinness Cycling Team 27 Beaverton 6
9 564 Jason Bosch 33 Eugene 6
10 588 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 29 Milwaukie 6
11 535 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 30 Milwaukie 6
12 566 Daniel Hubbard Portland 6
13 567 Andrew Ross 30 Portland 6
14 647 Erik Haunold Veloshop 6
15 667 Patrick O'Herron 6
16 539 Bryan Stanley 32 Portland 6
17 591 Jamin Aasum Bowerman Athletic 47 Portland 6
18 501 Justin Zucconi Anos 28 Portland 6
19 594 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 37 Portland 6
20 666 Mark Krause Fullcycle 35 6
21 526 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 42 Portland 6
22 540 Jeffrey Brock 31 Portland 6
23 534 John Miller Quad Cycles 36 Portland 6
24 653 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing 27 Beaverton 6
25 615 Mark Heckscher 32 Portland 6
26 541 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 36 Portland 6
27 531 Greg George 32 Beaverton 6
28 506 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 26 Milwaukie 6
29 621 Elias Whetsell 21 Portland 6
30 649 Andrew North 28 Portland 6
31 648 bill larson Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 6
32 502 Aaron Lee Anos 31 Portland 6
33 536 William Blanton 32 Hillsboro 6
34 575 Ryan Balfour 29 Portland 6
35 528 Eric Aldinger 35 Portland 6
36 570 Charles Christianson 21 Portland 6
37 529 Noah Cowgill Team chautch 30 Milwaukie 6
38 9999 flapping number 6
39 654 Brian Bowman 6
40 604 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 29 Portland 5
41 573 Paul Kanz United Finance 37 Portland 5
42 614 Jeff Liebert 29 Portland 5
43 668 Tony Hobride 5
44 537 Jeff Morrell 32 Portland 5
45 586 Morgan Anderson Team Beer 31 Portland 5
46 670 Adam Greene 5
47 639 phil avery League Racing 32 5
48 671 Matthew Conley Bridgetown Velo 5
49 553 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 33 Vancouver 5
50 618 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
51 664 Daniel Wilson 27 5

Mst B 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 819 David Johnson 40 Portland 5
2 844 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43 West Linn 5
3 829 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 40 Portland 5
4 803 Scott Barker 37 Portland 5
5 902 Ivan Meadors United Finance 47 5
6 637 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
7 813 Jeff Tedder United Finance 46 Portland 5
8 877 John Weathers Wrong Way 36 Tigard 5
9 905 Jake Rosenfeld 38 Forest Grove 5
10 913 Alan Ott 49 Eugene 5
11 808 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 48 Lake Oswego 5
12 852 Hugh Gapay 42 Cornelius 5
13 821 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 40 Portland 5
14 918 Justin Thayer 36 Sweet Home 5
15 889 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5
16 869 Jason Crago 38 Portland 5
17 800 Mike Colesar Disco Velo 44 Hood River 5
18 896 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 37 Portland 5
19 875 Peter Parker 38 Portland 5
20 839 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 35 Corvallis 5
21 890 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
22 868 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 5
23 838 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
24 855 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 37 Hillsboro 5
25 949 Alex Accetta Portland State University 5
26 944 Salvatore Bondi 36 5
27 807 Terry Mitchell 40 Portland 5
28 909 Michael Rabinowitz 39 Portland 5
29 806 James Thiele Team Rose City 49 Hillsboro 5
30 908 David Gast Tireless Velo 48 Camas, WA 5
31 851 Jon Schnorr 39 Forest Grove 5
32 911 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 47 Portland 5
33 881 David Miller Team Rose City 45 Beaverton 5
34 816 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 48 Portland 5
35 922 Gary Johnson Companion Pet Clinic 44 Hood River 5
36 938 Jimmy Cavalieri Broken Bike 35 5
37 932 Chris Maley Cyclotron 37 5
38 945 Nathan Hult 38 5
39 943 Tim Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 5
40 820 Dave Dezellem Yakima Bike Vigilantes 36 Hillsboro 5
41 883 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 40 Portland 5
42 946 Michael Szwaya 36 5
43 842 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 43 Portland 5
44 849 Dan Davis Sierra Express/Tone 48 Bend 5
45 865 Paul Blackburn Disco Velo 40 Hood River 5
46 914 Tom Simon North River Racing 42 Vancouver 5
47 950 Bill Morgan 5
48 824 Guus Sophie Team Rose City 45 Beaverton 5
49 809 Carl Anton North River Racing 36 Vancouver 5
50 878 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 38 The Dallas 5
51 937 Dave Guettler 5
52 915 Paul Hunt 38 Corvallis 5
53 867 Brad Ross River City Bicycles 40 Portland 5
54 867 Brad Ross River City Bicycles 40 Portland 5
55 884 Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5
56 917 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 35 Bend 5
57 910 Dave Metz NoMad Sports Club 40 Corvallis 5
58 805 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 45 Beaverton 5
59 925 Dave Burnard 50 5
60 904 Ronald Brigham North River Racing 42 Portland 5
61 810 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 48 West Linn 5
62 841 Jim Hinkley EBS, Inc 46 Portland 5

Mst C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 418 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 36 Portland 6
2 390 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 36 Pasco, WA 6
3 403 Gregg Rouse 6
4 429 Tom Lenth 36 Portland 6
5 355 Ken James 43 Wilsonville 6
6 307 Chris Streight Companion Pet Clinic 41 Portland 6
7 333 David German Team Bridge City 41 Portland 6
8 439 Scott Brown 37 6
9 427 Ron West Clinton St Brewing 40 Portland 6
10 319 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 46 Camas 6
11 350 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 38 Newberg 6
12 441 Matt Engel 38 6
13 343 Thomas Boyd 41 Portland 6
14 360 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 37 Portland 6
15 419 David Prause 35 Portland 6
16 377 Jonathan Rettmann 37 Portland 6
17 304 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 42 Brush Prairie 6
18 444 Leland Jossy Jr 6
19 305 mike gilbert Tireless Velo 31 Vancouver 6
20 371 James Tervo Tervo 36 Portland 6
21 315 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports 36 Herminston 6
22 370 Bruce James Team S+M 44 Portland 6
23 416 Matthew Hickey 35 Portland 5
24 380 Dieter Hoffmann Multnomah Athletic Club 49 Portland 5
25 399 Mike Murphy Elevated Constr 40 Portland 5
26 376 Duncan Parks 36 Portland 5
27 382 Andrew Marges 37 Portland 5
28 367 Curtis Milander Shum 37 Portland 5
29 411 John Spiegel 39 Portland 5
30 395 Alan Snodgrass Thurston Oaks Dental 46 Camas, Wa 5
31 328 Ed Chrisman Team S+M 41 Portland 5
32 396 Matt Glynn The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 5
33 331 Jeff King 42 Portland 5
34 384 Troy Konig Wilcox Team S+M 36 Portland 5
35 455 Christian Molstrom 36 5
36 313 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton 5
37 435 Lee Stocker Team S+M 33 5
38 314 Joseph (Tony) Irusta Scott's Cycle and Sports Herminston 5
39 311 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 41 Portland 5
40 327 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas, WA 5
41 345 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 49 Corvallis 5
42 443 Ted Lamb 42 5
43 400 Albert Shum 40 5
44 344 John Home Team Beer Portland 5
45 323 Eric McMurtry 41 Portland 5
46 461 Jeff Steiner 5
47 452 mike meier 41 5
48 463 Mark Brazier 5
49 356 Sprague Hanavan Artisan Family Racing 38 Portland 5
50 457 John Rodakowski 41 5
51 447 Russell Gober 40 ForestGrove 5
52 338 Mitch Yoder Team S+M 43 Portland 5
53 324 Brian Johnson 36 Lake Oswego 5
54 449 Matthew Dowling 36 Portland 5
55 465 John Manix 5
56 359 Alan Reaume 42 Portland 5
57 388 Dave Otteman 37 Portland 5
58 456 Jeff Spencer 42 5
59 431 Mike Proctor Tireless Velo 39 Portland 5
60 310 Dan Burton Team S+M 47 Portland 5
61 335 Jesse Lopez Boone Dog Bikes 43 Portland 5
62 464 Tim Hanrahan 5
63 398 Mark Liebert 35 Portland 4
64 460 Darell Procencher Team Rose City 4
65 342 Gary Smith 47 Aloha 4
DNF 458 Neal Hofmann 40 3
DNF 453 Ken Pace 37 2
DNF 459 Corey Cartwright Team Beer 1

Mst Men 50

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 703 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 52 White Salmon 5
2 739 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 5
3 701 Ron Strasser Team S+M 57 Portland 5
4 700 Steve Lacey Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 5
5 719 Steven Miller 53 Portland 5
6 746 Dave Burnard West Coast Bank 50 5
7 736 cary mallon Disco Velo 50 5
8 711 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Portland 5
9 709 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 53 Portland 5
10 712 Paul Montgomery Team S+M 54 Portland 5
11 715 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland 5
12 735 Vern Krist Showers Pass 50 Portland 5
13 729 Antonio Castaneda Sr 54 Keizer 5
14 720 Ike Kendrick 53 Tillamook 5
15 743 Karl Jackson Sunnyside Sports 53 Bend 5
16 742 Bruce Werner 55 Portland 5
17 750 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 5
18 707 Tom James 50 Beaverton 5
19 716 JON WASSERMAN 51 Portland 5
20 724 Steve Yenne Excel Sports 50 Salem 5 Relegated
21 751 Jeffrey Chicoine 4
22 721 mike olson West Coast Bank 30 Forest Grove 4
23 725 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 54 West Linn 4
24 708 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 61 Portland 4
25 710 Bill Alsup 52 Portland 4
DNF 714 Steve Brown 50 Portland 3

Mst Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 141 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 8
2 125 John Bravard Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 8
3 131 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery 36 Beaverton 8
4 132 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 37 Veloce/Felt 8
5 104 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 39 Hillsboro 8
6 134 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo 35 Hood River 8
7 102 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 44 Portland 8
8 148 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles 36 Tualatin 8
9 107 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 35 Portland 7
10 113 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal 44 Portland 7
11 103 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 40 Portland 7
12 114 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 7
13 105 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 7
14 118 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 48 Corvallis 7
15 117 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 7
16 128 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 7
17 135 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 35 Portland 7
18 120 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis 41 Medford 7
19 152 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo 41 Vancouver, WA 7
20 122 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA 7
21 138 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 38 Portland 7
22 115 Bill Crane River City Bicycles 40 Sandy 7
23 162 David Grant 38 Portland 7
24 112 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 McMinnville 7
25 142 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 41 7
26 109 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 44 Portland 7
27 101 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland 7
28 167 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7
29 165 john gorman 36 7
30 168 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
31 144 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 37 Portland 7
32 150 James Odbert Visenka 39 St Helens 7
33 147 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 42 Portland 6

Sgl Spd

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 559 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24 Portland 5
2 529 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 Eugene 5
3 551 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 34 Bend 5
4 568 David Roth Midtown Direct Racing 28 Eugene 5
5 512 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 35 Portland 5
6 506 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 5
7 527 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 32 Portland 5
8 555 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 27 Portland 5
9 514 Chuck Warrington Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 5
10 507 Brad Urban 33 Hood River 5
11 513 sean garvin Gentle Lovers 34 Bend 5
12 541 Tony Pereira Veloshop 37 Portland 5
13 581 Justin Iverson Cyclepath Racing 30 Portland 5
14 510 Thadeous Bamford Veloshop 29 Portland 5
15 598 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 31 Portland 5
16 556 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 35 Phoenix 5
17 601 Joel Grover The Bike Gallery 42 Portland 5
18 618 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 22 5
19 564 Scott Ramsey Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 5
20 505 Ben Leonard Vanilla Bicycles/Stumptown Coffee 30 Portland 5
21 580 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 22 Eugene 5
22 530 Isaac Harris Veloshop 33 Portland 5
23 533 Tony Tapay River City Bicycles 39 Portland 5
24 628 brant ness Nastro 29 Lake Oswego 5
25 520 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 34 Portland 5
26 516 Brian Garretson Veloshop 23 Portland 5
27 640 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 5
28 501 David Bisers 25 Portland 5
29 537 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 34 Portland 5
30 508 John Dorfer Veloshop 28 Portland 5
31 577 John Climaldi Bacchetta 42 Milwaukie 5
32 948 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
33 504 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 25 Portland 5
34 550 jens schrader Ahearne Cycles 30 Portland 5
35 579 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 5
36 612 Dan Cheever Evil 38 Portland 5
37 546 Sacha White Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 5
38 543 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery 30 Portland 5
39 595 Jacob Rosenfeld 38 5
40 547 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 28 Portland 5
41 586 Quin Thompson 35 Portland 5
42 627 josh bartlemay Team Beer 23 Portland 5
43 638 Jon Schnott 5
44 642 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 5
45 611 Tom Rousculp 31 Portland 5
46 584 Mark Ontiveros Team Rose City 48 Portland 5
47 625 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo Portland 5
48 589 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 43 Portland 5
49 571 Bryan Reagan 26 Aloha 5
50 621 Bob Chambers 31 4
51 524 John Spurgeon 37 Hillsboro 4
52 532 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 26 Portland 4
53 641 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 4
54 600 Ed Jones League Racing 35 West Linn 4
55 639 CHRIS KANE 4
56 632 Justin Gorder 24 4
57 636 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3
DNF 544 William Hofland Artisan Family Racing 23 Portland 2

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 97 Carl Decker Giant 31 Bend 8
2 46 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 8
3 25 Adam McGrath Team Maxxis 19 Portland 8
4 1 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 32 Portland 8
5 2 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 33 Portland 8
6 21 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 32 Eugene 8
7 23 Mark Blackwelder Veloshop 32 Portland 8
8 8 Jeff McNamee bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 8
9 32 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 27 Portland 8
10 29 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 29 Portland 8
11 13 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 26 Wilsonville 8
12 9 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 28 Bend 8
13 24 Cary Miller Team S+M 34 Portland 8
14 11 Brett Nichols River City Bicycles 25 Corvallis 8
15 49 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Dallas 8
16 15 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 8
17 39 chad swanson Team S+M 29 Portland 8
18 44 Timmy Evans Rebound Sports Performance Lab 27 8
19 20 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 32 Portland 8
20 10 Brian Ellin Veloshop 26 Portland 8
21 82 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports 8
22 26 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 27 Portland 8
23 61 Bear Perrin Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Grants Pass 8
24 4 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 8
25 16 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 26 Portland 8
26 48 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 8
27 35 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 8
28 62 Matthew Wills Portland 8
29 66 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 8
30 19 Kelly Ryan Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 27 Portland 8
31 52 Jon Hansen Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 8
32 22 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 26 Portland 8
33 28 Mathew Hall IRA Ryan Cycles 28 Portland 8
34 33 Brian Andriot Team S+M 33 Portland 8
35 92 Nathan Riddle WTB Ashland 8
36 17 Jesse Bolling bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 8
37 99 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Bend 8
38 36 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 29 Portland 8
39 50 Seth Patla United Finance 29 Hillsboro 8
40 34 John Walrod River City Bicycles 30 Portland 8
41 27 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 39 Portland 7
42 59 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 27 Portland 7
43 54 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 36 Portland 7
44 40 Josh Cooper EWEB Windpower 31 Eugene 7
45 6 Jed Floding Veloshop 30 Portland 7
46 18 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 28 Portland 7
47 56 Scott Bradway Team S+M 35 Portland 7
48 83 Nathan Riddle WTB 7
49 84 Matthew Karre RCV 7
50 64 Jasonn Potter Bridgetown Velo Portland 7
51 12 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 28 Hillsboro 7
DNF 42 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing 32 Eugene 4

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 3 Gilbran Chong Ashland 1
2 5 Carl Anton North River Racing 36 Vancouver 1
3 8 Daniel Smith Portland 1
4 11 David Ross 1
5 12 Chad Ramberg 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles 32 Portland 5
2 11 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 37 Portland 5
3 6 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5
4 19 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 31 Portland 5
5 12 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 34 Portland 5
6 2 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25 Hood River 5
7 14 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 38 Keizer 5
8 23 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 5
9 8 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 5
10 24 Kori Kunz Poplollies 35 Eugene 5
11 15 Megan Faris River City Bicycles 27 Portland 5
12 4 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 35 Portland 5
13 29 Veronica Vega Sunnyside Sports 27 5
14 3 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 34 Portland 5
15 26 Nicole Alexander 34 Portland 5
16 9 Erin Playman Veloshop 32 Portland 5
17 18 Catherine Humblet 30 Portland 5

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 113 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 28 Portland 5
2 109 Rebecka Hartkop The Bicycle Shop Roseburg 5
3 153 Samantha Rousculp 31 Portland 5
4 115 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 5
5 136 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 37 Portland 5
6 127 Nicole Nestlen Veloshop 33 Portland 5
7 137 Hillary Dorinson Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 5
8 119 Alison Paulus Bike Peddler 29 Salem 5
9 155 Jennifer Caldwell 30 5
10 102 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 31 Portland 5
11 158 Betsy Platt Veloce Racing 5
12 159 Patty Garland 5
13 106 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 30 Portland 4
14 150 Alyssha Swanson 28 4
15 120 Camille Hook 25 Portland 4
16 118 Beth Chase Veloshop 30 Portland 4
17 131 Sarah Sturdy 30 Portland 4
18 135 Rhiannon Leonard Sorella Forte 29 Portland 4
19 156 Lindsay Kandra 4
DNF 160 Erin Luckhardt Poplollies 1

Women Beg

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 409 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Portland 4
2 480 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 31 Hillsboro 4
3 468 Sierra Domaille 21 Portland 4
4 437 Laura Prisbe bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 4
5 458 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 4
6 439 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Wilsonville 4
7 433 Lisa Wish-Anderson 47 Portland 4
8 495 Allison Moody 39 Vancouver 4
9 496 Devin Moeller 28 Portland 4
10 479 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 26 Hillsboro 4
11 426 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Portland 4
12 784 Kelly McKean 29 4
13 421 Ellee Thalheimer 27 Portland 4
14 463 Beth Flanagan 28 Portland 4
15 403 Ann Goss Tireless Velo 40 Camas, WA 4
16 780 Heidi Swift 4
17 491 Tori Bortman 32 Portland 4
18 416 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 25 Keizer 4
19 423 Lynne Cuevas 43 Portland 4
20 447 Alexandra Arct 31 Gresham 4
21 428 Heather Wills 31 Portland 4
22 431 Lori Jensen 47 Tigard 4
23 432 Amber Clark 29 Portland 4
24 435 Elaine Prause 35 Portland 4
25 460 Tiah Keever Veloshop 26 Portland 4
26 441 Ariella Odierna 25 Portland 4
27 783 Carmen Mazzia 4
28 782 Brandy VanHees 23 4
29 493 Alia Hoshall 27 Hillsboro 4
30 401 Kimberly Kaplan 38 Oregon City 4
31 457 Julie Talbot Tireless Velo 46 Portland 3
32 488 Kristy Lugert 42 Troutdale 3
33 410 Darquise Cloutier 40 Vancouver 3

Women Jr

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 304 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 16 Beavercreek 4
2 300 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Portland 3

Women Mst

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 234 Amy Hunter-Dillinger 38 Columbia City 5
2 208 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 5
3 209 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 5
4 213 William Goritski Tireless Velo 44 Camas, WA 5
5 226 Christy Evans 43 Hillsboro 5
6 214 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 37 Portland 5
7 238 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 40 Portland 5
8 233 Virginie Calmie Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 5
9 243 Tracy Walker Hutch's Bend 36 5
10 221 Tracy Norris-Yates Sorella Forte 38 Portland 4
11 220 Julia Bestland 43 Portland 4
12 228 Jennifer Erxleben 35 Portland 4
13 210 Jan Moss Team Group Health 45 Portland 4
14 216 Evelyn West Team S+M 46 Portland 4
15 240 Alicia Streit 36 Portland 4
16 207 Dawn Guildner The Bike Gallery 35 Beaverton 4
17 227 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 4
18 212 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 36 Portland 4
19 231 Tacia Miller 36 Portland 4
20 239 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 47 Portland 4
21 246 Kellie Rice PUMP 35 Portland 4
22 244 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 48 3
23 202 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 46 Portland 3
24 200 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 42 Beaverton 3
25 247 Marsha Maurer Team S+M 247 Portland 3
DNF 215 Renee Pype Team S+M 48 Portland 2