Monday PIR

Portland, OR
April 19, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated April 29, 2010 at 1:47 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 15
2 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 15
3 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Portland 11
4 945 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing Portland 10
5 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego 10
6 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Portland 8
7 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club Hillsboro 5
8 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 5
9 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 4
10 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Portland 3
11 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 2
12 807 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle Battle Ground 2
13 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com Portland
14 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver
15 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Hillsboro
16 1059 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing Portland
17 961 Mark Damon
18 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
19 373 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
20 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
21 1183 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing Portland
22 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Portland
23 626 Keith Seed Portland
24 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
25 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
26 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club Portland
27 91 john gorman
28 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
29 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
30 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle Battle Ground
31 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles Portland
32 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland
33 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
34 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
35 1470 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland
36 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Beaverton
37 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
38 1008 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club Portland
39 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club Portland
40 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 18
2 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tualatin 12
3 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
4 1141 Andrew Dillon S.O.L. Portland 9
5 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky Aloha 8
6 2418 Will Harden Dr Will Bar Tigard 6
7 1135 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury Husum 5
8 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo Portland 4
9 1817 Chris Paskewich Tigard 3
10 1284 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 3
11 1340 Scott Olson Scott D. Olson Lake Oswego 2
12 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland 2
13 1215 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo Portland 2
14 1120 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
15 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error Vancouver
16 93 Craigan Usher
17 1414 Mitch Gold Portland Velo Portland
18 1150 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Portland
19 1369 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo Portland
20 2840 page andrew
21 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing Portland
22 1439 Jon Polonsky Portland
23 2476 Thaddeus Kaczmarek Portland
24 2286 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles Hood River
25 1822 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
26 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo Aloha
27 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
28 1395 Ryan Elting North River Racing Vancouver
29 1428 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
30 1209 Kevin O'Connell Portland Velo Portland
31 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River
32 1101 Eric McMurtry portland
33 2458 Peter Seelig Portland
34 90
35 1485 Matt Radich Cat 6 Portland
36 2018 Tom Chaimov Portland
37 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
38 1823 Spencer Bohaboy
39 1500 Andrew Burns United Finance Portland
40 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
41 1216 Steven Potter Showers Pass Portland
42 1167 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon
43 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex portland
44 1821 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
45 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Novice Masters

Num Name Team City Points
1 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur Portland 15
2 2839 Nelson Erick Portobello Bicycle Racing 12
3 2207 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct Gresham 10
4 2838 Neil Hatler 8
5 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor Portland 7
6 2352 Dipendra Rana Portland 6
7 92 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 5
8 2834 cobb roland 4
9 95 Batty Thomas 3
10 97 Sidie Shane 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin Portland 15
2 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Portland 12
3 1752 Karin Wohlert Wohlert Portland 10
4 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte Portland 8
5 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB Portland 7
6 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo Portland 6
7 496 pape charity 5
8 94 Mielle Blomberg 4

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 21
2 1780 Elena Larson BRIHOP Cycling Portland 14
3 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte Portland 12
4 497 kennedy anne 8
5 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 7