Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 17, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email David Hart.

Updated August 20, 2009 at 3:19 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 15
2 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 13
3 2693 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 11
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 10
5 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 8
6 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 8
7 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 7
8 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
9 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
10 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 2
12 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club 2
13 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 2
14 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 2
15 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 2
16 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM
17 753 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
18 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
19 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club
20 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
21 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
22 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing warning for not signing in
23 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
24 557 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
25 1712 Mark Damon
26 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
27 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
28 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
29 585 Casey Patton na
30 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
31 133 Ron Magnus
32 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
33 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
35 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
36 687 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
37 733 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
38 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
39 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
40 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 23
2 2898 Curtis Loeb 12
3 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
4 1391 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 9
5 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 8
6 1198 Shaun Conley 8
7 1486 Mike Rosenfeld 6
8 1966 David Thielen II 1 Error 4
9 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 4
10 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 4
11 2596 Cliff Allen 3
12 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 2
13 90 Tim Scott Bikestrong 1
14 1898 Jeff LaViolette Aklesia
15 1791 Jon Polonsky
16 2387 Dave Torrance
17 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
18 1698 Dan Mueller 1 Error
19 1714 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
20 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
21 1327 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
22 1848 Jonathan Nelson
23 1334 David Smith
24 3060 John Huntsman Team S+M
25 1727 Ben Needham
26 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
27 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
28 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald
29 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
30 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 87 James Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
32 1186 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1470 Douglas MaCleod 15
2 3070 Craig Wilson 12
3 88 Douglas Murphy 10
4 1709 David Gratke Showers Pass 10
5 1856 Tony Coca 8
6 1765 Neil Hatler 7
7 1990 Thomas Royce 6
8 2766 Thomas Gross 4
9 3068 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 3
10 1707 Paul Kane 3
11 3067 Grant Geschke Team Poseur
12 2205 Todd Bauch
13 1847 Victor Delgado
14 93 Dean Hill
15 1798 John Munson
16 1793 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass warning for no number and not signing in
17 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
18 2653 Mel Cook
19 89 Mark Johnson
20 2637 steve lamper
21 71 Daryl Johnson
22 3071 John Burton
23 1648 Mark McCavic
24 2196 Alex Hackenberg ZteaM
25 2627 Thomas Shedd

Novice Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 1480 Joy Bruening 15.0
2 1481 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 12.0
3 3066 Linda Fanning 10.0
4 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 8.0
5 1526 Lynn Thompson 7.0
6 1580 Karin Wohlert 6.0
7 1891 Maria Cloward 5.0
8 97 Suzy Renn 4.0

Women

Num Name Team Notes
1 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21.0
2 2780 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 20.0
3 1536 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 13.0
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 9.0
5 1708 Lisa Heathman 7.0
6 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 6.0
7 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 5.0
8 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 4.0