OUCH

Corbett, OR
August 3, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:29:08

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 1:12:04
2 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:33
3 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 1:13:13
4 1817 Bret Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:27:35

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Time
1 979 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:05
2 2477 George Zack 1:13:44
3 1273 Christopher Robinson United Finance 1:27:01

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 980 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:38:15
2 990 Isabel Ford ZteaM 1:44:53
DNF 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 1724 Kerry Farrell Excel Sports 0:59:53
2 1763 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 1:04:34
3 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:04:44
4 802 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 1:05:30
5 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:05:46
6 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 1:07:43
7 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 1:08:05
DNS 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 438 Erik Tonkin Team S+M

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 729 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 0:59:58
2 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 1:02:00
3 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:35
4 1521 Ruben Markstrom 1:05:06
5 1335 Zac Strode 1:07:21
6 2053 Jesse Homan 1:09:09
7 317 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:10:06
8 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:10:15
9 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team 1:16:48
DNS 644 David Gates
DNS 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 2794 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:05:59
2 1418 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com 1:06:20
3 1890 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 1:06:41
4 2653 Robert Vidin 1:07:00
5 2521 Shawn Rader 1:07:41
6 2049 Jason Borum 1:07:59
7 2764 Casey Davidson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:00
8 1153 Robert Fijor Porltand Velo 1:08:19
9 10 Jake Salcone 1:08:30
10 2792 Tom Scales 1:08:59
11 6 Evan Deutsch 1:09:24
12 5 Devin Lee Stanford University 1:09:25
13 3 John Lin 1:10:58
14 1284 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 1:11:48
15 962 Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:12:18
16 2549 Kevin Ziemke Beer/Sellwood Cycle 1:12:45
17 2379 Peter Gillespie 1:12:56
18 2711 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1:15:14
19 7 Ken Gatter 1:15:17
20 2 Jonathan Perlman 1:15:45
21 2567 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:16:35
22 1013 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:16:35
23 1875 Mark Greenwood Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:16:41
24 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:16:56
25 1 Del Goertzen FedEx 1:17:33
26 2112 Steven Russell 1:19:41
27 4 Jay Lawrence 1:21:19
28 2222 Asher Atkinson 1:25:12
29 2554 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:50:52
DNS 2136 Jeremy Hyatt Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles

Men Masters 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 1:06:10
2 100 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 1:09:44
3 681 Hugh Potter 1:09:50
4 2148 Matt McGuire Cedar Mill Velo 1:11:12
5 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:12:48
6 1262 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:12:56
7 523 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1:14:12
DNS 173 MARK STEGER

Men Masters 45-59

Num Name Team Time
1 370 Mike Mauch United Finance 1:04:34
2 184 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 1:05:30
3 461 Mark Radford 1:09:57
4 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 1:10:04
5 2015 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 1:11:24
6 2547 Dan Gilden 1:14:41
8 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 1:16:50
DNF 766 Robert Burney
DNS 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com

Men Masters 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 1:06:50
2 683 Terrell Knight 1:11:46
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:14:32
4 8 John Munson 1:21:01

Men Masters 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 765 George Schreck United Finance 1:08:40
2 707 Steve Long North River Racing 1:09:37
3 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 1:10:18
4 2572 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 1:13:27
5 2555 David Stabler 1:16:37
6 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:20:42
7 2127 Thomas Anderson 1:21:47
8 9 Ray Thomas River City Multisports 1:24:40
9 0 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene

Men Masters 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 1:10:15
2 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:15:35
3 2107 Douglas Sears 1:21:53
4 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:22:04
5 1510 Don Hanson ZteaM 1:22:13
6 2052 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:32:44

Tandem

Num Name Time
1 2152 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen 1:21:56
2 574 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas 1:23:02

Women Cat 3

Num Name Time
1 2853 Rhonda Morin 1:16:51
2 470 Kim Rueter 1:18:47

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 288 Maureen Kavanagh Sorella Forte 1:18:51
2 291 Jennifer Woodruff Sorella Forte 1:20:40
3 2996 Brigitte Bergman 1:34:35

Women Masters 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 1:21:20
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 1:30:40
3 2829 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 1:34:57

Women Masters 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 1:19:29
2 2985 lori loesche Iowa Orthropedic 1:32:57

Women Masters 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 1:30:02