Monday PIR - July Series

Portland, OR
July 25, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Adam Edgerton.

Updated August 3, 2011 at 10:04 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Series Points
1 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 65.0
2 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 48.0
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24.0
4 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 20.0
5 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 16.0
6 4301 Richard Ensworth Sunset Cycles 16.0
7 667 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 15.0
8 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness 13.0
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 11.0
10 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 9.0
11 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 8.0
12 72 andrew clarke Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7.0
13 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 7.0
14 3167 william Henterly RGF/Felt 5.0
15 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 5.0
16 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 4.0
17 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 4.0
18 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 3.0
19 317 Steve Swanson 3.0
20 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 2.0
21 761 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 2.0
22 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1.0
23 3152 Craig Ruby Lucky 13 1.0

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Series Points
1 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43.0
2 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 34.0
3 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 24.0
4 4494 Michael Squire 23.0
5 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 18.0
6 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 15.0
7 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 14.0
8 4328 John Porter Bellovaci United 12.0
9 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 11.0
10 4161 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 10.0
11 4587 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 10.0
12 4128 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 8.0
13 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 8.0
14 3050 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 8.0
15 4047 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0
16 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 6.0
17 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 5.0
18 5285 justin Burton Bellovaci United 4.0
19 3029 Jon Harbin 3.0
20 57 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 3.0
21 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 3.0
22 5106 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 2.0
23 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 1.0

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Series Points
1 4509 Glenn Johnson 39.0
2 4629 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 33.0
3 5606 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 23.0
4 5156 Andrew Nemecek 22.0
5 3043 mike meier 19.0
6 3051 Eric Meier 19.0
7 5867 Duane Harris Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 14.0
8 5293 Todd Hutchings 12.0
9 5305 tony raynor 8.0
10 3059 Carl Jorgensen 7.0
11 4654 Victor Delgado 7.0
12 3231 Eric Albertson 5.0
13 5513 Chad Hartley 4.0
14 63 Philip Sullivan Dr Will Bar 2.0
15 5408 Neil Hatler 2.0

Novice Women

Num Name Team Series Points
1 472 Robin Gumpert 15.0
2 58 sarah echternkamp 12.0
3 77 Michelle Gilpin 10.0
4 7148 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 8.0
5 78 Heather Chandler 7.0
6 61 Karie Mawer 6.0
7 73 Kate Walker 5.0

Women

Num Name Team Series Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 61.0
2 292 Kristina Lackner 41.0
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 21.0
4 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 17.0
5 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 16.0
6 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 14.0
7 79 Stefanie Bergh 13.0
8 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 13.0
9 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 10.0
10 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8.0
11 7306 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 8.0
12 7319 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 8.0
13 7079 Catherine Cooper Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 8.0
14 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 6.0
15 7362 DeeAnn Burton 6.0
16 7381 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo 4.0
17 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 4.0
18 7074 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3.0
19 7074 Janet Gillis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3.0