Portland Cup (USGP)

Portland, OR
December 6, 2008

Part of the Portland Cup (USGP)

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Elite Juniors

Name Team
1 Zach MCDONALD Classic Cycles
2 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Team Inc.
3 Gavin MANNION Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
4 Andrew BARKER Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
5 Eric EMSKY Rad Racing NW
6 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
7 Robin ECKMANN Team 5280 Magazine
8 Cody COX Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
9 Ian TERRY Rad Racing NW
10 Benjamin Swedberg Rad Racing NW
11 Conner OLEARY FFKR Architects
12 Morgan RYAN Team CICLE
13 Gabe Watson-Norris Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC
14 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
16 Jeff Hopkins Willamette Valley Cyclery
17 Taylor Stewart Bicycle Trip Santa Cruz
18 Kevin Strawn W.A.R.
19 Dylan Macdonald bike trip santa cruz
20 Kyle Vanderstoep Bike Trip
21 Robby Milazzo Bicycle Trip
22 Joshua Kaneg Bicycle Trip
DNF Cole CUTRIGHT Oh Boy Oberto/Redline
DNF Chris Wallace KCCX/VERGE
DNF Luke KEOUGH CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
DNF Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Danny Hiller Team 5280 Magazine

Elite Masters

Name Team
1 Richard FELDMAN Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
2 Michael Wissink Specialized
3 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing
4 Norman THIBAULT Frontrunners
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
6 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
7 Scott Bradway Team S+M
8 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
9 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
10 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
11 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
12 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
13 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
14 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth
15 Jerry LONG Htfu/Gt Bicycles
16 Christopher MILLIMAN HUP United
17 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing
19 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing
20 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes
21 Mark Mastoras ActiveAthlete/SquadraOvest
22 Alec Duxbury Gin Optics
23 Brian Andriot
24 David Pedersen Altezza 40 Racing
25 Matt Jordan HRS/Rock Lobster
26 Ross COPELAND Ragnarok Racing
27 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth
28 Anthony Aleto EMDE
29 Nathan Kiger Second Ascent
30 Brian Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsic Architecture
31 Matthew Scott ICO
32 Kenton BERG Caffe Appassionato
33 David SALO Second Ascent
34 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
35 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
36 Keith HEINZELMAN classic cycle
37 James Johnson Second Ascent
38 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
39 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
40 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop
41 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team
42 Bill Crane Team Momentum
43 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
44 Bill HUGGINS Cucina Fresca
45 Justin Thayer Collin's Cycle Shop
46 Er BROWN Viking Sport Seattle
47 Doug Karet
48 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing
50 Alex Accetta Team Beer
51 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
52 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista.it
53 Scott Barker
54 TUCKER MORSE Bicycle Centers/Collision One
55 Maxwell Kullwasi HUP United
56 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing Team
57 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
58 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club
59 Doug Evans
60 Scott Keiper Ragnarok Racing
61 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
62 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing
63 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
64 Jeff Bannink HUP United
65 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo
66 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
67 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
68 Clay Harris Red Rocks Velo
69 Slate Olson HUP United
70 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
71 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
72 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles
73 Jason Dudek Second Ascent
74 Matthew Hill Redline Bicycles
75 Kenneth JONES Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling
76 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
77 Brad Collins Sugoi
78 Jay Downs WVU Healthcare
79 Steve Jensen Bicycle Centers/Collision One
80 Karl Haunold GSC United
81 Mike Martin Sunnyside/Guinness
82 Richard BLANCO Ragnarok Racing
83 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
84 Kurt Brown ByrneInvent
85 Derwyn Harris
86 Dave Drumm FTS
87 Anthony Ohotto
88 Joshua Liberles Colavita Racing
89 Sean Reynolds 1 Error
90 Dan Becraft NRC/PedalMasher

Elite Men

Name Team Time
1 Tim JOHNSON Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 01.04
2 Jeremy POWERS Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
3 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 00.02
4 Jesse ANTHONY Team Jamis Bikes
5 Todd Wells Team Gt 00.57
6 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz/Giro/Easton/ 01.01
7 Daniel Summerhill Team Clif Bar 01.05
8 Andy Jacques-Maynes Specialize/KMC 01.49
9 Matt SHRIVER The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team 02.02
10 Nicholas WEIGHALL Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 02.25
11 Dan Timmerman Reynolds/Swan Cycles 02.39
12 Christopher Jones Sonic/Louis Garneau/Jittery Joes
13 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
14 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team
15 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers
16 Joachim Parbo Ccv Leopard Cycles
17 Carl Decker Giant
18 Bjorn SELANDER Ridley Factory Team
19 Justin ROBINSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20 Spencer Paxson Team S+M
21 Troy WELLS Team Clif Bar
22 Mitchell PETERSON Mona-Vie/Cannondale
23 Nathan Bannerman Bicycle Centers/Collision One
24 Chance NOBLE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
25 Solomon Woras Gentle Lovers
26 Kevin Bradford-Parishe Redline Bikes
27 David HACKWORTHY Ridley Factory Team
28 Adam McGrath VanDessel
29 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW
30 Mark Blackwelder
31 Russell Stevenson Redline Bikes
32 Eric Thompson Lees McRae College
33 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
34 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
35 Jeremy FERGUSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36 Giacarlo Angelini Rulle Team Redline
37 Ben Popper HRS/Rock Lobster
38 Sean Babcock Team S+M
39 Drew MacKenzie Straight Up Cycles/Argon18
40 Kris Holden Vertical Earth/Rotor
41 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
42 Ryan Iddings Lapierre USA
43 Scotty Carlile Tai Cycling/Hammer Nutrition
44 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
45 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
46 Joshua Berry Team BODE
47 Joseph Brenner Eschelon Elite
48 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
49 Craig Fowler uBRDO Team Project
50 Zachary Daab HUP United
51 Benjamin Dodge Sugarcrm
52 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes
DNF Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers
DNF Andrew LLEWELLYN Calistoga Racing Team
DNF Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
DNF Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
DNF Alex HOWES Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
DNF Colin Cares Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
DNF John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club
DNF Conor Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
DNF Kevin Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
DNF Benjamin Thompson Sunnyside/Cannondale

Elite Women

Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash Luna Women's MTB Team 39.41
2 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 00.04
3 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00.11
4 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale 01.21
5 Wendy Simms Kona Factory Team
6 Amy DOMBROSKI Webcor Alto Velo 02.22
7 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 02.23
8 Maureen Bruno Roy Mm Racing P/B Seven Cycles
9 Kelli Emmett Giant 02.59
10 Rhonda Mazza Team S+M 03.01
11 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
12 Barbara HOWE 1 Error
13 Emily VanMeter River City Bicycles
14 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella
15 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles
16 Kari Studley Velo Bella
17 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club
18 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
19 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
20 Shannon GIBSON Velo Bella
21 Joele Guynup Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law
22 Maria STEWART Velo Bella
23 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
24 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
25 Angela MYSLIWIEC Avanti Ti Cycles
26 Marne Smiley
27 Lianna Miller Spike
DNF Josie Jacques-MaynesBeggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Dawn Anderson(Berg) Oak Bay Bikes/Everti
DNF Heather Wills Veloshop