Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Overall

Maupin, OR
April 29, 2007

Part of the Deschutes River Valley TT Festival

Updated May 19, 2009 at 6:21 AM

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 477 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 25 4:43:37

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 334 Seth Patla United Finance 30 3:37:00
2 624 Robin Calver GSC United 34 4:07:05
3 382 John O'Brien North River Racing 48 4:12:26
4 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 35 4:14:42
5 734 Joseph Kline North River Racing 42 4:20:37
DNF 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24
DNF 378 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 486 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 4:30:48
2 259 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 35 4:37:18
3 439 Anna Ciaveraella Guinness Cycling Team 36 4:43:00
4 637 Erin Perkin 1 Error 32 4:47:44
5 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 41 4:56:32
6 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 18 5:34:18
DNF 674 Rachael Roberts 1 Error 31

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1316 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 29 3:37:18
2 1224 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 33 3:52:26
3 20 Phil Spencer Balance Bar/Thriftway 39 3:56:08
4 1166 Garren Watkins Veloshop 32 3:57:39
5 1557 Jess Mace Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 32 4:01:48
6 1564 Ron Carpenter Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 4:06:08
7 867 Rob Perkin 1 Error 32 4:22:41
DNF 2153 Alan Whitney 1 Error 47

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 37 3:47:12
2 5 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo 36 3:54:10
3 368 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 32 4:08:06
4 2676 Drew Holmes Hutch's Bend 37 4:36:33

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 671 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 44 3:31:24
2 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 43 3:38:07
3 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 49 3:48:52
4 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 49 3:51:41
5 789 David Ciaverella Guinness Cycling Team 44 3:52:02
6 316 Todd Rosier United Finance 42 3:53:00
7 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 46 3:54:20
8 1186 Chip Keyes George's 45 4:00:09
9 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 42 4:01:50
10 327 Dan Davis Sierra Exprss/Tour of Nevada City Cycles 49 4:11:29
11 6 will fernyhough ByrneInvent 49 4:12:17
12 643 Tyler Tabor 1 Error 44 4:22:40
DNF 749 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 46
DNF 635 Jerry Lentz Hutch's Bend 45

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 53 3:20:14
2 2127 Vincent Sikorski 1 Error 55 4:22:13
3 2402 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com 50 5:01:05
DNF 2030 Jay Rideout 1 Error 56

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 828 Don Hanson Disco Velo 4:38:42
2 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 4:44:08

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 246 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower 47 4:44:41
2 1218 Marta Medcalf 1 Error 46 5:04:53
DNF 8 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 49

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance 54 5:12:58

Pro 1, 2

Num Name Team Age Time
1 847 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40 3:18:50
2 844 Rob English Bike Friday 30 3:20:29
3 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 37 3:36:26
4 143 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 31 3:39:49
5 826 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 31 3:40:34
6 641 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles Racing 28 3:49:55

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 119 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:45:08
2 276 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower 4:50:01
3 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 5:09:51