Keizer Rapids Cross: Series Standings

Keizer, OR
August 18, 2014

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 19, 2014 at 4:23 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 149 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 31.0 31.0 12 Washougal 62
2 146 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 25.0 25.0 41 West Linn 50
3 151 Jeremy Everitt 22.0 19.0 38 Keizer 41
4 152 Luke Bergersan 19.0 22.0 41 Aumsville 41
5 150 Chas Esping 13.0 17.0 25 Monmouth 30
6 147 Jon Ervin 11.0 11.0 42 Gaston 22
7 153 Jorge Lara 17.0 54 Salem 17
8 148 Andrew Duncan 15.0 39 Salem 15
9 155 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 15.0 62 Salem 15
10 156 Scott Wood 13.0 38 Keizer 13

Beginner Women

Num Name 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 154 Carrie Rasca 31.0 25.0 37 Salem 56
2 157 Kristen Williams 31.0 31

Category A Men

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 1 Patrick Jackson 31.0 31.0 35 Salem 62
2 2 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 25.0 22.0 33 Eugene 47
3 3 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22.0 19.0 25 Portland 41
4 6 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 17.0 17.0 41 Salem 34
5 4 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19.0 13.0 40 Portland 32
6 10 Graham Howard 4.0 25.0 29 29
7 7 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15.0 58 Salem 15
8 9 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15.0 42 Keizer 15
9 5 Logan Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13.0 25 Scio 13
10 11 Steven Howard 11.0 11
11 8 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 9.0 41 Salem 9

Category A Women

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 26 Martha Paulus 31.0 25.0 43 Salem 56
2 27 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 31.0 37 Happy Valley 31

Category B Men

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 50 Josiah Zukowski 31.0 31.0 29 Salem 62
2 48 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 22.0 25.0 16 eugene 47
3 51 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 25.0 22.0 35 Keizer 47
4 52 David Rasca 17.0 15.0 37 Salem 32
5 44 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 15.0 11.0 16 Keizer 26
6 45 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 19.0 24 Hillsboro 19
7 59 Benjamin Vedhoeven Ruckus Test Team 19.0 31 Albany 19
8 62 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 17.0 41 Keizer 17
9 43 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 13.0 15 Washougal 13
10 56 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 13.0 37 Salem 13
11 42 Tyler Jackson Half Penny Cycling Team 11.0 35 Salem 11
12 53 Matt Rech 9.0 15 Monmouth 9
13 55 Jarod Seaman Half Penny Cycling Team 9.0 43 Salem 9
14 41 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7.0 16 Portland 7
15 54 Chris Rech 7.0 17 Monmouth 7
16 47 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 5.0 37 salem 5
17 61 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 4.0 30 Portland 4
18 58 JD Protiva 3.0 17 Monmouth 3

Category B Women

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 46 Jenny Jackson 31.0 31.0 Salem 62
2 49 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 25.0 25.0 21 Washougal 50

Category C Men

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 117 Michael Tabtabai 25.0 25.0 36 Portland 50
2 121 Tim Sinatra Half Penny Cycling Team 22.0 22.0 Salem 44
3 124 Mark Rasmussen 19.0 19.0 46 Salem 38
4 128 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 17.0 15.0 39 Salem 32
5 118 James Owen Capitol Velo 15.0 17.0 45 Salem 32
6 127 Rolland Hayden 31.0 35 Keizer 31
7 130 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 31.0 47 Hillsboro 31
8 129 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 9.0 13.0 21 Washougal 22
9 122 Greg Eyerly 13.0 7.0 50 Salem 20
10 116 Matt Haughey Half Penny Cycling Team 7.0 11.0 42 McMinnvile 18
11 123 Justin S King Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0 9.0 14
12 125 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 11.0 39 Salem 11
13 126 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 4.0 4.0 42 Tigard 8
14 133 Brian Persons Team Dirt 8.0 33 philomath 8
15 120 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 2.0 46 Salem 5
16 132 Lester Luallin 3.0 46 Vancouver 3
17 119 John Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 2.0 Salem 2

Category C Women

Num Name Team 8.18 Age City Points
1 131 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31.0 47 Eugene 31

Junior Men

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 177 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 31.0 31.0 16 Keizer 62
2 179 bryant karner 25.0 19.0 17 Salem 44
3 178 Aaron Lopez 22.0 17.0 39
4 182 Matt Rech 25.0 15 Monmouth 25
5 180 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 22.0 14 Gaston 22

Junior Women

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 176 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 31.0 31.0 16 Salem 62
2 181 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 25.0 10 Washougal 25

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 103 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 31.0 31.0 63 Eugene 62
2 109 Robert Fox Half Penny Cycling Team 25.0 25.0 63 Keizer 50
3 102 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 22.0 22.0 60 Bend 44
4 106 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 15.0 17.0 52 Portland 32
5 108 Robert Luoma 13.0 19.0 63 Keizer 32
6 104 Greg Eyerly 11.0 15.0 50 Salem 26
7 105 Emanuel McGladrey 19.0 56 Keizer 19
8 101 Philip Litchfield 17.0 64 Salem 17
9 110 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 13.0 68 Bend 13
10 111 Edward Lanton 11.0 64 Portland 11

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 107 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 31.0 31.0 59 Corvallis 62

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team 8.11 8.18 Age City Points
1 72 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 31.0 31.0 45 Camp Adair 62
2 71 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 25.0 51 Portland 25
3 75 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 25.0 15 Washougal 25
4 74 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 22.0 39 Portland 22
5 76 Matt Barney 19.0 39 Portland 19

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team 8.11 Age City Points
1 73 Sharon Trammell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 31.0 19 Scio 31