PIR - May Series

Portland, OR
May 30, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Name Team Points
1 John Leonard Casa Bruno 70
2 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 34
3 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 27
4 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team 27
5 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
6 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 23
7 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17
8 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute 17
9 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 17
10 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery 15
11 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 13
12 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United 13
13 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13
14 Dan Torrey Guinness Cycling Team 12
15 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
16 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery 11
17 Todd Littlehales Casa Bruno 11
18 David Root United Finance 10
19 Christopher DuBois Claremont 9
20 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 9
21 Omer Kem 8
22 John Grochau Casa Bruno 8
23 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 7
24 Brandt Hueser GSC United 7
25 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
26 Gordie Cumming 7
27 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 7
28 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 7
29 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 6
30 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team 6
31 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
32 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo 5
33 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
34 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 3
35 Tom Nelson The Bike Gallery 3
36 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 2
37 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 2
38 Ed Micke 2
39 William Groves 2
40 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2
41 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2
42 Molly Cameron Veloshop 2
43 Steven R Holland United Finance 2
44 Andy McKerrow Veloshop 1
45 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 1
46 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
47 Christopher hamilton 1
48 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 1

Cat 3/4

Name Team Points
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 100
2 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 64
3 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 42
4 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
5 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21
6 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles 15
7 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 14
8 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 13
9 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team 12
10 Jeffrey McKillip 10
11 Tom Simon North River Racing 10
12 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
13 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 8
14 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
15 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
16 Robin Calver Veloshop 8
17 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 8
18 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
19 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com 7
20 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 7
21 Tim Butler 7
22 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 6
23 Dan Antonson Bike Peddler 6
24 Ken Spiess 5
25 Nathan Spear 5
26 Robert Sanders Word-RCB 5
27 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com 5
28 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 4
29 Jeff Thompson North River Racing 3
30 Eric Simensen 3
31 Mark Radford 3
32 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 3
33 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing 2
34 Steve Rosvold 2
35 David Cowperthwaite 2
36 David Sherman North River Racing 2

Cat 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jeffrey McKillip 35
2 CHRIS ANGOT 31
3 Steve Berg Merchant Solutions 30
4 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 24
5 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 21
6 Danny Weikel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 21
7 Paul Kanz United Finance 19
8 Trygve Noreng 15
9 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 15
10 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 15
11 Eric Barber 14
12 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 14
13 Edward (Ted) Chaplain 11
14 Joshua Walker 10
15 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles 10
16 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 8
17 Galen Peterson 8
18 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler 7
19 Patrick Rieder 7
20 Jason Wells 7
21 Troy Logue 7
22 Michael Rabinowitz 6
23 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 6
24 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com 6
25 Timothy Hanson 5
26 Nick Shamrell 5
27 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 4
28 Rob Stout 4
29 Michael Szwaya 4
30 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 3
31 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 3
32 David Friedericks 2
33 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 1