Portland MTB Short Track Series

Portland, OR
July 10, 2006

Part of the Portland MTB Short Track Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 62 Kris Jamieson 4.0
2 75 Erik Haunold Veloshop 4.0
3 87 MATTHEW HOOKER 4.0
4 105 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0
5 74 Kurt Barker 4.0
6 95 Kevin Wolfe 4.0
7 81 Mark Robinson Farr Better Racing 4.0
8 84 Ted Moisan Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4.0
9 234 Jeff Morrell 4.0
10 37 Marc Aerts 4.0
11 63 Peter Sankhagowit 4.0
12 19 Chris Ellsworth 4.0
13 86 Darren Smith 3.0
14 70 John Morehead 3.0

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 91 Jean Kjellstrand 4.0
2 118 Christina Wyrick 4.0
3 46 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 4.0
4 78 Liz Parker 3.0

Expert Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 152 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 10.0
2 13 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 10.0
3 44 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 10.0
4 156 Brett Jarolimek team fast 9.0
5 39 Trygve Noreng 9.0
6 26 Patrick Wilder Veloshop 9.0
7 149 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 9.0
8 125 Brent Ryckman 9.0
9 24 Steven Hunter Veloshop 9.0
10 61 Andrew Haliburton United Finance 9.0
11 38 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing 9.0
12 142 Matt Fox Veloshop 9.0
13 163 Andrew Reed 9.0
14 137 Jed Floding Veloshop 9.0
15 136 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 9.0
16 160 Mike Bene Veloshop 8.0
DNF 134 Scott Bradway

Junior Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 90 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 4.0
2 88 Casey Tane Trail Head Cycles 4.0
3 65 Jeff Sankhagowit 4.0
4 101 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4.0
5 9 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 4.0
6 109 Dan Birman 4.0
7 15 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 4.0
8 83 Cole Robinson Farr Better Racing 3.0
9 79 James Parker 3.0
10 18 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0
11 82 Tyler Robinson Farr Better Racing 3.0
12 68 Brock Emry Emry Racing 3.0

Junior Women MTB

Num Name Team
1 14 Allison Crisp
2 12 Kara Helgren Forza Jet Velo
3 67 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team
1 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M
2 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com
3 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Annie Vranizan
6 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team
1 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
2 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
3 Molly Cameron Veloshop
4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
5 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
6 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
7 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M
8 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team
9 Cary Miller Team S+M

Pro/Elite Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 138 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 10.0
2 3 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 10.0
3 5 Molly Cameron Veloshop 10.0
4 162 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 10.0
5 2 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 10.0
6 166 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 10.0
7 164 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 10.0
8 77 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team 10.0
9 165 Cary Miller Team S+M 10.0
DNF 161 Mathew Hall Veloshop

Pro/Elite/Expert Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 159 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 9.0
2 151 Kristen Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 8.0
3 7 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 8.0
4 41 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 8.0
5 124 Annie Vranizan 8.0
6 21 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte 8.0

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Notes
1 44 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 9.0
2 49 John Walrod River City Bicycles 9.0
3 97 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 9.0
4 55 Mike Hilbrandt Veloshop 9.0
5 22 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 9.0
6 129 Colin Maher River City Bicycles 9.0
7 102 Tony Pereira Veloshop 9.0
8 119 Don Arancibia N.U.M.B. 9.0
9 40 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 9.0
10 50 Larry Ehmke Los Ciclistas 9.0
11 10 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 9.0
12 66 Matt Cardinal 9.0
13 133 Isaac Harris Veloshop 8.0
14 139 Johnny Vergis Casa Bruno 8.0
15 25 John Dorfer Veloshop 8.0
16 110 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery 8.0
17 6 Ron Strasser Team S+M 8.0
18 29 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 8.0
19 107 Eric Hansen Team S+M 8.0
20 71 Stacy Lewis Cogborn 8.0
21 112 Brice Stivers 8.0
22 122 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 8.0
23 7 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 6.0
DNF 57 Jackson Wild Veloshop
DNF 52 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo

Sport Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 130 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team 8.0
2 153 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 8.0
3 94 Jason James Cyclesport-Trummer Pils 8.0
4 56 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 8.0
5 131 Neal Bibler Team S+M 8.0
6 20 James Tervo Tervo 8.0
7 150 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8.0
8 144 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 8.0
9 28 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 8.0
10 127 Ben Edwards 8.0
11 135 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 8.0
12 158 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com 8.0
13 92 Rick Glos 8.0
14 155 PABLO ESPINOZA Benaroya Research Institute 8.0
15 143 Chris Boyce 8.0
16 145 Terry Mitchell 8.0
17 117 David Liebert 8.0
18 69 mark Emry Emry Racing 8.0
19 30 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 8.0
20 121 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 8.0
21 47 Jimmy Cavalieri 8.0
22 90 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 8.0
23 93 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 8.0
24 104 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0
25 6 Ron Strasser Team S+M 8.0
26 106 Torsten Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8.0
27 27 James Thiele Team Rose City 8.0
28 140 Ted Byram 8.0
29 108 Jesse Graden Veloshop 7.0
30 89 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 7.0
31 114 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 7.0
32 148 Paul Toufar 7.0
33 128 Dieter Hoffmann Multnomah Athletic Club 7.0
34 120 Thomas Boyd 7.0
35 29 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 7.0
36 85 josh bartlemay 7.0
37 146 Marjon Marik River City Bicycles 7.0
38 154 Tom Nilan 7.0
39 48 Brad Alderman 6.0
40 116 David WrightJr. 6.0
41 147 Shawn Rader 6.0
42 157 Kyungtae Han 6.0
43 58 Arlo Corwin 6.0
44 80 Gary Smith 6.0
45 96 Phil Harden Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5.0
46 141 Brad Epstein 5.0
DNF 36 Steve Hash
DNF 126 Paul McGee

Sport Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 113 Erin Playman Veloshop 8.0
2 103 Susan Sherman Blueline Adventure Racing 8.0
3 33 Elizabeth Worley Veloshop 7.0
4 60 Melanie Haliburton Specialized River City Bicycles 7.0
5 45 Pam Reid Team Rose City 7.0
6 98 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 7.0
7 54 Beth Chase Veloshop 7.0
8 115 Kristin Hargie River City Bicycles 7.0
9 64 Renee Pype Team S+M 6.0
10 132 Amy Duitsman 6.0