Monday PIR-Series

Portland, OR
May 30, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Adam Edgerton.

Updated June 2, 2011 at 10:38 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 75
2 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 72
3 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 46
4 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 31
5 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 28
6 851 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 22
7 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21
8 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 19
9 868 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 15
10 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's/CLIF Bar/Michelin/Highland Labs 15
11 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 11
12 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 10
13 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 9
14 659 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 8
15 387 Jason Weinstein 7
16 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 7
17 3036 James Randall bicycleattorney.com 6
18 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 6
19 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 6
20 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 5
21 159 Drew Russell HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
22 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 4
23 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
24 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
25 101 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 2
26 3162 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 2
27 26 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
28 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 2
29 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 2
30 877 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 69
2 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 45
3 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 40
4 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 36
5 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 33
6 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 22
7 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 17
8 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
9 4496 Will Blanton 12
10 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 11
11 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 11
12 5314 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 11
13 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB by Cyclisme 11
14 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 11
15 4466 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 8
16 5082 Derek McCammon Half Fast Velo 8
17 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 8
18 4071 David McCasker Portland Velo 7
19 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 6
20 5893 Steven Curry 6
21 5117 Chris Newman 6
22 5649 Geoff Grummon PSIMET/Zilla Racing 5
23 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 5
24 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 5
25 4494 Michael Squire 4
26 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 3
27 5123 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
28 5108 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct 2
29 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 2
30 4171 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
31 5564 Robert K Brown 2
32 5556 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1
33 5274 Thomas Royce 1
34 4055 Cliff Allen 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5892 Rick Boston 50
2 57 Christian Sinai 46
3 5483 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13 39
4 26 Doug Carmean 27
5 5634 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 26
6 5156 Andrew Nemecek 23
7 5365 Tom Meese 20
8 5189 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 16
9 5445 Brent Kepfer 14
10 5882 Scott Morrison 14
11 5248 Kevin Cave 10
12 82 Matt Savage TTS 7
13 5891 Andy Poorman 6
14 5700 Ron Craig 6
15 4484 Glen Bolen Portland Velo 6
16 5418 Jack Walker 6
17 51 Mark Friesen Portland Velo 5
18 5054 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 5
19 5368 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 5
20 5397 Jeremy Weinman 4
21 5549 Carl Steinke need to find one 4
22 5733 Sam Mounemack 4
23 5408 Neil Hatler 3
24 52 Dustin Zimmerman 2
25 5378 Daniel Stark 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 58
2 31 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 44
3 7223 Leah de Forest 22
4 7236 Victoria Hammond 22
5 7063 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 19
6 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 16
7 7356 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
8 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 15
9 7357 Carrisa Nelson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
10 7355 Kelsey Sweigert Soraz Racing 14
11 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 13
12 44 Sandy McCormack 13
13 42 Shelby Farr Soraz Racing 5
14 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
15 7163 Kim Matheson 4
16 64 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
17 7148 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 3
18 7204 Danielle Restuccia 8

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 44
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 41
3 27 Alexandria Schultz 40
4 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31
5 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 22
6 289 Emily Charbonneau 21
7 418 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 18
8 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
9 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 16
10 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 15
11 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 15
12 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 14
13 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 13
14 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 11
15 218 Lisa Reeve Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 10
16 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 10
17 473 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 10
18 7028 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 9
19 7079 Catherine Cooper 9
20 204 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 9
21 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
22 417 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 7
23 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle 7
24 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 6
25 7043 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4
26 7209 Kristi Carver 4
27 7034 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 3
28 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3