Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08: Points Races

Portland, OR
June 8, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Heartbreaker '08

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 50 1
2 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 41 1
3 169 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 20 0
4 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 15 0
5 500 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 10 0
6 395 Michael Risner Word-RCB 8 0
7 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7 0
8 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
9 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 7 0
10 1322 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club -1

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 38 1
2 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 31 1
3 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 20 0
4 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 13 0
5 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 9 0
6 628 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9 0
7 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6 0
8 2191 George Carder Team Beer 3 0
9 1471 Curtis Bergquist 3 0
10 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 1 0
11 1473 Patrick Jacks 0
12 2301 John Howe Team Beer -1
13 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo -1
14 94 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers -1
15 51 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club -2
16 1054 Jon DeShirley -2
17 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance -3
DNF 615 David Pilz Gentle Lovers

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 297 Camille Hook Bike Central 25
2 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma 11
3 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 8
4 2944 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 8
5 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
6 2815 Kristin McCarthy
7 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
8 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 50 1
2 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 26 0
3 1173 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 13 0
4 1730 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 13 0
5 2575 Ben Guernsey 10 0
6 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 4 0
7 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 0
8 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 0
9 362 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo -1
10 2315 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes -1
11 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club -1
12 2817 Glen Gomez-Meade Word-RCB -1
13 817 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery -1
14 2229 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear -1
15 72 Daniel Felts Word-RCB -2
16 92 Justin Fisher Word-RCB -2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 23 0
2 342 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 0
3 303 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 16 0
4 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 13 0
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 13 0
6 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5 0
7 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 0
8 511 Chris Rycewicz Southtown Velo 3 0
9 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 2 0
10 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 1 0
11 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 1 0
12 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City -1

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 36
2 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21
3 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 15
4 1728 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
5 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
6 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 3
7 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 2
8 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
9 687 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 101 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 120 3
2 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 88 2
3 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 25 0
4 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 21 0
5 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 11 0
6 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 4 0
7 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 0
8 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 0
9 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 0
10 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2 0
11 1728 Scott Harman FMCT 2 0
DNF 86 Tim Luther EnSelle
DNF 158 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 201 Jennifer Haunold OrganicAthlete 42 0
2 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26 0
3 480 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers 22 0
4 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 17 0
5 209 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 13 0
6 290 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 1 0
7 458 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella -1
8 263 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 -2
9 999 fiona graham -3
10 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central -3