PIR

Portland, OR
May 30, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland 20
2 860 David Garcia The Bike Gallery Beaverton 12
3 1413 Todd Littlehales Casa Bruno Portland 11
4 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 10
5 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland 8
6 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 7
7 839 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Vancouver 7
8 Luke Pingle 6
9 865 5
10 531 David Root United Finance Vancouver 3
11 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland 3
12 95 Tom Nelson The Bike Gallery Portland 3
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver 2
14 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 2
15 192 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing Portland 1
16 478 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
17 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
18 74 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland
19 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop Portland
20 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
21 864 Andy McKerrow Veloshop Portland
22 360 Rich Cowen Veloce Racing Portland
23 454 Christopher Khari Gates B2C Portlant
24 766 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland
25 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
26 140 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 24
2 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 19
3 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
4 496 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 8
5 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 8
6 ?77 6
7 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
8 1323 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington Portland 4
9 1298 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 4
10 1120 David Sherman North River Racing Portland 2
11 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland 1
12 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
13 1281 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Sandy
14 2140 Robert Sanders Word-RCB Portland
15 2378 Jasonn Potter Portland
16 402 John O'Brien North River Racing Ridgefield
17 2075 Adrian Black Portland
18 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
19 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland
20 719 Jeff Thompson North River Racing Vancouver
21 1172 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo Portland
22 ?
23 1184 Richard kilshaw ACF WEst Lake Oswego
24 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland
25 1085 Eric Brentlinger Portland
26 767 Rich Barrows North River Racing Vancouver
27 1227 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland
28 335 Ed Manning bicycleattorney.com Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1378 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club Portland
2 1950 CHRIS ANGOT Portland
3 979 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles Woodland
4 1939 Michael Rabinowitz
5 2189 Troy Logue Beaverton
6 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
7 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo Hillsboro
8 ? Action/Intel
9 1950 CHRIS ANGOT Portland
10 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
11 1916 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Portland
12 1821
13 2295 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com Portland
14 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Portland
15 2 gary Martin
16 1303 Timothy Hanson Portland
17 2397 Joshua Walker Portland
18 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
19 1283 Jason Feig
20 2163 Jon DeShirley Vancouver
21 1104 Eric Aleskus Portland
22 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo Milwaukie
23 1939 Steve Berg Vancouver
24 98 Jason Feig
25 1987 Jean Boily Vancouver
26 218 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City Portland
27 97 Not onregistration
28 218 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City Portland
29 678 Alison Dauble Oregon City
30 1801 Jonathan Bohbot Lake Oswego
31 954 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
32 2192 Jeff Macey Team Air Force Portland
33 1406 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club