Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 28, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated August 29, 2012 at 10:38 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 4573 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized 18
2 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 16
3 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 14
4 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
5 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 8
6 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 8
7 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 5
8 901 Brandon Smith 4
9 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 3
10 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 2
11 706 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 2
12 979 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 1
14 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 1
15 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
17 4299 Justin Tutor crank
18 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 7341 Ian Connors
20 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
21 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
22 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
24 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
25 858 Julie Krasniak Rapha Focus
26 5880 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
27 3449 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling
28 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
29 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
30 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
31 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
32 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
33 783 Jonathan Irick
34 5309 Davis Hand
35 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
36 143 Bernardo Nella
37 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
38 3400 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
39 4309 Simon Robins
40 4157 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
41 967 John Leonard Rapha Racing NW
42 601 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
43 3468 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing
44 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
45 3130 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
46 972 Al Van Noy Rapha Racing NW
47 4594 andrew reed
48 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
49 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
50 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles
51 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
52 4577 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
53 179 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing NW
54 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles
55 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
56 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage
57 3042 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew
58 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
59 850 Brandt Hueser
60 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles
61 176 Aaron Tuckerman corsa concepts/veloforma
62 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
63 963 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycling
64 172 Yann Blindert Isabel - Bike Gallery
65 949 Tim Coffey Rapha Racing NW
66 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5533 Neil Friedrich 22
2 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 12
3 329 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 12
4 4057 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 8
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 7
6 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6
7 4441 Varner Seaman Existential Velo 5
8 4080 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 5
9 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 5
10 4618 Matt Edler 4
11 265 Greg Valentin 3
12 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 1
13 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
14 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
15 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 682 Larry Hiday Team Redlands
17 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
18 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 5786 Stephen Pechtol
20 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
21 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage
22 252 Lori Brault Trailhead Coffee Roasters
23 4174 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
24 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
25 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
28 4203 Dave Groner
29 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
30 5361 Justin Zimmerman
31 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
32 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 5235 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing
34 4537 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
35 5740 John Paden
36 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
38 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
41 4498 Mike Snelson Portland Velo
42 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
43 4403 jordan staples Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
44 3496 Brent Casady
45 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
46 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear
47 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
48 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 4302 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 18
2 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 4622 John Brown 8
5 5397 Raymond Crepeau 7
6 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
7 5541 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 5

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5249 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 16
2 5734 Michael Buckiewicz 14
3 5851 Angel Castelan 10
4 537 Joseph Ketner 8
5 5933 Michael Krasovech 7
6 95 Joe Pinzone 6
7 5468 Ben Chinburg 5
8 8003 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 5131 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 5552 Sam Mounemack 2