Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 30, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated May 30, 2011 at 10:42 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 24
2 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
3 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 14
4 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 6
7 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
8 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
9 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 3
10 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 2
11 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 1
12 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
13 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
14 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
15 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
16 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands)
18 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
19
20 3163 Kevin Drake Close2myart Cycling Team
21 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
22 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
23 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
24 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 585 Casey Patton
26 3122 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness
27 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness
29 83 Jeff McKillin
30 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger
31 3239 jim moore West End Bikes/Specialized
32 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
33 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
34 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
35 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
36 740 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
37 3150 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
38 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
39 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 126 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
42 3123 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
43 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
44 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 20
2 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
3 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 11
4 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 10
5 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 8
6 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones 1 Error 6
7 5117 Chris Newman 6
8 4494 Michael Squire 4
9 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 3
10 5564 Robert K Brown 2
11 4170 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo
12 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
13 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United
14 4324 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
15 5634 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo
16 5081 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
17 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
18 5352 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 5077 dennis bley
20 5487 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
21 5221 Mark McMurtry
22 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
23 5878 Robert Madrigal
24 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5892 Rick Boston 15
2 4492 Christian Sinai 12
3 5248 Kevin Cave 10
4 5156 Andrew Nemecek 8
5 82 Matt Savage TTS 7
6 5418 Jack Walker 6
7 5368 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 5
8 5733 Sam Mounemack 4
9 5054 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 3
10 5378 Daniel Stark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
11 5660 Chris Roberts
12 5445 Brent Kepfer
13 5899 steve tyrrill

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7239 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 15
2 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 12
3 7236 Victoria Hammond 10
4 7204 Danielle Restuccia 8
5 84 Sandy McCormack 7

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 12
4 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 12
5 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 10
6 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
7 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 6
8 473 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 4
9 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 7209 Kristi Carver 2
11 245 Pam Massey Bike Hugger
12 7131 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
13 7079 Catherine Cooper Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
14 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
15 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
16 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
17 7096 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery