Port of Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
April 15, 2010

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 15, 2010 at 9:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 185 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
3 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
4 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
5 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
6 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
7 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
8 1023 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
9 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 335 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 1064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
12 25 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
13 680 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team
14 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
15 855 Chad Swanson Team S+M
16 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
17 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
18 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 956 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
21 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 122 Brian Marcroft
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team
1 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
3 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
4 1135 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury
5 773 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
6 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
7 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
8 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
9 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
10 20 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
11 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
12 1064 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
13 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
14 1105 Dean Anderson North River Racing
15 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
16 1355 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
17 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
18 789 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
19 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo
21 26 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles
22 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
23 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo
24 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
DNF 1438 cary mallon
DNF 1523 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
3 1105 Dean Anderson North River Racing
4 1142 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
5 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 1355 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
7 2112 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
8 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
9 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
10 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo
12 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
13 2298 Robert Sampson Hammer Velo
14 2190 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles
15 2121 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo
16 16 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
17 2286 Brad Ryhlick Mountain View Cycles
18 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo
19 1438 cary mallon
20 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 2810 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
22 21 Mike Anderson Cobra Kai
23 1395 Ryan Elting North River Racing
24 1190 Matt Lynaugh
25 22 Brook Billen

Junior

Num Name Team
1 1800 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
2 1417 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 2336 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles

Women

Num Name Team
1 1712 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
3 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
5 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
6 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
7 259 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
8 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
9 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central
10 258 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
11 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte