PIR

Portland, OR
August 28, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 19
2 58 John Leonard Casa Bruno 15
3 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 13
4 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
5 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 6
7 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
8 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 5
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
10 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
11 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 1909 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 2
13 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 1
14 145 Gordie Cumming Collin's Cycle Shop 1
15 1324 Brandt Hueser
16 861 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
17 869 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
18 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
19 56 Steve Marcy
20 57 Craig Hamilton
21 1907 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
22 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
23 1500 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
24 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno
25 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
26 608 Bob Svaricek
27 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
28 155 Bob Grummel Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
29 585 Casey Patton
30 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
31 1628 Mike Martin Guinness Cycling Team
32 no #
33 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
34 706 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
35 1706 PABLO ESPINOZA Benaroya Research Institute
36 guinnes
37 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
38 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
39 727 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
40 alan pruder
41 186 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
42 873 John Grochau Casa Bruno

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 15
2 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 15
3 1467 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 12
4 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 9
5 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 8
6 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 8
7 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 6
8 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 6
9 1363 Mark Crawford 5
10 1004 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 3
11 5 Chad Smith Team Oakland 3
12 1836 Eric Marter 2
13 1715 Eric Berndardt 2
14 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 1
15 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 1
16 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 1
17 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
18 697 Tom Simon Specialized
19 2369 Raleigh Cronrath
20 572 Paul Laak Hotlips
21 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
22 1833 Brian Lee
23 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
24 2436 Bill Dolan
25 2002 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
26 1952 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
27 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
28 2681 Dean Anderson North River Racing
29 53
30 155x Harald Graham North River Racing
31 ba
32 1904 Jesse Lea
33 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
34 549 Richard Fattic
35 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
36 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City
38 638 Brody Boeger
39 1313 William Blanton
40 1903 John Siwinski
41 1243 Sam Porter North River Racing
42 1965 Ashley Williams
43 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
44 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo
45 2134 Sean Rogers
46 1578 Ed Kreefer
47 586 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
48 54 Brian Williams
49 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear
50 nrr
51 548 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
52 blue
53 1411 Dan Roth HUP United
54 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
55 1871 David Embree
56 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
57 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
58 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1760 John Kim 15
2 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 12
3 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 10
4 2666 David Monnig Mountain Works 10
5 50 Mike Bush BRI 7
6 49 Tyler Williams 6
7 1864 Christian Ettinger 5
8 45 4
9 2097 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
10 1615 Barrett Reiner 2
11 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
12 2424 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
13 52 Brian Groves
14 2682 Jon Ragsdale
15 1875 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles
16 51 Michael Grant North River Racing
17 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte
18 931 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 47 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 48 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club