High Cascades 100

Bend, OR
July 19, 2014

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 22, 2014 at 7:20 AM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 747 Adam Short Desert Orthopedics / Rebound Physical Therapy 36 Bend 9:53:27
2 744 Mark Kacmarcik Team Dirt: 6'4"+ 33 Corvallis 10:31:17
3 745 George Peck 37 Everett 11:44:21
4 743 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts 41 Portland 12:49:15
5 545 Jim Owen 52 Boise 12:59:23
DNF 551 Mark Smidt 52 Star
DNF 746 John Powers Johnny Knows Best 48 Yorkville

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 576 Greg Golet Team Chico 51 Chico 8:10:38
2 566 Wayne Tonning Multnomah Athletic Club 52 Lake Oswego 8:36:14
3 503 Gary Gardiner Bountiful Bicycle PB Mountain America Credit Union 53 Centerville 8:48:45
4 500 Tim Phillips Broken Spoke Cycling 52 Eagle 8:52:27
5 518 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing 53 Bellingham 8:54:37
6 525 Chris Gardner Broken Spoke/Twin Six 53 Hailey 9:11:39
7 563 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 52 White City 9:15:09
8 529 alex hawkins 51 chapel hill 9:15:13
9 502 Jerry Lentz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 53 Bend 9:31:10
10 542 Paul Niedringhaus 53 Pleasant Hill 9:43:42
11 534 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 59 Bountiful 9:50:49
12 530 RON HEWITSON COWICHAN CYCLES 51 NANAIMO 9:51:32
13 528 Tom Hanrahan DMBA Silent Sports 51 Stouffville 9:58:19
14 527 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 55 Bellevue 9:58:46
15 575 Greg Castaneda The Hub Cyclery 53 Seal Beach 10:06:08
16 522 Jesse Ferrer 53 Star 10:11:28
17 520 RON DICKENSON VICTORY VELO/AUBURN 57 AUBURN 10:11:57
18 523 Andrew Forbes 57 boise 10:32:59
19 519 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 54 Portland 10:33:11
20 556 michael todisco Minuteman Road Club 61 Hopkinton 10:38:51
21 543 andrew novikoff 51 seattle 10:49:08
22 562 Chad Greef 57 Bend 10:49:09
23 559 John Werdel 56 Boise 10:51:21
24 548 Warren Rice Blazin' Saddles 56 sisters 11:11:14
25 511 Paul Brunner 53 Muir Beach 11:12:59
26 535 Bill Lauer 52 Boise 11:31:24
27 510 frank Brummer 57 teutopolis 11:32:41
28 541 Bill Nicholson 59 Lowman 11:33:52
29 577 michael goudy Spoke and Wheel Bike Shop 56 twin falls 11:36:37
30 521 john Dostal Bigfoot Bicycle Club 55 Arcata 11:36:39
31 532 Mike Jensen Providence 52 Providence 11:43:14
32 578 Mark Williams None 56 Fairfax 11:46:23
33 550 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 64 Bend 11:52:42
34 555 Bill Sundermeier 52 Tigard 12:19:46
35 557 Damon Toth 51 Costa Mesa 12:23:54
36 553 Mark Suderman Hoppy Cycling Club 53 Boise 12:46:02
37 507 Allan Beattie (Jr) attachmate Snoqualmie Valley Velo Club 64 Snoqualmie 12:52:24
38 526 Michael Gaudio North Bend Beer Bandits 55 North Bend 12:52:28
39 508 William Bellville 54 Granbury 12:55:31
40 514 Fred Christensen 60 Bend 12:59:25
41 538 Roger Mankus The Elephants Perch 58 Ketchum 13:12:26
42 546 Terry Patterson ICO 63 Twin Falls 13:31:19
43 531 Warren F.X. Hurley Hilti NW 57 Yakima 13:41:57
44 536 David Lawrence 53 Mill Valley 13:43:28
45 517 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend 14:03:24
46 560 Ax Yewer World Cycle 60 boise 14:03:30
47 509 Douglas Brown 60 Santee 14:05:43
DNF 512 Joel Burklund Fischer Plumbing Racing 56 North Bend
DNF 537 John Mackay Pauole Sport 54 Redmond
DNF 547 paul priest Recycled Cycles Racing 54 seattle

Open Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 133 Cary Smith The hub bikes 47 Jackson 7:29:07
2 2 Brett Nichols World Cycle 34 boise 7:30:02
3 1 Tinker Juarez Sho Air/Cannondale 53 Wittier 7:44:14
4 135 Clint Muhlfeld Hammer Nutrition 42 Whitefish 7:47:44
5 4 Josh Oppenheimer TruWhip Cycling 38 Boise 7:49:08
6 12 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Bicycles 36 North Vancouver 7:58:24
7 129 Jantaraboon Kiangchaipaiphana Champion System Adventure 29 0.0 7:59:19
8 96 Adam Wirth 37 Boise 8:01:01
9 5 Gerry PFLUG Rare Disease Cycling 47 Connellsville 8:04:08
10 116 Kip Biese 0.0 8:11:47
11 70 Zach Powell RHINO RUSH 33 Boise 8:20:12
12 55 Lauren McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 8:33:14
13 60 Kevin Moynihan 29 Davis 8:36:16
14 37 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 36 Bloomfield 8:46:18
15 11 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 38 Boise 8:52:28
16 33 Jason Gulley Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 35 Bend 9:02:18
17 127 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 19 Bend 9:07:41
18 77 Alex Schultz Cross Country Sports/Midwest Devo 22 Oxford 9:07:56
19 73 Matthew Reeves North of the Border Bikes 36 Bend 9:11:33
20 27 Joe Feider World Cycle 39 Boise 9:11:35
21 38 Bradlee Herauf 39 Portland 9:11:45
22 31 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 9:20:53
23 17 cameron coker Alliance P&O 41 bend 9:22:07
24 50 Thor Loechell Golden bike shop 37 Littleton 9:24:24
25 71 Chad Quinn 29 Wheat Ridge 9:28:18
26 108 Mike Pease Iron Horse Brewery 38 Ellensburg 9:28:44
27 105 Josh Kobobel Team 10 Barrel 37 Bend 9:29:42
28 16 Royce Cassidy Missoula Bike Source 31 Missoula 9:31:11
29 19 Chad Conzelmann 31 Davis 9:32:56
30 36 David Heerschap 37 Durango 9:40:55
31 62 tomoichi muto 40 yokohama 9:42:49
32 99 Jim Zimmerman 40 Anacortes 9:43:11
33 106 Martin Kozera 42 redwood city 9:50:50
34 23 Ed Daniels 46 Boise 9:53:26
35 49 nels larsen 44 kimberly 10:02:05
36 44 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 29 Portland 10:09:48
37 86 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling 27 Portland 10:15:49
38 94 jason Whitesides 41 Grand Junction 10:17:42
39 65 Tom Oconnor 33 Ashland 10:17:43
40 28 Patrick Flanagan 35 Seattle 10:20:51
41 85 Pete Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 40 Issaquah 10:22:51
42 9 Brad Bassi 36 Eugene 10:24:47
43 40 Eddie Joy Helgate Cyclery Kent Bros Automotive 34 Missoula 10:25:03
44 64 Eric Newman Team Guitar Lab 32 Bend 10:26:59
45 82 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 10:30:54
46 74 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 41 Eugene 10:31:35
47 72 Jim Ransom 40 Hood River 10:33:09
48 81 Nick Silverman 36 Missoula 10:38:04
49 43 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 10:38:10
50 134 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 43 Portland 10:38:37
51 58 Michael Modica 35 Boise 10:40:19
52 26 Jayeson Fairchels 40 Burnaby 10:43:43
53 130 Miles Pederson 34 Seattle 10:44:49
54 30 Terrence Gleason TotalCyclist Mountain Bike Race Team 46 Charlotte 10:47:06
55 114 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 10:54:06
56 10 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 11:03:57
57 88 Chris Trask 29 Albany 11:05:08
58 57 Chapell Miller 42 Andover 11:05:18
59 230 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 35 Bend 11:05:23
60 79 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 11:05:31
61 51 Jeff LOGAN Hoppy Cycling Club 36 Boise 11:08:37
62 104 pat kearney Team Jackson Hole 36 wilson 11:09:14
63 35 Derek Hayner 40 Bend 11:19:30
64 103 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 26 Washington 11:20:34
65 109 Andrew Powers 27 Bainbridge Is 11:20:35
66 132 Ken Sinclair 48 Bend 11:20:51
67 34 Greg Hamilton 49 Billerica 11:22:07
68 115 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 35 Portland 11:24:12
69 128 Wes Kapsa 40 Bend 11:25:12
70 67 Don Petersen 34 Las Vegas 11:26:48
71 46 Steve Langenderfer Murder of Crows 36 Bend 11:28:26
72 6 Steve Baptiste Big chief racing 35 Bonita springs 11:33:04
73 63 Thomas Naab 34 Seattle 11:38:40
74 84 Brent Sumner 32 Los Gatos 11:39:38
75 45 Eric Lamanna 29 Seattle 11:39:38
76 42 Josh Kenyon 39 Twin Falls 11:40:22
77 52 Abe Long 35 Glide 11:50:44
78 91 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 21 Camas 11:54:07
79 20 Sam Costello Team Double Check 39 Olympia 12:04:41
80 24 Matt Dorgan 38 Albany 12:19:11
81 279 Lingstuyl Robert Cut Throat Racing 38 Salt Lake City 12:21:31
82 54 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 39 Portland 12:23:50
83 18 Mike Conroy MOX Multisport 31 Chicago 12:25:47
84 95 Chad Willkie 33 Del Mar 12:27:27
85 14 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 44 Vancouver 12:35:02
86 93 benjamin weaver Ironclad Cycling Team 38 hood river 12:43:46
87 102 Ben Brewer Team 10 Barrel/Sufferfest NW 26 Bend 12:46:05
88 41 Paul Kardosh MOX Multisport 36 Chicago 12:52:00
89 47 Jeremy Lanningham 41 Boise 12:58:37
90 53 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Salem 12:59:18
91 39 Joshua Hurwitz Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 41 Portland 13:20:32
92 59 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 39 Vancouver 13:27:05
93 48 Jeremy Larsen Rose Bike 41 Alpine 13:30:07
94 89 Mark Van Everen 50 Whitefish 13:42:37
95 98 Danial Zepplin 31 Boise 13:42:37
96 66 Dale Pankey 39 Twain Harte 13:48:43
97 126 Ryan Asman 32 Vancouver 13:50:20
98 92 Stevan Vinci Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 13:56:07
99 87 Mark Tindall 44 Bend 14:49:39
DNF 131 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 42 Boise
DNF 112 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland
DNF 8 Landon Baron 37 Eugene
DNF 80 David Seifert Eriks Bike Shop 32 St. Louis Park
DNF 90 Oliver Van Everen 17 Whitefish

Open Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 201 Amanda Carey Liv/Giant 37 Victor 9:00:57
2 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 44 Portland 9:19:28
3 227 Mary BROWN 37 Boise 9:28:25
4 205 Michelle Andersen 41 Boise 9:31:29
5 232 Jennifer Shulz TREK/Balance Point Racing/Fresh Air 39 0.0 9:38:51
6 223 Emily Van Meter River City Bicycles 38 Portland 10:16:19
7 222 Kenda Super Hagens Berman/Society Consulting 39 Issaquah 10:33:00
8 218 Tara Pollock COWICHAN CYCLES 40 Ladysmith 10:43:11
9 202 Niki Milleson Rose Bike 36 Alpine 10:49:05
10 226 Pam Frentzel-Beyme Rare Disease Cycling 40 Whistler 10:51:23
11 204 Angelica Ordoí±ez Katari 40 Quito 10:54:07
12 220 Heidi Slominski WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 10:55:07
13 207 CATHY DUTTON COWICHAN CYCLES 38 NANAIMO 10:57:40
14 217 Emily Pfeifer Tensegrity PT Cycling 37 Eugene 11:24:10
15 214 Delia Massey Spokeswomen Racing 28 Seattle 11:43:15
16 213 Anne Marie Kessler Rubicon 40 Seattle 12:02:13
17 219 Erin Reis Murder of Crows 38 Bend 12:27:04
18 212 Erin Hooten Tensegrity PT Cycling 32 Eugene 12:38:48
19 208 Isabelle Fairchels 39 Burnaby 12:43:20
20 229 Kristin Valentine Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 12:45:18
21 224 Cathy Varland Spokeswomen Racing 31 Seattle 12:46:07
22 228 Asha Dicharry 38 Bend 12:47:29
23 221 Kim Snodgrass Team PBR 40 Butte 12:57:33
24 215 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 33 Bend 12:59:18
25 210 Mary Fordham Spokeswomen 39 Mercer Island 13:02:25
26 206 Emily Coonrod 37 Salt Lake City 13:40:55
27 211 Lisa Guerrero 39 Portland 13:45:32
DNF 209 Christine Fonner Roam Life 34 Oak Park

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 703 Jace Ives Bear Creek Bicycle/Syntace/SQ Lab 30 Ashland 8:01:02
2 700 AJ Linnell Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Pivot Cycles/American Classic 40 Victor 8:07:17
3 728 Ben Shaklee Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown Racing 35 Bellingham 8:14:19
4 702 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles, Twin 6, WAS Labs 43 stow 8:25:58
5 736 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes 35 Bend 8:33:11
6 741 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles 40 Boise 8:34:42
7 739 Steven Mills 22 Redding 8:44:24
8 710 ROBIN DUTTON COWICHAN CYCLES 39 NANAIMO 8:45:21
9 705 Garrett Brady 29 Eugene 9:02:45
10 716 Ben Landsman 31 Mercer Island 9:20:58
11 711 Alex Ebright PCP Racing 39 Seattle 9:27:52
12 719 Richard Long Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 49 San Ramon 9:34:32
13 738 Ryan Gilles BikeNhike 25 Hillsboro 9:40:39
14 732 Loren Gard Murder of Crows 40 Bend 9:41:46
15 704 Willem Boom The Hub Cyclery 44 Bend 9:47:48
16 727 Thomas Schulz 44 Olympia 9:58:25
17 726 Tiago Reis 45 Bend 10:31:47
18 718 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 40 PORTLAND 10:43:31
19 706 Roger Burton Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44 Bothell 10:49:04
20 709 Jon Hansen Pine Mountain Sports 41 Bend 10:49:06
21 708 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 37 Portland 10:53:03
22 715 Scott Kelley Scotts Cycles 42 Salem 11:15:00
23 29 Joshua Fonner Roam Life 34 Oak Park 11:17:49
24 725 Mas Despacio Raymond James Financial Services 55 Steamboat Springs 11:17:50
25 742 Erik Weeman Grí_ndelBrí_isers 41 Portland 11:20:22
26 707 Tyler Campbell Beeline Hawaii 31 Seattle 11:39:39
27 740 Patrick Reedy 37 Portland 11:51:36
28 720 Jason McClurg Mafia Racing NW 40 Kirkland 12:37:06
29 721 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling/For Baby Anna 36 Bend 13:12:55
30 714 David Hewett The Spokesmen 40 Vancouver 13:27:05

Veteran Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 458 Chris Brandt Honey Stinger/Bontrager 41 Carbondale 8:11:41
2 300 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 45 Tigard 8:13:53
3 367 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth 45 Hayden 8:14:17
4 301 Todd Meier Red Lantern Racing 45 Boise 8:15:48
5 342 Andrew Filler Team Eastside Cycles - Boise 42 Boise 8:24:21
6 360 Joseph Jensen Idaho Nordic 42 Boise 8:24:25
7 425 Steven Williams Georgetown Brewing 43 Seattle 8:28:08
8 369 Eric Kutter Pauole Sport 48 Sammamish 8:37:59
9 325 Kevin Cohen-Wallis Cafe Racers 42 Canmore 8:38:41
10 335 Kevin Donovan SET Coaching 44 Sammamish 8:44:42
11 407 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 8:47:58
12 419 Adam Ward Rolf Prima 41 Portland 8:55:31
13 426 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 42 Eugene 8:58:15
14 314 Brian Bowling Planet Ultra 42 Washington 9:00:29
15 319 Tony Buoncristiani 47 Ketchum 9:02:58
16 361 Rex Johnson 46 Elk Grove 9:03:51
17 428 Dave Byers Athlete360 46 Boise 9:11:30
18 434 Doug Higley 47 Portland 9:24:21
19 395 Mike Prochaska 42 BEND 9:27:18
20 380 Philip McLain 44 Boise 9:27:32
21 437 Kip Mikler 46 Portland 9:27:33
22 280 Stephen Ushy Balance Point Racing 42 Kelowna 9:28:57
23 346 Klaus Fleischmann Penvelo 47 San Mateo 9:32:17
24 451 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 42 Bend 9:33:03
25 724 MIKE POLLOCK COWICHAN CYCLES 42 LADYSMITH 9:34:31
26 304 Martin Ayling Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 42 North Bend 9:39:09
27 404 GREG SCHUTT 43 Hood River 9:41:23
28 302 Erik Antink Team Heinous 43 Boise 9:41:49
29 327 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 47 Portland 9:53:39
30 310 Stephen Benson Mafia Racing NW 50 Snohomish 9:57:55
31 431 David Nader 46 Bend 9:58:28
32 452 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 41 Portland 10:03:23
33 309 Keith Bell 45 Bend 10:06:17
34 397 Kevin Reinkensmeyer 44 Issaquah 10:09:51
35 415 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 10:11:39
36 445 david baker Sunnyside Sports Bend 10:18:06
37 413 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 50 Vancouver 10:18:12
38 318 David Buchler 42 Elko 10:21:06
39 333 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 43 Eugene 10:25:00
40 390 Mark Peternell 43 Sunriver 10:27:00
41 436 Robert Lee Filth and Fury 44 portland 10:31:05
42 378 Michael McGuffin Cucina Fresca 50 Mercer Island 10:32:58
43 393 David Prause Grí_ndelbrí_isers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 10:37:08
44 450 menno jongsma MIVA 47 nanaimo 10:38:17
45 398 Robert Rekward 47 Kalaheo 10:40:22
46 453 Nate Magaret VC Roger 44 Portland 10:40:39
47 336 keith doyle Rock 'n' Roll 43 Bend 10:43:03
48 368 Andy Kunkler 41 Hood River 10:43:05
49 340 Robert Estuar Team Coho 44 Spokane 10:46:57
50 418 Jeff Wallace 49 BOISE 10:49:07
51 423 Andrew Wilcox 43 Tacoma 10:53:58
52 330 Jeff Cramer 48 Boise 10:54:38
53 421 scott whaley no team 50 Seattle 10:55:01
54 277 Chris Bryce Wolf Pak Racing 44 Toronie 10:55:05
55 341 John Figueiredo Team Coho 46 Morgan Hill 10:55:08
56 432 Erik Anderson Victory Velo Racing 47 Folsom 10:55:51
57 353 Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 10:56:19
58 406 James Sipe 43 Bend 11:03:59
59 416 Robert Trombley Team Bro 49 Seattle 11:06:19
60 403 Michael Ryba CAMBA 47 Hudson 11:06:48
61 343 Darrell Finlayson 48 Park City 11:07:46
62 379 Scott McKnight crank 46 Gresham 11:09:11
63 374 Eric Malsbary Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown Racing 43 Bellingham 11:09:16
64 376 Ben Mast 45 Stow 11:11:58
65 375 Chris Manfredi 46 Bend 11:15:20
66 422 PETE wier 48 Chelan 11:19:25
67 381 Christopher Merchant 46 Olympia 11:20:48
68 405 Daniel Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45 Eugene 11:21:14
69 417 Arthur Turlak 41 Salt Lake City 11:21:36
70 316 chris breemer 46 Portland 11:22:05
71 424 Martin Wilcox 45 Seattle 11:25:08
72 344 sean fitzpatrick Victory Velo 47 oakdale 11:28:48
73 377 David Matthews Bikesale.com 47 Seattle 11:29:02
74 317 Perry Brooks 46 Bend 11:29:24
75 308 Jason Bavuso bikesport racing 42 Seattle 11:29:26
76 394 Mark Press Kicking Cancer 45 Bend 11:31:01
77 338 Joseph Ecker Concur Racing 44 Seattle 11:33:05
78 429 john zakrajsek 50 la grande 11:33:18
79 409 Bob Stephens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 Tigard 11:33:50
80 411 Andrew Strong 50 Snoqualmie 11:33:53
81 391 Russell Pochop 47 Boise 11:33:54
82 357 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 43 Portland 11:36:59
83 332 Greg Devins 47 Penticton 11:39:01
84 383 Eric Moll 44 Olympia 11:39:40
85 334 Chris Dock 49 Wasilla 11:40:44
86 389 Greg Pavellas 48 Anchorage 11:40:44
87 454 Thomas Mankovich CBBC 47 Stockton 11:41:06
88 408 Eric Smith 43 Bend 11:41:47
89 326 Darin Cole OM MTB CLUB 49 Corvallis 11:43:13
90 435 Rob LaVigne 46 Underwood 11:43:18
91 386 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend 11:45:40
92 345 Scott Gerwig 47 Portland 11:55:20
93 324 Scott Classen Team Coho 44 El Cerrito 11:57:05
94 354 Lorin Hayden 50 bend 11:57:59
95 410 David Stonich Rubicon 43 Seattle 12:02:13
96 420 Richard Warnock 49 Bend 12:02:59
97 320 Dave Wooding 49 Boise 12:05:11
98 358 Quinn Jackson DNR RACING 46 portland 12:12:12
99 348 Michael Frank 50 Seattle 12:12:36
100 321 Steve Cawley Rock'n Road Bikes Kelowna 46 Kelowna 12:13:17
101 351 David Gudgel 20/20 Fuel 47 Seattle 12:29:03
102 414 Michael Thomsen 42 Redmond 12:37:06
103 387 Brian Neyt Team Cycle Sport 43 Eagle Point 12:38:35
104 323 Michael Chun 49 Bend 12:38:53
105 385 Steve Montgomery 46 Fairfax 12:40:15
106 339 Ertan Esmer 45 Portland 12:55:12
107 366 Tim Krigbaum 44 Bend 12:59:23
108 457 Pablo Ramirez Team Mijos 49 Clinton 12:59:28
109 438 Mark Villegas Bike Hugger 43 Seattle 13:01:35
110 440 Alan Heuberger 40 Kirkland 13:05:50
111 441 michael thoen 43 0.0 13:45:07
112 401 Martin Rodden 42 medford 13:46:51
113 276 Adrian Reyes larson 46 Bend 14:05:32
114 307 Rob Barker COWICHAN CYCLES 49 Redmond 14:05:36
115 456 Charles Patzner 45 Salem 14:11:43
116 355 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 14:13:39
DNF 313 Joal Borggard Cascade Waters 1 43 canmore
DNF 359 Sean Jennart Set Coaching/Hilti NW 45 Bend
DNF 427 Kenny Wolford Sunnyside Sports 47 bend
DNF 412 Dan Summerfeldt 46 Portland
DNF 373 David Likosky Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48 kirkland
DNF 331 John Cunningham 48 Lafayette
DNF 337 Ross Doyle Rock 'n' Roll 46 Salinas
DNF 400 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club 45 Yakima
DNF 352 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside Cycles 44 Boise
DNF 356 Daniel Howard 43 Meridian

Veteran Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 258 Erika Krumpelman Team Rep 48 Hayden 9:23:06
2 255 Karoline Droege 10 Barrell Brewing 45 Ketchum 9:39:24
3 266 Muffy Ritz 58 Ketchum 9:58:24
4 253 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 9:58:33
5 251 Cheryl Beatty 42 North Vancouver 10:30:04
6 263 Anne Poinier 48 boise 10:34:23
7 265 Jodie Ramey Pauole Sport 48 Seattle 11:11:46
8 272 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 45 Eugene 11:21:16
9 267 Susan Robinson Audi Cycling Team 46 Ketchum 11:25:16
10 282 Cari Press Kickin' Cancer 42 Bend 11:57:59
11 283 Susan Warnick 49 Bend 11:59:41
12 256 Dawn Fidler Fanatik hot flashes 42 Mount Vernon 12:04:39
13 270 Kami Smith Burlington Physical Therapy 46 Burlington 12:24:11
14 271 Sandra Uesugi 41 Philomath 12:31:25
15 257 Carolyn Hope Fanatik hot flashes 45 Shoreline 12:52:34
16 269 kathy salisbury Fanatik hot flashes 49 Bellingham 12:52:52
17 259 Anne Linton Sunnyside Sports 53 Bend 12:55:11
18 260 Debra McCurdy 55 Aliso Viejo 13:19:56
19 268 Susan Rowlee Mafia Racing NW 47 Snohomish 13:21:31
20 261 Kirsten Mcdaniel 47 Campbell 13:22:20
21 250 ZOE BARKER COWICHAN CYCLES 42 NANAIMO 14:05:39
22 273 Jennifer Woodruff 45 Portland 14:17:55
23 254 Susan Clementson Fanatik hot flashes 49 BOTHELL 14:26:46
DNF 262 Amy McGlothern 42 SEATTLE 3:00:00