Keizer Rapids Cross

Keizer, OR
August 18, 2014

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 18, 2014 at 7:46 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 149 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 4
2 146 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 41 West Linn 4
3 152 Luke Bergersan 41 Aumsville 4
4 151 Jeremy Everitt 38 Keizer 4
5 150 Chas Esping 25 Monmouth 4
6 155 JP Petrin Capitol Velo 62 Salem 3
7 156 Scott Wood 38 Keizer 3
8 147 Jon Ervin 42 Gaston 3

Beginner Women

Num Name Age City Laps
1 157 Kristen Williams 3
2 154 Carrie Rasca 37 Salem 3

Category A Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Patrick Jackson 35 Salem 6
2 10 Graham Howard 29 6
3 2 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 33 Eugene 6
4 3 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland 6
5 6 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Salem 6
6 9 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 42 Keizer 6
7 4 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland 6
8 11 Steven Howard 6
9 8 Scott Kelley Capitol Velo 41 Salem 5

Category A Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 27 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 37 Happy Valley 5
2 26 Martha Paulus 43 Salem 5

Category B Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 50 Josiah Zukowski 29 Salem 4
2 48 Leif Kytola 16 eugene 4
3 51 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team 35 Keizer 4
4 59 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team 31 Albany 4
5 62 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 41 Keizer 4
6 52 David Rasca 37 Salem 4
7 56 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 37 Salem 4
8 44 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 16 Salem 4
9 55 Jarod Seaman Half Penny Cycling Team 43 Salem 4
10 54 Chris Rech 17 Monmouth 4
11 47 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 37 salem 4
12 61 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 4
13 58 JD Protiva 17 Monmouth 4
DNF 57 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Happy Valley 1
DNF 60 T. Kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 41 Salem 1

Category B Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 46 Jenny Jackson Salem 4
2 49 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 4

Category C Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 130 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 47 Hillsboro 4
2 117 Michael Tabtabai 36 Portland 4
3 121 Tim Sinatra Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 4
4 124 Mark Rasmussen 46 Salem 4
5 118 James Owen Capitol Velo 45 Salem 4
6 128 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 39 Salem 4
7 129 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 21 Washougal 4
8 116 Matt Haughey Half Penny Cycling Team 42 McMinnvile 4
9 123 Justin S King Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
10 122 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 4
11 133 Brian Persons Team Dirt 33 philomath 4
12 126 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 42 Tigard 3
13 132 Lester Luallin 46 Vancouver 3
14 120 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Salem 3
DNF 125 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 39 Salem 1

Category C Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 131 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 47 Eugene 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 177 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo 16 Salem 4
2 182 Matt Rech 15 Monmouth 4
3 180 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 4
4 179 bryant karner 17 Salem 3
5 178 Aaron Lopez 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 176 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 16 Salem 3
2 181 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 1

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 103 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 63 Eugene 4
2 109 Robert Fox 63 Keizer 4
3 102 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 4
4 108 Robert Luoma 63 Keizer 3
5 106 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 52 Portland 3
6 104 Greg Eyerly 50 Salem 3
7 110 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 68 Bend 3
8 111 Edward Lanton 64 Portland 3
DNF 101 Philip Litchfield 64 Salem 0
DNF 105 Emanuel McGladrey 56 Keizer 0

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 107 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Corvallis 3

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 72 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45 Camp Adair 4
2 75 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 15 Washougal 4
3 74 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 39 Portland 4
4 76 Matt Barney 39 Portland 3
DNF 71 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Portland 2