Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race

Portland, OR
July 31, 2010

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 1, 2010 at 8:32 AM

Cat 2 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 160 Ryan McMaster 6
1 171 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 6
2 159 Ryan Garner 6
3 161 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 6
4 162 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 6
5 164 Will Cortez Crossniacs 5
DNF 163 Tyler Miller Bloom Racing 3

Cat 2 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 415 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 6
2 420 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 6
3 414 Scott Gerwig 6
4 422 Scott McKnight Team Bike Tires Direct 6
5 421 steve tyrrill 6
6 417 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 413 Tyson Hart 6
8 416 Brian Baumann Team S+M 6
DNF 423 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 1

Cat 2 45-54

Num Name Team Laps
1 220 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene 6
2 229 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 6
3 228 Jeff Vine 6
4 221 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
5 227 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 6
6 223 Kevin O'Connell 6
7 222 Michael Dehner 6
8 225 Vern Krist 5
9 226 David English Filth and Fury 5
10 224 David Smith Showers Pass 5

Cat 2 55+

Num Name Team Laps
1 216 Ron Strasser Team S+M 6
2 201 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles 6
3 202 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 5
4 217 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 5
5 215 Einar Traa Portland Velo 4

Cat 3 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 419 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 5
2 353 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 5
3 356 Victor Duong Portland Velo 5
4 360 Robert Stefanowicz 5
5 418 Curtis Nelson Green Submarine Records 5
6 355 Robert Anderson 5
7 352 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 4
8 358 Jeff Birdsall 5
9 359 Shane Sipe 5
10 357 Lee Tye 4
11 354 Andrew Kaylor 4

Cat 3 45-54

Num Name Laps
1 205 Guy Smith 5
2 203 Richard Smith 5
3 204 Kevin Wolf 5

Cat 3 55+

Num Name Team Laps
1 370 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 5
2 369 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 4
3 219 Jerry Eisele 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Laps
1 402 Charles Henderson 5
2 400 Brad Birdsall 4
3 472 Dwayne King 3
4 403 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 1

Jr Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Laps
1 245 Brad McKngiht Team Bike Tires Direct 4
2 249 Kai Henderson 4
3 473 thomas fitzgerald 4
4 246 Joseph Feliz 3

Jr Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 330 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 5
2 329 Spencer Smith Westview High School Cyclocats 4

Jr Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Laps
1 334 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 5
2 335 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 5
3 333 Alec Smith 5

Jr Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 344 Ethan Hormann Privateer 5
2 345 Andrew Jewell 5

Jr Girls 10-12

Num Name Team Laps
1 235 Julia Enders 4
2 307 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3

Jr Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 312 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 4
2 311 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 4

Jr Girls 17-18

Num Name Team Laps
1 396 Kara Helgren Westview High School Cyclocats 5

Pro Cat 1 Women

Num Name Team Laps
1 173 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 6

Pro/Cat 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 187 Sean Babcock Team S+M 7
2 186 Dave Messenheimer 7
3 188 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 7
4 189 Jeremy Warnicke 7
5 185 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 6

Pro/Cat 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Laps
1 195 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 7
2 196 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing 7
3 198 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 7
4 199 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 7
DNF 197 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 3

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 153 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 8
2 251 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 8
3 152 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 8
4 247 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 8
5 244 John Gulick 8
6 243 Dave Gulick 7
DNS 252 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 0
DNS 253 Will Cortez Crossniacs 0

Wmn Cat 2/3 19-34

Num Name Team Laps
1 301 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 5
2 325 Jill Hutchinson 5
3 300 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 5
4 302 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 5

Wmn Cat 2/3 35-44

Num Name Team Laps
1 279 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 5
2 275 lisa belair Cyclepath Racing 5
3 273 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 5
4 274 Kendra Duong 5
5 277 Gwyn Blanton 5
6 278 Michelle Mishoe Sorella Forte 5
7 276 Juntu Capistrano Oberg Camas Bike and Sport 4
8 272 Erica Crisp Team Rose City 4
9 280 Shelly Yoder 3

Wmn Cat 2/3 45-54

Num Name Team Laps
1 376 Renee Pype Team S+M 5
2 379 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 5
3 380 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 4
4 378 Anne Senatra 3

Wmn Cat 2/3 55+

Num Name Laps
1 384 Melissa Boyd 4
2 385 Flo Leibowitz 4