PIR: August Series

Portland, OR
August 28, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 1992 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 57
2 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 50
3 1410 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 26
4 887 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
5 845 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 23
6 149 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 19
7 132 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 18
8 34 Steven R Holland United Finance 17
9 178 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson iMartin 16
10 510 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
11 892 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 14
12 28 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 14
13 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
14 185 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 10
15 1324 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
16 1307 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 9
17 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 6
18 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 6
19 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 6
20 148 Logan Hunn 5
21 865 Brandt Hueser 5
22 166 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
23 806 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
24 1785 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 3
25 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
26 1906 Joseph King 2
27 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 2
28 Rocky Serna Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
29 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 2
30 196 Gordie Cumming 1
31 565 Austin Arguello United Finance 1

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 56
2 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39
3 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 30
4 1363 Mark Crawford 27
5 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 25
6 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
7 692 David Saltzberg Specialized 15
8 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 15
9 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 15
10 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 12
11 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 12
12 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 12
13 1703 Sean Podvent 12
14 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 12
15 1903 John Siwinski 12
16 1947 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle 10
17 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 9
18 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
19 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 7
20 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 7
21 Brandon Arends 6
22 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 5
23 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo 4
24 Chad Smith 3
25 100-4 Parker Johnstone 3
26 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza 3
27 Eroc Bernhardt 2
28 Eric Marter 2
29 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 2
30 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1904 Jesse Lea 28
2 30 Brian Ratliff 22
3 2097 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 21
4 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 20
5 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 16
6 30 Jeff Ghaza 15
7 2663 Eric Lagerstrom 15
8 1760 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
9 26 Brian Lee 14
10 1038 Mark Rajotte GSC United 12
11 2326 Paul Sullivan 12
12 1076 Jon Hernandez WebCyclery.com 11
13 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 10
14 2666 David Monnig Mtn Works 10
15 1965 Ashley Williams adidas 8
16 2365 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com 7
17 1708 Rory Sullivan 7
18 1913 Kyle Ranson 7
19 50 Mike Bush 7
20 1952 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 6
21 49 Tyler Williams 6
22 2234 Sam Taylor United Finance 5
23 1411 Dan Roth HUP United 5
24 1864 Christian Ettinger 5
25 1075 Jeff Shipley WebCyclery.com 4
26 1873 Michael VanZanten 4
27 638 Brody Boeger 4
28 45 unknown 4
29 32 Michael Grant North River Racing 3
30 2415 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete 2
31 2682 Jon Ragsdale North River Racing 2
32 1615 Barrett Reiner 2