Tuesday PIR: July Series

Portland, OR
July 29, 2008

Part of the Tuesday PIR

Updated May 26, 2009 at 2:54 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 161 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 42
2 100 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 30
3 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 29
4 176 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 28
5 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 17
6 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 15
7 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 15
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 13
9 860 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 12
10 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
11 1770 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 11
12 27 Craig Douchet ZM Cycles 10
13 809 John Grochau Casa Bruno 10
14 194 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 10
15 136 David Root United Finance 9
16 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
17 2478 Eric Sheagley 8
18 1766 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 8
19 871 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 7
20 192 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 7
21 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 6
22 107 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 6
23 878 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 6
24 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 5
25 117 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
26 900 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 5
27 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 4
28 975 Marcel deLisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 5
29 644 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 3
30 1767 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 3
31 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
32 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
33 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
34 917 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 2
35 656 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 2

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 45
2 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 28
3 1586 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 27
4 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 17
5 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 16
6 2515 Andrew Willis 16
7 1390 Brian Gumpert 15
8 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 15
9 1038 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 15
10 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 15
11 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 15
12 1507 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 15
13 2234 Matthew Walp 14
14 366 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 14
15 1715 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 12
16 1752 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
17 2026 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 9
18 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo 9
19 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 8
20 44 Mike Kath na 7
21 1321 David Monnig North River Racing 7
22 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 5
23 1205 Christopher Osolin 5
24 1468 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 4
25 2753 Brian Lee 4
26 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
27 1347 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 3
28 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 3
29 2109 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 3
30 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 2
31 2744 Shaun Lindsay 2
32 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 2

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1285 Juan Cagampang 37
2 1085 Sam Radakovich OSU Cycling Club 33
3 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 31
4 2405 Brent Poole 27
5 2744 Shaun Lindsay 17
6 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17
7 2153 Alan Whitney 17
8 2746 Ben Sadler 16
9 2761 aaron ray 15
10 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 15
11 2007 Anthony Guisto 12
12 2477 George Zack 11
13 2789 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 11
14 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 10
15 1100 Bryant Howard Performance Multisport 10
16 2174 Terron Whitney 8
17 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 8
18 1306 Kyle Ranson Guinness Cycling Team 8
19 Michael Palmer 8
20 2481 Edward Reagan 7
21 2694 Zachary Bates Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 6
22 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 6
23 2339 Kevin Macquoid 5
24 2565 jordan staples Black Hole Racing 5
25 2 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 4
26 1938 Mike Cowden Tsunamis 4
27 9 Robert Chaney 4
28 2746 Ben Sadler 4
29 1092 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 3
30 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
31 1418 Andrew Bryenton 2
32 2440 Christopher Dieringer CAPA Cycling Team 2