Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 24, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email David Hart.

Updated August 26, 2009 at 1:07 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 21
2 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 11
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 10
5 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 8
6 733 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 7
7 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 6
8 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 5
9 1772 William Zale 3
10 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
11 135 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 2
12 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 1
13 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
15 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
16 753 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
17 630 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
18 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM
19 1712 Mark Damon
20 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
22 687 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
23 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
25 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
26 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
27 1490 Richard Ensworth
28 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
29 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
30 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
31 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
32 2642 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1391 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 16
2 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
3 71 Christian Deaton 10
4 1791 Jon Polonsky 8
5 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 8
6 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 7
7 2708 Matt McGuire ZteaM 6
8 1479 Eric Berndardt 5
9 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
10 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 4
11 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing 3
12 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 2
13 2630 Steve Holmes Cedar Mill Velo 2
14 1898 Jeff LaViolette Aklesia
15 2643 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
16 2344 Chris Leach
17 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
18 2781 Erik Spillman
19 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
20 1930 Kim Neve
21 3084 David Masuda
22 1714 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
23 1845 Edward Timmerman
24 1848 Jonathan Nelson
25 2071 Doug Brecht ZteaM
26 3070 Craig Wilson
27 2337 Jeff Vinson
28 1745
29 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance
30 1327 Bruce James NoMad Sports Club
31 72 R Dean Bailey
32 1486 Mike Rosenfeld
33 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
35 2596 Cliff Allen
36 1101 Eric McMurtry
37 70 no rider info/not signed in
38 1322 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
39 85 no rider info/not signed in
40 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
41 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
42 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1778 Craigan Usher 18
2 3031 Dan Hewitt Mountain View Cycles 12
3 3062 Danny Lehto 10
4 2205 Todd Bauch 10
5 84 Douglas Murphy 7
6 1856 Tony Coca 6
7 1990 Thomas Royce 5
8 1494 Joseph Sundberg 5
9 1470 Douglas MaCleod 3
10 1707 Paul Kane 2
11 1762 Dipendra Rana
12 2653 Mel Cook
13 1709 David Gratke Showers Pass
14 1735 Mark McMurtry
15 3069 Robert Liedl
16 68 Brian Long
17 86 Roy Deweese

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 921 Emily Hackenberg ZteaM 15
2 1481 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 12
3 1526 Lynn Thompson 10
4 67 Heather Daniel 8
5 88 Tori Armbrust 7

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 421 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 20
2 2780 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 18
3 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
4 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
5 2491 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 9
6 1708 Lisa Heathman 6
7 2949 Stephanie Croy 6
8 2785 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte 4
9 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 3
10 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 2
11 238 Virginie Calmie Cyclepath Racing
12 1580 Karin Wohlert