The Mid-Summer Criterium Series

Hillsboro, OR
August 2, 2006

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 180 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
2 834 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
4 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Springfield
5 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
6 844 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Beaverton
7 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland
8 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland
9 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard
10 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
11 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas Eugene
12 432 jason mauer Labor Power Palo Alto
13 401 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles Portland
14 1044 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
15 128 Mathew Braun Guinness Cycling Team Portland
16 858 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboror
17 159 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Vancouver
18 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
19 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
20 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
21 409 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling Portland
22 387 Joshua Creem GSC United Portland
23 101 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland
24 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Aloha
25 1239 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling Beaverton
26 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
27 756 Brandt Hueser GSC United Portland
28 103 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
29 543 anthony graupera Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
30 854 Christopher hamilton Portland
31 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
32 900 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Canby
33 888 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver

Masters

Num Name Team City
1 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
2 432 jason mauer Labor Power Palo Alto
3 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance Hillsboro
4 844 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery Beaverton
5 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Beaverton
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
7 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland
8 440 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro
9 875 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team Tualatin
10 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Sherwood
11 169 Todd Fawcett Portland
12 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City
13 140 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team Portland
14 409 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling Portland
15 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
16 186 Al VanNoy Fondriest-Mavic Portland
17 117 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland
18 1338 Mike Bene Veloshop Portland
19 354 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Aloha
20 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland
21 802 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery Beaverton
22 739 Dave Dezellem Hillsoboro
23 1239 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling Beaverton
24 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego
25 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
26 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
27 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City Tualatin

Masters Women

Num Name Team City
1 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
2 687 Michele Chirgwin Clackamas
3 292 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club Gresham

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1189 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro
2 1214 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing Portland
3 1456 Rob Anderson Nike Cycling Beaverton
4 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
5 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
6 2229 Scott McElroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
7 1006 Geoffrey Green Beaverton
8 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City Tigard
9 1020 Patrick Wilder Portland
10 1773 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
11 1945 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
12 1211 Michael Risner Word-RCB Portland
13 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
14 1272 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland
15 1368 Shannon Kurtas Drexel University Beaverton
16 1021 Paul Greenwalt United Finance Beaverton
17 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro
18 1918 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone Gresham
19 2295 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com Portland
20 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
21 2276 Seth Thomas Sherwood
22 83 Curt Dewees
23 1104 Eric Aleskus Portland
24 1494 Dean Hampton Vancouver
25 81 Jeff Nelson
26 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
27 1933 Mark Baldwin Portland
28 62 Peter Klemperer
29 1780 Jefferson Vowell AWS Portland
30 1486 Jay Henke Portland

Women

Num Name Team City
1 652 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
2 202 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team Beaverton
3 203 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Washougal
4 646 Julie Leasure Portland
5 603 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte Hillsboro
6 687 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver