Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 29, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 100 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 20
2 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 13
3 27 Craig Douchet ZM Cycles 12
4 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
5 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
6 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 8
7 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 6
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
9 644 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 5
10 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 3
11 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
13 1166 Mike Kath
14 1726 Steve Marcy Nike Cycling
15 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
16 2749 Anthony ONeal
17 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
18 176 Christopher hamilton HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
19 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 3 Craig Hamilton
21 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
22 776 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 889 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
25 538 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
26 585 Casey Patton
27 194 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore
28 631 James Randall Southtown Velo
29 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
30 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten
31 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team
32 535 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
33 122 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
34 783 John Valls Casa Bruno
35 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
36 Hilary Billington Veloforma
37 756 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
38 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 1390 Brian Gumpert 15
2 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12
3 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 12
4 2234 Matthew Walp 10
5 1507 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
6 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 8
7 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 6
8 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 4
9 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 3
11 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 2
12 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 2
13 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 1
14 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
15 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
16 2753 Brian Lee
17 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
18 1418 Andrew Bryenton
19 1197 Michael Rueter Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
20 1325 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
21 2515 Andrew Willis
22 1530 Chip Graeper
23 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
24 1587 Steve DeHaart
25 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB
26 2034 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
27 2104 James Harrah Caroma
28 1783 Sean Rogers
29 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
30 1006 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
31 579 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
32 2542 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
33 1204 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
34 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
35 2466 Bartholomew Martin
36 2467
37 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
38 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
39 596 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2761 aaron ray 15
2 1285 Juan Cagampang 1 Error 13
3 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
4 1085 Sam Radakovich CAPA Cycling Team 10
5 2481 Edward Reagan 7
6 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 6
7 2339 Kevin Macquoid 5
8 2 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 4
9 2477 George Zack 4
10 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 1938 Mike Cowden Tsunamis
12 2745 Greg Kowalsky
13 1181 Andrew Thomson
14 2596 Cliff Allen
15 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
16 967 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
18 2435 Tevita Palaki
19 2839 Leslie Ruh