Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB

McCubbins Gulch, Bear Spring , OR
April 29, 2018

Part of the Oregon Off-Road Series

For results questions, please contact Maria Patla

Updated May 3, 2018 at 8:53 AM

Category 1 ( Expert) Women

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 123 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 2:43:37.38 52
2 122 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 2:54:02.29 32
3 120 Darragh Hildreth Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Bend 2:56:48.49 27
4 125 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M Portland 3:31:53.53 47

Category 1 (Expert) Junior Men

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 677 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 1:47:04.69 15
2 674 Asher Neitsch Montague 1:49:03.34 17
3 671 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy bend 1:49:22.15 16
4 672 Abraham Barr Mt Shasta 1:54:31.43 18
5 690 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy Bend 1:56:58.80 15
6 676 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Portland 2:45:16.82 15

Category 1 (Expert) Junior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 692 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Hood River 2:16:38.12 17

Category 1 (Expert) Men 19-44

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 111 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 2:16:41.73 43
2 11 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate Redmond 2:17:44.20 30
3 129 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 2:23:00.24 39
4 103 Felipe Nystrom Vancouver 2:24:40.97 35
5 132 Tyler Miller BEND 2:24:55.88 41
6 108 Matt Faunt Walla Walla 2:25:00.67 28
7 102 Brian Gruenemay Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 2:25:12.42 38
8 124 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy Bend 2:29:46.53 18
9 109 Paul Dreisbach Portland 2:29:53.20 34
10 110 Marcus Benton Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 2:42:05.20 34
11 133 Aaron Russell 0.0 2:45:37.24
12 127 Dan Naughton 0.0 2:45:52.72
13 107 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club CORVALLIS 2:49:06.42 38
14 105 Brian Cimmiyotti Umatilla 2:50:06.87 41
15 104 Tristan Jones portland 2:59:13.38 32
16 101 Jacob Furniss Poler Portland 3:08:13.28 38

Category 1 (Expert) Men 45+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 113 James Tervo Team S+M Portland 2:27:49.93 48
2 119 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling Corvallis 2:27:55.20 48
3 131 John McCaffrey Portland 2:29:21.72 53
4 116 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com Portland 2:31:54.33 47
5 114 Mitchell Buck Team Finger Hood River 2:39:01.34 47
6 130 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Portland 2:53:07.59 51
7 126 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Vancouver 2:53:33.13 52
8 8 Trevor Rice hood river 2:59:21.57 45
9 117 Ted Cramer Team Finger hood river 3:03:56.24 52
10 112 Cary Miller Portland 3:08:09.13 46

Category 2 (Sport) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 666 Evan Halladay 0.0 1:47:48.00
2 608 Alex Nelson Kennewick 1:51:46.35 30
3 686 Colin Howard Hammer Velo Portland 1:56:57.42 39
4 685 Andrew Slater BeerMongers Portland 1:58:21.88 31
5 604 Collin Faunt Portland 1:58:41.49 24
6 610 Dustin Einig Portland 2:02:22.30 34
7 609 Andrew Smith Swift Racing Portland 2:02:35.32 36
8 603 Justin Barnhart portland 2:05:19.47 38
9 607 Sven MacAller Oregon Trail Syndicate Portland 2:06:54.78 32
10 601 Dean Bunnell Portland 2:07:34.90 37
11 689 Dan Froelich 0.0 2:09:06.58
12 665 Dane Neitsch Montague 2:09:08.78 19
13 694 Luke Hill 0.0 2:18:47.96
14 606 Matt Diterlizzi Creswell 2:24:32.93 29
15 605 Eric Taylor Hutch's Eugene BEND 2:36:09.61 32

Category 2 (Sport) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 625 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com Portland 1:47:12.87 46
2 621 Bryce Jenkinson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Hood River 1:47:14.92 43
3 616 Chad Eder Richland 1:52:27.90 44
4 620 Terry Hamness Washougal 1:52:44.43 48
5 617 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 1:55:16.43 48
6 627 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing Portland 1:56:02.84 48
7 624 Eric Aldinger Team Finger Portland 1:57:14.42 47
8 673 Gregg Neitsch Montague 1:57:22.37 41
9 681 Todd Edwards 0.0 1:58:20.38
10 614 James McGrew Husum 1:58:23.32 45
11 615 Chris Butler Eugene 2:01:10.85 47
12 613 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling Bend 2:02:14.05 49
13 678 Carl Anton Dialed Cycling Team Woodburn 2:06:07.62 48
14 667 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 2:07:08.86 47
15 611 Jon Palmer Portland 2:12:18.47 42
16 618 Tommy Kruger Portland 2:18:16.05 45
17 622 Joel Holly Team S+M Portland 2:20:01.16 40
18 626 Craig Carter Harder Cycling Portland 2:21:32.41 48
19 669 ILe Powell 0.0 2:22:28.37
20 688 Johnmark Larson 0.0 2:26:33.30
21 1038 Garrett Tyburski portland 2:36:40.92 40
22 623 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 2:37:15.07 48
23 612 Douglas Murphy Portland 3:03:31.91 46
24 619 Greg Myers West Linn DNF 46

Category 2 (Sport) Men 50-59

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 638 Brian Bertolini Brookings 1:51:13.79 50
2 629 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles Bend 1:53:00.25 53
3 645 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 1:57:47.17 52
4 684 Mike Schrankel 0.0 1:59:58.55
5 639 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Portland 2:00:55.61 50
6 643 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 2:01:03.24 52
7 644 Thomas Morgan Team Finger The Dalles 2:01:20.17 50
8 632 Matthew Martel Portland 2:02:43.02 53
9 670 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel bend 2:03:18.48 53
10 631 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing Hillsboro 2:04:16.90 51
11 641 Rob Russell Hillsboro 2:05:08.77 51
12 635 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo portland 2:06:55.00 58
13 630 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Ridgefield 2:07:26.76 59
14 637 Ken Wilson E wenatchee 2:17:25.66 59
15 633 Chad Butler Scio 2:19:30.03 51
16 634 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 2:20:30.33 57
17 646 Patrick Potter Sandy 2:25:55.60 50
18 628 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing Battle Ground 2:26:10.62 50
19 668 randy jacobs 0.0 2:26:19.84
20 642 Boyd Bonney Welches 2:33:35.37 52
21 636 Charles Hildreth Bend 2:41:14.80 58

Category 2 (Sport) Men 60+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 650 Fred Paxson Trout Lake 1:57:30.34 61
2 687 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 2:02:30.71 63
3 648 Tom Webb Team Rose City Portland 2:03:52.75 66
4 649 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 2:04:22.10 60
5 652 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 2:09:28.58 61
6 647 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing Portland 2:13:36.36 61

Category 2 (Sport) Women 19-39

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 679 Annie Penolygraft 0.0 2:07:30.02
2 683 Leah Yost 0.0 2:17:16.26
3 654 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate Redmond 2:26:12.48 31
4 682 Paige Edwards 0.0 2:38:53.09

Category 2 (Sport) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 656 Alison Andrews Klamath Falls 2:07:55.87 45
2 657 Layla Billowitz Bend 2:27:05.12 45
3 655 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling Bend 2:32:58.24 48

Category 2 (Sport) Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time
1 680 Lora Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES Trout Lake 2:22:07.25
2 691 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 2:52:46.29

Category 3 (Novice) Men 10-13

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1004 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 0:48:30.82 12
2 1042 Gus Tonkin Team S+M Portland 0:55:58.95 11
3 1002 Jack Billowitz Bend 1:03:01.62 10
4 1003 Ossie Dunn Lake Oswego 1:16:14.94 12
5 1000 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Portland 1:35:46.94 11
6 1001 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy Bend 1:46:13.66 14

Category 3 (Novice) Men 14-18

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1011 Riley Plummer Welches 43:07.65 15
2 1010 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 45:02.53 16
3 1006 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing Camas 45:50.10 15
4 1009 Jacob Hamness Washougal 49:17.82 48
5 1012 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland 56:58.08 15
6 1005 Carter Hanley Vancouver 57:01.10 16
7 1013 Austin Tyburski portland DNF 18
8 1007 Ronan Myers West Linn DNF 15
9 1008 Charley Myers West Linn DNF 14

Category 3 (Novice) Men 19-39

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1039 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis 0:44:11.65 39
2 1018 Nicholi Khajavei Vancouver 0:53:02.54 39
3 1017 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Brush Prairie 1:02:05.41 38
4 1019 Jeffrey Luxmore Portland 1:35:46.77 36
5 1020 Samual Negasi portland DNF 19

Category 3 (Novice) Men 40-49

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1021 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo Portland 0:44:11.65 49
2 1022 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo Portland 0:46:52.48 46
3 1023 Todd Plummer Welches 0:52:02.52 49
4 1025 Brian Dunn Lake Oswego 1:17:22.23 47

Category 3 (Novice) Men 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1030 Matt Taini Lake Oswego 0:44:30.00 51
2 1027 Scott Bugado Keizer 0:52:06.95 52
3 1029 David Kimball Portland 0:57:23.13 57
4 1036 Scott Faunt 0.0 1:00:17.22
5 1028 Brett Adams Sagebrush Cycles Bend 1:01:09.23 59

Category 3 (Novice) Women 10-13

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1014 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team tigard 1:16:19.54 12

Category 3 (Novice) Women 14-18

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1015 Sascha Knight Cyclepath Racing Battle Ground 0:50:58.94 15
2 1026 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 1:33:58.60 14

Category 3 (Novice) Women 19-39

Num Name Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1031 Whitney Hooker The Dalles 47:44.86 35
2 1032 Nicole Froelich Beaverton 57:40.64

Category 3 (Novice) Women 40-49

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1040 Miriam Hough 0.0 46:32.89
2 1033 Jeri Chapin 0.0 48:59.36 44
3 1034 Nora Barrett Bend 49:11.11 45

Category 3 (Novice) Women 50+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 1037 Traci Smolen Team S+M Portland 55:30.00 51
2 1041 Donna Russell Beavercreek 58:19.65 59

Clydesdale Men 200+

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 658 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas Cornelius 2:03:48.29 34
2 660 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 2:05:22.59 44
3 693 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 2:06:18.22 40
4 661 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 2:20:44.03 46
5 695 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 2:31:31.48 48
6 696 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 2:35:54.46 47
7 663 Jarrod Sumerlin Walla Walla 2:36:02.93 51
8 662 Josue Jimenez Bingen 2:51:07.05 33
9 659 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen Camas 2:51:36.78 39
10 664 Manny Marquez Team Finger Hood River 3:00:32.67 39

Elite Men

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 10 Sean Babcock 0.0 2:07:18.71
2 9 Erik Tonkin Team S+M Portland 2:07:50.97 44
3 5 Tsering Alleyne Hood River 2:14:14.31 33
4 2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 2:15:20.99 51
5 4 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team Potsdam 2:21:11.45 24
6 3 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 2:21:38.86 20
7 13 James Ceccorulli Team S+M Portland 2:22:17.41 31
8 12 Mitchell Trux 0.0 2:25:16.03
9 1 Jacob Hull Portland 3:00:05.32 31

Elite Women

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 7 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports Bend 2:45:10.85 48
2 121 Clara Honsinger Team S+M Portland 2:48:55.27 21
3 6 Shannon Holden Spokane 2:51:54.87 42

Fat Bike

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 675 Peter Rhodes Hillsboro 1:57:06.98 45

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 360 Kurt Wolfgang 0.0 2:17:02.01
2 358 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate Bend 2:22:52.64 31
3 361 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components Hood River 2:24:28.23 36
4 355 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 2:26:14.68 40
5 354 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 2:31:26.62 40
6 362 Ken Shonkuiror 0.0 2:32:49.13
7 350 Seth Patla PDX TI Forest Grove 2:34:00.45 41
8 357 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles Portland 2:59:29.41 35
9 351 Brad Place Oregon Trail Syndicate Eugene 3:00:03.01 54
10 359 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing Portland 3:03:18.21 53
11 353 Matt Whitman Eugene 3:23:53.66 32

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Home Town Elapsed Time Age
1 352 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 2:48:53.91 41
2 356 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel La Pine 3:07:45.38 42