Monday PIR-June Series Totals

Portland, OR
June 27, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Adam Edgerton.

Updated July 1, 2011 at 6:54 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 67
2 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 37
3 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 29
4 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 26
5 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26
6 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
7 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 19
8 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 16
9 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
10 3003 Erik Bakker GRTC Excelsior (The Netherlands) 13
11 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
12 761 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 10
13 893 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 10
14 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 10
15 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 9
16 3072 Nathan Coffey 7
17 20 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
18 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
19 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
20 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
21 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 4
22 943 Brad Pauly 3
23 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 3
24 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
25 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 3
26 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2
27 3227 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team 1
28 3037 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 45
2 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 35
3 4171 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
4 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 30
5 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 20
6 4270 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct 17
7 5073 Ryan McCracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 17
8 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 14
9 5370 Brian Powell 14
10 5407 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 12
11 3075 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 12
12 4078 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 11
13 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 10
14 4071 David McCasker Portland Velo 9
15 90 Brad Kent 8
16 5194 Nathan Johnsen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
17 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
18 4075 William McBride Polli Veloce Santa Barbara 6
19 3029 Jonathan Harbin 6
20 5892 Rick Boston 5
21 4379 Carl Dreyer Portland Velo 5
22 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 5
23 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM 4
24 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 3
25 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 3
26 4055 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 3
27 4340 Damon Schaefer Southwest Bicycle Cycling Team 2
28 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 2
29 66 Andrew Marges 2

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5623 Todd Bauch 52
2 5882 Scott Morrison 22
3 5156 Andrew Nemecek 20
4 5898 Douglas MaCleod 18
5 47 Doug Carmean 15
6 4493 Kirksey Neumeyer 15
7 5513 Chad Hartley 12
8 5626 Kevin Bruner 11
9 5054 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 10
10 3054 Danny Lehto 10
11 3051 Eric Meier 10
12 5733 Sam Mounemack 8
13 3031 Heiko Stopsack Seattle Viking Sports 8
14 3056 Jason Schuman 8
15 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 7
16 3043 mike meier 7
17 5667 Dallas Dick Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
18 37 Victor Delgado Portland Velo 6
19 5661 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 5
20 5189 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo 4
21 5378 Daniel Stark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7161 Jennifer Liu 37
2 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31
3 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness 30
4 7362 DeeAnn Burton 26
5 7247 Peggy Anderson-Deardorff 21
6 7227 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
7 7063 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 15
8 7035 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 14
9 7363 Sarah LoGiudice 10
10 7148 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle 8
11 7353 Rachel Wray 7
12 3065 Laura Heiser Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
13 3044 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 7
15 7355 Kelsey Sweigert Soraz Racing 6
16 7257 Sandy McCormack 5
17 3049 Theresa Desmond 5

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 60
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 59
3 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 35
4 7110 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness 26
5 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 21
6 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 20
7 72 Shari White 14
8 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 12
9 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear 11
10 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 11
11 7194 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 9
12 30 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing 9
13 88 Mary Ramos BMC Racing 8
14 201 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 8
15 7261 Justine Saudan 7
16 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness 6
17 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 5
18 7096 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
19 7209 Kristi Carver 5
20 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 4
21 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle 3
22 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness 3
23 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 3
24 7079 Catherine Cooper Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 2
25 485 Camille Hook 1 Error 2
26 7088 leigh lewis Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
27 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
28 286 Michelle Cunha Ironclad Performance Wear 2