Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 21, 2014

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated July 22, 2014 at 7:07 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 760 christian tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland 29
2 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar Portland 25
3 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 20
4 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 10
5 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 10
6 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 9
7 584 Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling Lake Oswego 6
8 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
9 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 5
10 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team West Linn 4
11 355 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 4
12 502 Michael Medina Team Rokform Portland 2
13 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform Gresham 2
14 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
15 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team Vancouver
16 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Lake Oswego
17 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team Portland
18 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Sherwood
19 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
20 64 aaron gallardo
21 852 Drew Russell HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
22 527 George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
23 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles Portland
24 805 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar Portland
25 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland
26 882 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
27 300 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club Portland
28 706 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
29 317 Steve Swanson Portland
30 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
31 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
32 761 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
33 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
34 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima Portland
35 698 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Portland
36 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver
37 597 Andrew Filer Portland
38 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Happy Valley
39 347 Greg Estes Hammer Velo Portland
40 578 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
41 900 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
42 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham
43 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar Portland

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5336 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 36
2 5176 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team portland 25 11.2.2 warning dangerous riding
3 5691 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 19
4 61 Faber Austin 16
5 684 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team Beaverton 10
6 4058 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar Portland 7
7 5954 Pearce Beissinger Happy Valley 6
8 4334 Isaac Forquer Beaverton 4
9 58 Nigel Cooper 3
10 4027 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar Vancouver 2
11 4098 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen Battleground 2
12 5782 Charles Hall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 2
13 5604 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Portland
14 5408 steve lamper Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports eugene
15 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
16 63 Collin Bundy
17 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
18 5248 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo Salem
19 5598 Jay Donohoo Portland
20 459 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
21 4003 Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
22 62 David Rasca
23 5443 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Milwaukie
24 4341 Jeff LaViolette HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Wilsonville
25 5304 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene
26 5109 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
27 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA Portland
28 4160 John Porter Portland

Novice

Num Name Team City Points
1 5960 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 15
2 4274 Terry Kindschuh Vancouver 12
3 5950 Paul Gronke Portlnd 10
4 3080 Brad Tanner Happy Valley 8
5 53 Brian Hays 7
6 5838 Carlos Moreno Portland 6
7 9020 Doug Dallmann Portland 5
8 55 Chris Barker 4
9 52 Jay Krokenberger 3
10 60 Kalin Lee 2
11 907 Doug Malnati Tigard
12 56 Robert Hayes
13 59 McMillan Sheri
14 3081 Michael Tarbert Portland
15 54 Jeremiah Archer
16 5984 Cliff Theisen Milwaukie
17 911 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
18 47 Yalcin Erhan
19 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 203 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team Portland 27
2 282 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 26
3 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 14
4 208 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio Vancouver 14
5 277 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Beaverton 7
6 229 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 6
7 231 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
8 4366 Tamara Metz Portland 4
9 247 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team Portland 3

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5581 Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team Gearhart 19
2 7268 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA portland 14
3 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 14
4 7066 Laura Wanker Silverton 10
5 7035 Leanne Marinace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 7
6 5990 Joelle Rowley Portland 6
7 7055 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
8 8022 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 4