Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 25, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 27, 2011 at 4:52 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 27
2 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 17
3 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 13
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 7
6 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 5
8 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 317 Steve Swanson 3
10 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 3
11 2
12 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
13 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
14 677 Terry Keele HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
15 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
16 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
17 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
19 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
21 342 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling
22 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness
24 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
25 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
26 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
27 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
28 4130 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
29 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 366 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
31 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
32 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
34 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4494 Michael Squire 16
2 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United 12
3 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
4 4587 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 10
5 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
6 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 9
7 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5
8 5285 justin Burton Bellovaci United 4
9 3050 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 3
10 5254 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
11 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 3
12 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 2
13 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 1
14 30 Philip Sullivan Dr Will Bar
15 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
16 5445 Brent Kepfer
17 4352 Bruce James NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
18 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo
19 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 5189 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo
21 3019 Karole J. Durkee Jr bicycleattorney.com
22 4005 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo
23 5081 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
24 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
25 5623 Todd Bauch
26 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
27 4217 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28
29 476 Evan Swanson
30 5221 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United
31 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
32 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 4629 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 15
2 4509 Glenn Johnson Lewis & Clark Ultra 12
3 5606 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 10
4 5305 tony raynor 8
5 5867 Duane Harris Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 7
6 3051 Eric Meier 6
7 3043 mike meier 5
8 4654 Victor Delgado 4
9 3059 Carl Jorgensen 3
10 5408 Neil Hatler 2
11 58 Cory Sieta
12 5900 Robert Marti SWEAT360

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 21
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 16
3 292 Kristina Lackner 16
4 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 10
5 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 7079 Catherine Cooper Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 6
7 7319 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 5
8 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
9 7074 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 7362 DeeAnn Burton 2
11 7063 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
12 7148 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle
13 89 Kathleen Hellem