Deschutes River Valley TT Festival: Stage One

Maupin, OR
April 28, 2007

Part of the Deschutes River Valley TT Festival

Updated May 19, 2009 at 6:21 AM

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 477 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 25 1:20:13

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 334 Seth Patla United Finance 30 1:05:16
2 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24 1:09:26
3 382 John O'Brien North River Racing 48 1:11:52
4 624 Robin Calver GSC United 34 1:12:30
5 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 35 1:14:16

Category 3/4 Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 259 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 35 1:17:42
2 486 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 1:17:57
3 439 Anna Ciaveraella Guinness Cycling Team 36 1:20:19
4 637 Erin Perkin 1 Error 32 1:22:42
5 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 41 1:25:04
6 674 Rachael Roberts 1 Error 31 1:26:23
7 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 18 1:31:28

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 1224 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 33 1:04:41
2 1316 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 29 1:05:34
3 1557 Jess Mace Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 32 1:08:13
4 20 Phil Spencer Balance Bar/Thriftway 39 1:08:48
5 1166 Garren Watkins Veloshop 32 1:09:03
6 1564 Ron Carpenter Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 1:12:06
7 867 Rob Perkin 1 Error 32 1:17:12

Masters Men 30-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 37 1:06:17
2 5 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo 36 1:09:10
3 368 Richard Lorenz Beaverton Bicycle Club 32 1:11:24
4 2676 Drew Holmes Hutch's Bend 37 1:20:52

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 671 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 44 1:02:44
2 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 43 1:04:46
3 316 Todd Rosier United Finance 42 1:05:52
4 332 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports 49 1:07:19
5 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 49 1:07:30
6 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 46 1:08:34
7 635 Jerry Lentz Hutch's Bend 45 1:09:03
8 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing 42 1:09:10
9 1186 Chip Keyes George's 45 1:09:34
10 643 Tyler Tabor 1 Error 44 1:10:19
11 327 Dan Davis Sierra Exprss/Tour of Nevada City Cycles 49 1:10:27
12 789 David Ciaverella Guinness Cycling Team 44 1:10:42
13 6 will fernyhough ByrneInvent 49 1:12:47
14 749 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 46 1:12:55

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 53 0:58:48
2 2127 Vincent Sikorski 1 Error 55 1:15:52
3 2402 Jeffrey Leagjeld WebCyclery.com 50 1:23:04
4 2030 Jay Rideout 1 Error 56 1:30:12

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 828 Don Hanson Disco Velo 1:18:55
2 1792 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 1:21:42

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 246 Kathleen Kolman EWEB Windpower 47 1:22:35
2 1218 Marta Medcalf 1 Error 46 1:25:28

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 216 Debra Windus United Finance 54 1:27:18

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 847 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 40 0:59:14
2 844 Rob English Bike Friday 30 1:00:11
3 826 Jay Freyensee Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 31 1:03:41
4 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 37 1:04:44
5 143 Matthew Wolpert 1 Error 31 1:05:05
6 641 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles Racing 28 1:07:40

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 119 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 1:04:50
2 276 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower 1:15:02
3 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 1:16:05