PIR

Portland, OR
May 2, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 101 Shannon Skerritt Portland 20
2 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland 18
3 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 17
4 844 Steve Wright Beaverton 11
5 805 Yann Blindert Portland 7
6 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton 6
7 865 Brad Gebhard 5
8 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland 4
9 118 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 3
10 519 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard 2
11 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing Vancouver 2
12 854 Christopher hamilton Portland 1
13 769 Ian Bishop IMO Racing Lake Oswego
14 323 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
15 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
16 ? David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
17 138 Casey Deck Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
18 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
19 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
20 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
21 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
22 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
23 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno Portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 23
2 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 13
3 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 12
4 1189 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 8
5 1180 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 7
6 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 6
7 1233 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie 5
8 412 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com Portland 5
9 737 Tom Simon North River Racing Vancouver 4
10 625 Eric Simensen Vancouver 3
11 328 Steve Rosvold 2
12 1607 David Cowperthwaite Hillsboro 2
13 1607 David Cowperthwaite Hillsboro 2
14 363 Rod Underhill Portland
15 1153 Steven Hunter Veloshop Portland
16 1201 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
17 780 Aaron Rembisz Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
18 719 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
19 496 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
21 1019 Matthew Rider bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
22 1232 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
23 800 Arik Jon Holm Union Velo Masters Westborough
24 2101 Per Bjesse Bike Central
25 1923
26 1219 Joshua LeBus Portland
27 2055
28 1267 Steve Swanson Portland
29 1032 Bari Stockton Disco Velo Carson
30 1493 Joe Santos
31 2140 Robert Sanders Portland
32 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
33 1278 Eugene Cathcart Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Oakridge
34 1163 Scott Williams Corvallis
35 1428 Mark Scarlett Portland
36 1691 Dan Antonson Silverton
37 1227 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
38 395 Michael Cooper Portland
39 2135 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery Portland

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 2138 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery Portland 15
2 2028 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 14
3 59 Jeffrey McKillip 11
4 1916 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 10
5 1843 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler Gervais 7
6 2295 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com Portland 6
7 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland 6
8 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland 4
9 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie 3
10 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 2
11 2320 Mitch Lee Vancouver
12 2034 John Griffith Lake Oswego
13 2329 Mark Kemner West Linn
14 2397 Joshua Walker Portland
15 1280 Alan Ott Rock Lobster Eugene
16 ?
17 2196 Jon Hernandez Fresh Air Sports Redmond
18 2025 James Norman Gresham
19 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
20 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
21 218 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City Portland
22 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
23 1950 CHRIS ANGOT
24 2148 Matthew Lasala Sunnyside Sports Bend
25 1941 Paolo Dabbeni
26 1111 Shane Young Half Fast Velo Hillsboro
27 1986 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com Portland