Peak Sports Mudslinger MTB

Blodgett, OR
April 20, 2008

Updated April 30, 2009 at 1:03 PM

Beginner 15-18 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 1316 John Rian Pistis Grants Pass 1:14:10
2 1720 Tyler Donaldson Bike Newport Newport 1:26:38

Beginner 19+ Female

Num Name Team City Time
1 1711 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 1:16:25
2 1236 Ellen Miller 1:17:14
3 1698 Candy Walker Poplollies Eugene 1:22:15
4 1777 Amber Hilgert 1:22:45
5 3574 Julia Fudge Poplollies Eugene 1:23:40
6 1628 Natalie Evans Pistis Grants Pass 1:28:38
7 1546 Amy Raedeke Pistis Grants Pass 1:32:55
8 1710 Marissa Dern OSU Cycling Club 1:34:04
9 1722 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 1:36:22
10 3578 Jule Beiler Battle Ground Bikes 1:44:57
11 1676 Michelle Wimberly Pistis Central Point 1:57:11

Beginner 19-39 Male

Num Name Team City Time
1 1704 Robert Sanders Portland State University Portland 0:31:44
2 1721 Ryan Lekberg Bike Newport Newport 1:02:13
3 3579 Kyle Muhonen Battle Ground Bicycles 1:03:05
4 1475 Matthew Klahn River City Bicycles 1:04:26
5 3576 Bryce Timm Battle Ground Bicycles 1:09:51
6 1709 Kevin Foster OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 1:10:13
7 1235 Brian Buskirk Pistis Grants Pass 1:12:37
8 1716 Robert Lavarakas Bike Newport Newport 1:13:22
9 1234 Justin Price Corvallis 1:14:09
10 1406 Ben Ivory Pistis 1:14:16
11 3571 Kenton ALLDRITT Beavercreek 1:16:37
12 1446 Jess McLoud Pistis Grants Pass 1:16:41
13 1531 J. Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 1:19:16
14 1315 Fred Reyes Pistis Grants Pass 1:20:32
15 3502 Morgan Hannaford IGO 1:23:14
16 1678 Adam Gomez Newberg 1:59:09

Beginner 40+ Male

Num Name Team City Time
1 1706 Roger Wong 1:04:47
2 3513 Alan Whitney Tualatin 1:05:55
3 1537 Mike Webb siuslaw riders assosiation florence 1:10:02
4 1443 Jeff Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 1:23:13
5 3577 John Timm Battle Ground Bicycles 1:32:11
6 1424 David Gustafson Crescent 1:50:00
7 1707 Denali Wilson Team Wilson 2:12:56

Beginner Junior Male U14

Num Name Team
1 1708 Wylie Bryant River City Bicycles

Ex 40+ Male

Num Name Team City Time
1 372 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 2:29:10
2 479 David Hill Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:31:49
3 400 John Raedeke Pistis Granst Pass 2:32:21
4 421 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Bend 2:33:10
5 335 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 2:37:20
6 313 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com 3:02:24
7 990 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop Corvallis 3:05:28
8 307 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 3:09:39
9 384 Terry Keele Terry Keele West Linn 3:10:12
10 3572 Scott Taylor Cascade Cream Puff Eugene 3:49:37
DNF 402 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports Bend

Exeprt 19-39 Male

Num Name Team City Time
1 461 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling Bend 2:12:45
2 562 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 2:24:59
3 425 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo Beaverton 2:29:11
4 291 Steve Davee Veloce Racing Portland 2:29:37
5 464 John Weathers Tigard 2:36:09
6 324 Eric Nelson Sunnyside Sports Bend 2:38:59
7 454 Ryan Evans Pistis Grants Pass 2:39:05
8 561 Andre Pinter Team S+M Portland 2:41:15
9 498 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing Portland 2:45:19
10 439 Michael Szwaya Portland 2:58:41
11 3575 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 2:59:25
12 399 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 3:02:26
13 426 Andrew Vaughn Mtnracer.com Corvallis 3:04:47
14 317 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com Bend 3:07:28
DNF 559 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com Amity

Expert Female

Num Name City Time
1 370 Susan Sherman Portland 3:16:52

Expert Junior

Num Name Team City Time
1 907 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 2:24:49

Junior U18 Female

Num Name Team City Time
1 1670 Britney Wimberly Pistis Central Point 1:17:00

Pro Female

Num Name Team City Time
1 197 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Hood River 2:14:17
2 3515 Karen DeWolfe Cannondale Corvallis 2:15:04
3 295 Kori Kunz Poplollies Eugene 2:33:06
4 14 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Portland 2:35:13
5 148 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com Bend 2:35:55
DNF 150 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team Time
1 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:14:17
2 Karen DeWolfe Cannondale 2:15:04
3 Kori Kunz Poplollies 2:33:06
4 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 2:35:13
5 Heidi Faller WebCyclery.com 2:35:55
6 Susan Sherman 3:16:52

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team Time
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M 2:07:45
2 Justin Finn 2:13:38
3 James Williams SoBe/Cannondale 2:16:20
4 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:17:05
5 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:17:05
6 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 2:17:15
7 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 2:17:15
8 Patrick Means WWU Cycling 2:19:16
9 Patrick Means WWU Cycling 2:19:16
10 Olivier Bock Jamis 2:21:32
11 chad swanson Team S+M 2:22:00
12 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy 2:23:08
13 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2:25:01
14 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2:25:01
15 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 2:25:20
16 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 2:25:20
17 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 2:27:12
18 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 2:28:18
19 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 2:28:18
20 Matt Mahoney Team S+M 2:29:04
21 Matt Mahoney Team S+M 2:29:04
22 luke pennington Team S+M 2:54:39
23 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 2:57:24
24 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 2:57:24
25 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 2:57:24
26 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 2:57:24
27 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:59:52
28 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:59:52

Pro/Semi-Pro

Num Name Team City Time
1 149 Sean Babcock Team S+M Portland 2:07:45
2 180 Justin Finn Corvallis 2:13:38
3 160 James Williams SoBe/Cannondale Bend 2:16:20
4 305 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 2:17:05
5 9 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 2:17:15
6 3507 Patrick Means WWU Cycling Bellingham 2:19:16
7 13 Olivier Bock Jamis 2:21:32
8 7 chad swanson Team S+M Portland 2:22:00
9 198 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy 2:23:08
10 286 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 2:25:01
11 195 Brandon Fisher Team S+M Portland 2:25:20
12 205 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 2:27:12
13 186 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 2:28:18
14 346 Matt Mahoney Team S+M Portland 2:29:04
15 91 luke pennington Team S+M Bellingham 2:54:39
16 199 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Portland 2:57:24
17 289 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland 2:57:24
18 287 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 2:59:52
DNF 201 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling

Semi-pro

Num Name Team City Time
1 305 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 2:17:05
2 9 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing Portland 2:17:15
3 3507 Patrick Means WWU Cycling Bellingham 2:19:16
4 286 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 2:25:01
5 195 Brandon Fisher Team S+M Portland 2:25:20
6 186 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 2:28:18
7 346 Matt Mahoney Team S+M Portland 2:29:04
8 199 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing Portland 2:57:24
9 289 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland 2:57:24
10 287 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 2:59:52
DNF 201 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling

Singlespeed

Num Name Team City Time
1 206 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 2:03:14
2 294 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing PDX 2:04:43
3 252 Michael Lilienthal Big Bang Proof 2:09:18
4 353 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 2:10:22
5 341 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Salem 2:17:25
6 970 Joseph Davis Cycle Alysis Phoenix 2:23:33
7 600 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop Lebanon 2:27:51
8 556 Carl Gurney Collin's Cycle Shop 2:27:52
9 3537 Chris Sorenson Rainy Peak Cycles 2:30:55
10 3536 Walter Sorenson Rainy Peak 2:32:57
11 3511 Mark Kacmarcik Tristans Hot Mom 2:39:03
12 3510 Tristan Huff 2:42:15
13 1795 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club Beaverton 2:49:01
14 1201 Eric Fosdick corvallis 2:54:20
15 3503 Aaron Goodwin Corvallis 2:56:43
16 1218 Scott Barker 2:57:21
17 427 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 3:04:11
18 1110 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 3:11:14
DNF 3573 Boone Tompkins BMF
DNF 1238 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com Bend

Sport 15-18 Male

Num Name Team City Time
1 1025 Timothy Jaynes Pistis Grants Pass 1:32:46
2 1244 Kyle Thackray Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:49:18
3 942 Ethan Hormann ZteaM Hillsboro 2:01:23

Sport 19-39 Female

Num Name Team City Time
1 1064 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend 1:51:36
2 3506 Deanna Lloyd WWU Cycling Bellingham 1:52:05
3 3501 Michelle Hannaford IGO 1:52:14
4 1481 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop Eugene 1:58:13
5 1241 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Portland 2:00:24
6 3508 Jenkins Stephanie Corvallis 2:00:55
7 1167 Sarah Marshall OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 2:04:42

Sport 19-39 Male

Num Name Team City Time
1 1198 Gregg Rouse Peak Sports Corvallis 1:20:34.000
2 1105 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles Hillsboro 1:21:30.000
3 1444 Jeff Edes Team S+M Camas 1:22:15.000
4 3568 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:24:15.000
5 1009 Roger Lloyd United Finance 1:28:29.000
6 939 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com 1:28:41.000
7 1300 Cory Soulliard OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 1:29:10.000
8 1160 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club Corvallis 1:29:29.000
9 955 James Westfall Vista Ridge Velo 1:31:50.000
10 1045 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete Portland 1:32:37.000
11 3512 Jeremy Smith WWU Cycling bellingham 1:32:45.000
12 1542 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 1:34:00.000
13 1394 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 1:34:10.000
14 1120 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 1:34:15.000
15 1542 Joseph Scanlon Corvallis 1:34:14.000
16 1509 Will Cortez Trail Head Cycles Portland 1:34:54.000
17 1220 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles 0:00:00.066
18 1396 Rob Tsunehiro 1:35:14.000
19 988 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:36:01.000
20 3570 Shane Johnson Redmond 1:36:35.000
21 1079 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB Portland 1:38:09.000
22 1182 Andy Platt Beaverton 1:39:14.000
23 529 Drew Holmes Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend 1:41:36.000
24 1313 Robin Frehsee 1:41:57.000
25 3517 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 1:44:02.000
26 815 chris sullivan Simple Pleasures Bend 1:45:33.000
27 3509 David Hansen Corvallis 1:48:25.000
28 1174 Roger Wimberly Pistis Central Point 1:52:06.000
29 1237 Matt Clark 1:52:14.000
30 1391 David Pettigrew Corvallis 1:52:48.000
31 1059 brian uballez WebCyclery.com Bend 1:53:33.000
32 718 Nikita Filin 1:55:20.000
33 819 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:55:46.000
34 3504 Luke Carlson Corvallis 1:55:54.000
DNF 1183 Dallas johnson Wheel Works Eugene Eugene

Sport 40+ Female

Num Name Team City Time
1 3569 Staci Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:43:12
2 1202 Robin Laughlin Sunnyside Sports Bend 2:09:58
3 989 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 2:16:25
4 1199 Stephanie Rouse Corvallis 2:19:05
5 1096 Sue Hanna 3:10:20

Sport 40-49 Male

Num Name Team City Time
1 1340 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:25:28
2 996 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 1:25:04
3 1097 James Jonke Bicycleface.com 1:27:41
4 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood 1:31:15
5 1003 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:34:08
6 1211 John Lubinsky Bike Newport 1:34:51
7 1158 Paul Hunt Corvallis 1:35:41
8 1544 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB Portland 1:36:00
9 945 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB Portland 1:36:24
10 1180 Paul Hart Pistis Grants Pass 1:36:25
11 3534 Jonathan Garcia Battle Ground Bicycles 1:40:22
12 1240 George Beilstein 1:45:43
13 3535 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:49:08
14 3567 Brian Mellander Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:59:38
15 1111 Cliff McCann Pistis Grants Pass 2:02:48
16 1104 Gary Smith Aloha 2:08:12

Sport 50+ Male

Num Name Team City Time
1 967 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:27:50
2 1011 Ron Strasser Team S+M Portland 1:39:16
3 2653 Howard Shearer 1:40:41
4 1250 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 1:41:29
5 1483 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:43:51
6 1792 Mark Miller Corvallis 1:44:11
7 1007 Rick Gregory Eugene 1:46:07
8 1020 Steve Lacey Guinness-Titus Portland 1:49:03
9 904 Amory Cheney Bend 1:53:33
10 1134 Steve Law Pistis Grants Pass 1:55:47
11 1175 Don Reeser Pistis Grants Pass 2:13:01
12 3500 Brad Benson Corvallis 2:13:35
13 1068 Daryl Alosa OSTAR Roseburg 2:27:23
14 3514 James NAIBERT Corvallis 2:40:46
15 3516 Bruce BYNUM Corvallis 2:41:13
DNF 3505 Bob Bass Philomath